Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited (NTC) Share Price & Fundamentals

Nepal Doorsanchar (NTC) share price is Rs. 904.00, up 0.33% on 2026-10-13. Open Rs. 900.00. High Rs. 905.00. Low Rs. 899.40. Volume 4,277.

Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited is a NEPSE-listed company (NTC), Others sector. Revenue: Rs. 3,495.04 Crore. Net profit: Rs. 886.46 Crore. Net worth: Rs. 9,834.74 Crore.

About Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited

Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited (NTC) has 18,00,00,000 shares outstanding. Its most recent declared dividend was 30.00% on face value.

NTC key metrics

Market CapRs. 16,272.00 Crore
P/E Ratio27.09
P/E Ratio (TTM)18.46
EPSRs. 33.37
EPS (TTM)Rs. 48.97
Book ValueRs. 546.37
Dividend Yield3.32%
Face ValueRs. 100.00
52 Week HighRs. 942.50
52 Week LowRs. 831.70

NTC strengths

What Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited's own accounts show in its favour, graded against the rest of its sector.

NTC weaknesses

What the same accounts show against it. Both lists are computed from the filed figures, not opinion, and are not advice.

NTC Q4 2082/83 results

In Q4 2082/83 Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited reported profit of Rs. 259.16 crore and revenue from operations of Rs. 902.08 crore. Profit in Q3 2082/83 was Rs. 210.85 crore. Profit grew 22.91% on the previous quarter. Revenue from operations grew 4.53% on the previous quarter. Profit in Q4 2081/82, the same quarter a year earlier, was a loss of Rs. 17.41 crore. Profit turned from a loss to a profit on the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations fell 2.11% on the same quarter last year.

NTC annual results 2082/83

For the financial year 2082/83 Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited reported net profit of Rs. 886.46 crore, revenue from operations of Rs. 3,495.04 crore and net worth of Rs. 9,834.74 crore. Net profit in 2081/82 was Rs. 600.67 crore. Net profit grew 47.58% on the year. Revenue from operations grew 3.12% on the year.

NTC profit and loss for 2082/83

In the financial year 2082/83, Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 3,495.04 crore, gross profit of Rs. 3,495.04 crore, operating profit of Rs. 1,342.99 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 1,326.48 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 886.46 crore.

Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 424.92 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 20.26 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 114.23 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 784.83 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 660.4 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 997.25 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 16.51 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 527.04 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 87.02 crore.

NTC profit and loss for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 3,389.45 crore, gross profit of Rs. 3,389.45 crore, operating profit of Rs. 1,003.53 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 985.02 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 600.67 crore.

Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 429.36 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 34.22 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 128.07 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 796.69 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 713.93 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 1,142.37 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 18.51 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 463.23 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 78.88 crore.

NTC profit and loss for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 3,456.03 crore, gross profit of Rs. 3,456.03 crore, operating profit of Rs. 1,162.54 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 1,143.47 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 794.85 crore.

Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 757.92 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 28.13 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 123.36 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 868.67 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 708.56 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 1,322.69 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 19.07 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 11.44 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 337.18 crore.

NTC balance sheet for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 8,500.14 crore, total current assets of Rs. 4,654.8 crore, total equity of Rs. 9,834.74 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 1,362.28 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 1,957.92 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 4,650.42 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 323.04 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 111.47 crore, right-of-use assets of Rs. 191.79 crore, deferred tax assets of Rs. 897.25 crore, investment in quoted shares of Rs. 46.33 crore, investment in subsidiaries of Rs. 24.89 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 1,954.1 crore and other non-current assets of Rs. 300.85 crore. Reported under total current assets: inventories of Rs. 28.23 crore, trade receivables of Rs. 109.78 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 955.02 crore, advances of Rs. 181.75 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 47.13 crore, investments in fixed deposit of Rs. 2,975.7 crore, prepayments of Rs. 276.08 crore and other current assets of Rs. 81.11 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 1,800 crore and reserve and surplus of Rs. 8,034.74 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: lease liabilities of Rs. 201.25 crore, retirement benefit obligation of Rs. 973 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 5.62 crore and other non-current liabilities of Rs. 182.41 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: trade payables of Rs. 84.99 crore and other current liabilities of Rs. 1,872.93 crore.

NTC balance sheet for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 8,858.43 crore, total current assets of Rs. 4,956.26 crore, total equity of Rs. 9,745.97 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 2,213.48 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 1,855.23 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 4,835.99 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 379 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 151.24 crore, right-of-use assets of Rs. 214.48 crore, deferred tax assets of Rs. 814.75 crore, investment in quoted shares of Rs. 44.11 crore, investment in subsidiaries of Rs. 24.89 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 2,099.3 crore and other non-current assets of Rs. 294.66 crore. Reported under total current assets: inventories of Rs. 52.11 crore, trade receivables of Rs. 151.6 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 417.53 crore, advances of Rs. 98.4 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 381.58 crore, investments in fixed deposit of Rs. 3,555.54 crore, prepayments of Rs. 238.54 crore and other current assets of Rs. 60.97 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 1,800 crore and reserve and surplus of Rs. 7,945.97 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: lease liabilities of Rs. 216.44 crore, retirement benefit obligation of Rs. 1,824.92 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 6 crore and other non-current liabilities of Rs. 166.12 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: trade payables of Rs. 62.75 crore and other current liabilities of Rs. 1,792.48 crore.

NTC balance sheet for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 9,390.95 crore, total current assets of Rs. 6,582.73 crore, total equity of Rs. 9,365.13 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 2,624.54 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 3,984.01 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 5,085.94 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 543.34 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 168.21 crore, right-of-use assets of Rs. 204.45 crore, deferred tax assets of Rs. 991.35 crore, investment in quoted shares of Rs. 19 crore, investment in subsidiaries of Rs. 24.89 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 2,094.51 crore and other non-current assets of Rs. 259.25 crore. Reported under total current assets: inventories of Rs. 70.76 crore, trade receivables of Rs. 208.72 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 541.01 crore, advances of Rs. 78.1 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 174.28 crore, investments in fixed deposit of Rs. 5,291.07 crore, prepayments of Rs. 211.19 crore and other current assets of Rs. 7.59 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 1,800 crore and reserve and surplus of Rs. 7,565.13 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: lease liabilities of Rs. 184.27 crore, retirement benefit obligation of Rs. 2,281.06 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 5.87 crore and other non-current liabilities of Rs. 153.34 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: trade payables of Rs. 266.55 crore and other current liabilities of Rs. 3,717.45 crore.

NTC cash flow for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 417.53 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 316.97 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 753.53 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 537.13 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 533.37 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 955.02 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 985.02 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 713.93 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 18.51 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 897.51 crore, income tax paid of Rs. 128.78 crore and other operating adjustments of Rs. 374.21 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 249.99 crore, interest received of Rs. 349.77 crore and other investing activities of Rs. 653.75 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: dividends paid of Rs. 537.13 crore and other financing activities of Rs. 0 crore.

NTC cash flow for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 541.01 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 1,496.03 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 2,086.76 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 717.21 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 126.48 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 417.53 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 1,143.47 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 708.56 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 19.07 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 2,622.57 crore, income tax paid of Rs. 216.76 crore and other operating adjustments of Rs. 527.81 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 353.04 crore, interest received of Rs. 661.43 crore and other investing activities of Rs. 1,778.36 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: dividends paid of Rs. 717.21 crore and other financing activities of Rs. 0 crore.

NTC cash flow for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 567.13 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 571.63 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 118.87 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 716.61 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 26.11 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 541.01 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 1,174.62 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 692.49 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 65.31 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 108.77 crore, income tax paid of Rs. 463.88 crore and other operating adjustments of Rs. 1,005.68 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 525.23 crore, purchase of investments of Rs. 130.59 crore, interest received of Rs. 762.93 crore and other investing activities of Rs. 11.76 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: dividends paid of Rs. 716.61 crore and other financing activities of Rs. 0 crore.

NTC quarterly for Q4 2082/83

In the quarter Q4 2082/83, Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 902.08 crore, gross profit of Rs. 902.08 crore, operating profit of Rs. 424.34 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 420.25 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 259.16 crore.

Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 132.4 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 5.47 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 18.3 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 184.53 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 166.37 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 246.41 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 4.1 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 168.6 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 7.52 crore.

NTC quarterly for Q3 2082/83

In the quarter Q3 2082/83, Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 862.99 crore, gross profit of Rs. 862.99 crore, operating profit of Rs. 318.69 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 314.8 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 210.85 crore.

Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 99.77 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 8.62 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 30.26 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 212.66 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 135.78 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 256.76 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 3.88 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 127.97 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 24.02 crore.

NTC quarterly for Q2 2082/83

In the quarter Q2 2082/83, Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 862.02 crore, gross profit of Rs. 862.02 crore, operating profit of Rs. 308.36 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 303.22 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 283.93 crore.

Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 113.6 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 8.55 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 30.22 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 201.28 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 189.44 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 237.77 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 5.14 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 120.86 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 101.58 crore.

NTC quarterly for Q1 2082/83

In the quarter Q1 2082/83, Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 867.95 crore, gross profit of Rs. 867.95 crore, operating profit of Rs. 291.61 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 288.21 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 132.52 crore.

Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 79.15 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 8.55 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 35.45 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 186.37 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 168.81 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 256.31 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 3.39 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 109.6 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 46.1 crore.

NTC Profit & Loss

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2082/832081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Revenue from Operations3,4953,3893,4563,6273,7923,569
Gross Profit3,4953,3893,4563,6273,7923,569
Operating Profit1,3431,0041,1631,2231,3831,176
   Other Income425429758817645628
   Selling and Distribution Expenses-20.3-34.2-28.1-26.1-26.1-19.0
   Administrative Expenses-114-128-123-131-112-97.1
   Employee Benefit Expenses-785-797-869-795-737-695
   Depreciation and Amortisation-660-714-709-702-677-599
   Other Operating Expenses-997-1,142-1,323-1,566-1,502-1,611
Profit Before Tax1,3269851,1431,1751,3061,092
   Finance Costs-16.5-18.5-19.1-48.8-77.1-83.7
Net Profit for the Year886601795795847679
   Current Tax-527-463-11.4-456-538-430
   Deferred Tax87.078.9-33775.878.717.0

NTC Balance Sheet

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Total Non-Current Assets8,5008,8589,3919,4039,037
   Property, Plant and Equipment4,6504,8365,0865,1584,820
   Capital Work-in-Progress323379543599834
   Intangible Assets111151168192246
   Right-of-Use Assets1922142042350.00
   Deferred Tax Assets897815991831750
   Investment in Quoted Shares46.344.119.013.013.0
   Investment in Subsidiaries24.924.924.924.924.9
   Other Financial Assets1,9542,0992,0952,0351,940
   Other Non-Current Assets301295259315408
Total Current Assets4,6554,9566,5836,4635,787
   Inventories28.252.170.817.155.8
   Trade Receivables110152209232230
   Cash and Cash Equivalents9554185415671,071
   Advances18298.478.131.127.7
   Income Tax Assets (Net)47.1382174166228
   Investments in Fixed Deposit2,9763,5565,2915,2293,992
   Prepayments276239211216174
   Other Current Assets81.161.07.64.97.5
Total Equity9,8359,7469,3659,5278,985
   Share Capital1,8001,8001,8001,8001,500
   Reserve and Surplus8,0357,9467,5657,7277,485
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,3622,2132,6252,3032,324
   Lease Liabilities2012161842230.00
   Retirement Benefit Obligation9731,8252,2811,9871,750
   Other Financial Liabilities5.66.05.96.3215
   Other Non-Current Liabilities18216615386.1359
Total Current Liabilities1,9581,8553,9844,0373,514
   Trade Payables85.062.7267196160
   Other Current Liabilities1,8731,7923,7173,8413,354

NTC Cash Flow

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents4185415671,0711,191
Net Cash from Operating Activities317-1,4965721,263901
   Profit Before Tax9851,1431,1751,3061,092
   Adjustment for Depreciation and Amortisation714709692677599
   Adjustment for Finance Costs18.519.165.395.381.7
   Changes in Working Capital-898-2,623109426-12.7
   Income Tax Paid-129-217-464-476-520
   Other Operating Adjustments-374-528-1,006-764-339
Net Cash from Investing Activities7542,087119-1,468-405
   Purchase of Property, Plant and Equipment-250-353-525-695-736
   Purchase of InvestmentsNot reportedNot reported-131-1,374-174
   Interest Received350661763579494
   Other Investing Activities6541,77811.821.410.7
Net Cash from Financing Activities-537-717-717-300-599
   Dividends Paid-537-717-717-300-599
   Other Financing Activities0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Change in Cash533-126-26.1-504-103
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalents9554185415671,071

NTC Quarterly Results

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

ParticularsQ4 2082/83Q3 2082/83Q2 2082/83Q1 2082/83Q4 2081/82Q3 2081/82Q2 2081/82Q1 2081/82Q4 2080/81Q3 2080/81Q2 2080/81Q1 2080/81
Revenue from Operations902863862868921831832868898823866859
Gross Profit902863862868921831832868898823866859
Operating Profit424319308292263246269359401131283338
   Other Income13299.811479.210960.0113138143166200206
   Selling and Distribution Expenses5.5-8.6-8.6-8.6-13.7-7.3-7.5-5.7-9.5-5.9-7.2-5.3
   Administrative Expenses-18.3-30.3-30.2-35.4-37.0-28.8-29.3-31.0-35.3-32.2-33.3-27.3
   Employee Benefit Expenses-185-213-201-186-273-168-171-177-306-233-148-204
   Depreciation and Amortisation-166-136-189-169-186-154-205-170-92.5-179-208-170
   Other Operating Expenses-246-257-238-256-257-286-263-264-197-408-387-321
Profit Before Tax420315303288259243265355400126279334
   Finance Costs-4.1-3.9-5.1-3.4-3.7-3.5-4.2-3.4-1.4-5.8-3.8-3.9
Net Profit for the Year259211284133-17.420.789.6174108161190203
   Current Tax-169-128-121-110-224-107-34.6-114295-21.7-153-124
   Deferred Tax7.524.0102-46.1-53.0-115-140-67.9-58756.664.7-7.2

Nepal Doorsanchar share price history

Over the last 15 trading sessions NTC closed between Rs. 898.00 and Rs. 920.00, finishing at Rs. 904.00 on 2026-10-13 against Rs. 920.00 on 2026-09-22.

DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
2026-10-13900.00905.00899.40904.004,277
2026-10-12900.00908.00896.50901.0012,316
2026-10-09907.00907.00898.00898.0010,382
2026-10-08902.00914.00898.00900.003,800
2026-10-07903.00903.00900.00902.005,210
2026-10-06903.00907.00901.20902.006,012
2026-10-05907.00909.00903.00903.004,548
2026-10-02900.00920.00900.00907.005,897
2026-10-01910.00912.00902.20906.109,215
2026-09-30920.00920.00906.30910.0011,066
2026-09-29920.00920.00900.00915.0015,961
2026-09-28916.00924.00908.80911.2014,688
2026-09-24905.00908.00905.00906.007,809
2026-09-23920.00920.00900.50906.0015,992
2026-09-22895.10920.00891.10920.0050,277

NTC share price by year

2026, between Rs. 831.70 and Rs. 942.50, 2025, between Rs. 762.50 and Rs. 996.30, 2024, between Rs. 800.00 and Rs. 1,214.00, 2023, between Rs. 758.00 and Rs. 1,000.00, 2022, between Rs. 803.00 and Rs. 1,499.92 and 2021, between Rs. 810.00 and Rs. 1,250.00.

YearLow (Rs.)High (Rs.)Sessions
2026831.70942.50182
2025762.50996.30225
2024800.001,214.00232
2023758.001,000.00227
2022803.001,499.92242
2021810.001,250.00239
2020480.001,155.83184
2019505.00628.33244
2018572.50681.67235
2017515.00793.33230
2016533.33603.33230
2015450.83595.83208

Nepal Doorsanchar share price returns

At Rs. 904.00 on 2026-10-13, NTC is up 0.22% over 1 week, up 2.26% over 1 month, up 5.98% over 3 months, up 2.73% over 6 months, up 7.10% over 1 year and up 9.58% over 5 years. Each return compares that close with the last close on or before the same date in the earlier period.

PeriodReturnFrom price (Rs.)From date
1 week+0.22%902.002026-10-06
1 month+2.26%884.002026-09-11
3 months+5.98%853.002026-07-15
6 months+2.73%880.002026-04-16
1 year+7.10%844.102025-10-13
5 years+9.58%825.002021-10-11

NTC floorsheet for 2026-10-13

NTC traded 100 times on 2026-10-13, moving 4,277 shares for Rs. 0.39 crore of turnover. Trades went through between Rs. 899.40 and Rs. 910.00.

Largest buyers by volume: broker 42, Sani Securities Company Limited on 696 shares across 8 trades, broker 34, Vision Securities Pvt.Limited on 542 shares across 4 trades, broker 58, Naasa Securities Co. Ltd. on 454 shares across 16 trades, broker 45, Imperial Securities Co. Limited on 371 shares across 5 trades, broker 77, Nabil Stock Dealer Limited on 351 shares across 10 trades, broker 48, Trishakti Securities Public Limited on 348 shares across 7 trades, broker 51, Oxford Securities Pvt.Ltd on 210 shares across 3 trades, broker 25, Sweta Securities Pvt. Limited on 200 shares across 2 trades, broker 6, Agrawal Securities Pvt. Limited on 128 shares across 4 trades and broker 17, ABC Securities Pvt. Limited on 108 shares across 1 trades.

Largest sellers by volume: broker 77, Nabil Stock Dealer Limited on 1,073 shares across 10 trades, broker 45, Imperial Securities Co. Limited on 650 shares across 14 trades, broker 58, Naasa Securities Co. Ltd. on 455 shares across 16 trades, broker 33, Dakshinkali Investment Securities Pvt.Limited on 430 shares across 1 trades, broker 22, Siprabi Securities Pvt. Limited on 340 shares across 11 trades, broker 11, Malla & Malla Stock Broking Company Pvt. Limited on 240 shares across 4 trades, broker 18, Sagarmatha Securities Pvt. Limited on 150 shares across 3 trades, broker 100, Sunrise Securities Limited on 150 shares across 2 trades, broker 42, Sani Securities Company Limited on 140 shares across 8 trades and broker 13, Thrive Brokerage House Pvt. Limited on 100 shares across 2 trades.

NTC dividend history: bonus shares and cash dividend

Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited most recently declared a 30% cash dividend for 2081/2082, announced on 2025-12-23. Percentages are of paid up value. Declared, not necessarily paid: a dividend is subject to the annual general meeting approving it.

Financial yearBonus shareCash dividendAnnounced
2081/208230%2025-12-23
2080/208130%2024-12-21
2079/208040%2023-12-22
2078/207940%2022-12-22

For 2081/2082 Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited declared a 30% cash dividend, announced on 2025-12-23.

For 2080/2081 Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited declared a 30% cash dividend, announced on 2024-12-21.

For 2079/2080 Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited declared a 40% cash dividend, announced on 2023-12-22.

For 2078/2079 Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited declared a 40% cash dividend, announced on 2022-12-22.

NTC general meetings

Annual and special general meetings Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited has called. A dividend is declared by the board and approved at the AGM.

6 years of annual statements and 12 quarters of results for NTC, with charts and peer comparison, are free on NepView.

New to these statements? How to read a profit and loss statement, How to read a balance sheet, How to read a cash flow statement, How to read quarterly results.

Other Others companies on NEPSE

All other NEPSE-listed companies

More on NepView