NepView: Nepal Stock Exchange (NEPSE) prices, charts and company fundamentals

NepView tracks the Nepal Stock Exchange. It carries live share prices and intraday charts for all 280 NEPSE-listed companies, together with audited annual and quarterly financial statements: profit and loss, balance sheet and cash flow, read straight from each company's own filings and presented in the NRB and NFRS formats Nepali investors already know.

Latest session: 189 companies advanced, 82 declined and 9 closed unchanged across 280 traded scrips.

What you can do here

NEPSE listed companies by sector

Commercial Banks

Development Banks

Finance

Hotels And Tourism

Hydro Power

Investment

Life Insurance

Manufacturing And Processing

Microfinance

Non Life Insurance

Others

Tradings

NepView is an independent Nepali market data site. It publishes information, not investment advice. Read the terms of service and the privacy policy.

NEPSE index on 2026-10-14

The NEPSE index stands at 2,621.26, up 0.82% (21.32 points) on 2026-10-14. It ranged between 2,592.15 and 2,621.26 during the session. Turnover was Rs. 408.36 crore across 38,847 trades in 353 symbols.

Banking at 1,565.68, up 1.45%, Development Bank at 5,467.90, up 1.19%, Finance at 2,182.25, up 0.04%, Float at 181.63, up 0.89%, Hotels at 6,873.83, up 0.04%, HydroPower at 3,521.03, up 0.29%, Investment at 94.16, up 0.52% and Life Insurance at 11,912.29, up 0.73%.

Every NEPSE sub-index on 2026-10-14

IndexLevelChangeChange %
NEPSE Index2,621.2621.320.82%
Banking Sub-Index1,565.6822.441.45%
Development Bank Sub-Index5,467.9064.531.19%
Finance Sub-Index2,182.250.980.04%
Float Index181.631.610.89%
Hotels Sub-Index6,873.833.260.04%
HydroPower Sub-Index3,521.0310.340.29%
Investment Sub-Index94.160.490.52%
Life Insurance Sub-Index11,912.2986.950.73%
Manufacturing Sub-Index10,580.8948.750.46%
Microfinance Sub-Index4,465.9935.230.79%
Non Life Insurance Sub-Index9,533.98113.861.20%
Others Sub-Index1,784.8911.280.63%
Sensitive Float Index160.681.711.07%
Sensitive Index474.964.791.01%
Trading Sub-Index3,223.1825.770.80%

NEPSE index chart and history

The NEPSE index closed at 2,621.26 on 2026-10-14. Across the last 20 sessions it has ranged between 2,566.76 and 2,654.28. Its all time high, the highest level on record, is 3,227.11, which puts it 18.77% below that peak. This history covers 6,612 trading sessions back to 1997-07-20.

NEPSE index, last 20 sessions

DateOpenHighLowClose
2026-10-142,607.142,621.262,592.152,621.26
2026-10-132,597.942,600.952,589.362,599.93
2026-10-122,595.122,603.732,584.042,595.81
2026-10-092,578.202,591.852,569.092,591.80
2026-10-082,574.032,575.342,566.342,574.65
2026-10-072,578.162,579.102,565.222,572.34
2026-10-062,559.212,581.582,557.302,578.73
2026-10-052,586.242,586.242,558.352,566.76
2026-10-022,592.262,600.482,582.362,587.25
2026-10-012,597.552,605.722,589.132,599.15
2026-09-302,598.202,606.952,588.962,598.89
2026-09-292,610.162,614.472,588.292,603.71
2026-09-282,633.002,638.282,605.322,613.33
2026-09-242,611.032,629.942,605.332,629.81
2026-09-232,670.282,671.042,613.142,618.03
2026-09-222,650.782,662.722,637.572,654.28
2026-09-182,626.832,647.482,614.132,647.22
2026-09-172,616.122,637.582,615.702,624.36
2026-09-162,635.312,639.412,604.042,612.42
2026-09-152,671.102,679.902,610.462,633.62

NEPSE index by year

2026, between 2,501.49 and 2,969.50, 2025, between 2,469.37 and 3,028.79, 2024, between 1,946.42 and 3,048.15, 2023, between 1,807.53 and 2,277.61, 2022, between 1,806.95 and 2,981.92 and 2021, between 2,104.85 and 3,227.11.

YearLowHighSessions
20262,501.492,969.50184
20252,469.373,028.79225
20241,946.423,048.15232
20231,807.532,277.61227
20221,806.952,981.92242
20212,104.853,227.11238
20201,149.732,127.22184
20191,098.951,349.38245
20181,109.321,461.21240
20171,218.861,746.82230
20161,146.111,888.36231
2015838.001,205.84217
2014754.001,084.00229
2013482.00807.00231
2012299.00541.00230

The interactive chart is on the NepView terminal, which draws these same figures.

NEPSE top gainers on 2026-10-14

WNLB at Rs. 1,055.00, up 8.76%, ULBSL at Rs. 2,626.80, up 4.95%, GVL at Rs. 521.00, up 4.20%, NWCL at Rs. 522.50, up 3.86% and IGI at Rs. 394.80, up 3.57%.

CompanyPrice (Rs.)Change %
WNLB share price1,055.008.76%
ULBSL share price2,626.804.95%
GVL share price521.004.20%
NWCL share price522.503.86%
IGI share price394.803.57%
TPKHL share price459.003.17%
NICA share price327.803.08%
NLO share price279.402.99%
MMKJL share price350.002.94%
SBL share price430.702.92%
MLBS share price992.902.89%
PRIN share price595.002.62%
MBL share price270.902.61%
GMFBS share price1,066.002.50%
KPCL share price462.702.48%

NEPSE top losers on 2026-10-14

SMJC at Rs. 415.00, down 6.32%, ECL at Rs. 1,190.00, down 4.95%, SMFBS at Rs. 1,280.10, down 3.75%, ULHC at Rs. 318.00, down 3.64% and CITY at Rs. 319.00, down 3.33%.

CompanyPrice (Rs.)Change %
SMJC share price415.00-6.32%
ECL share price1,190.00-4.95%
SMFBS share price1,280.10-3.75%
ULHC share price318.00-3.64%
CITY share price319.00-3.33%
YMHL share price461.30-2.88%
SHLB share price1,225.50-2.82%
SWASTIK share price1,620.00-2.70%
CFCL share price550.90-2.50%
GHL share price294.00-2.33%
CKHL share price501.50-2.32%
APHL share price596.40-2.05%
BGWT share price485.10-2.00%
EHPL share price317.00-1.92%
RURU share price602.60-1.86%

Most traded by turnover on 2026-10-14

KBL with Rs. 26.46 crore traded, GHL with Rs. 21.6 crore traded, LSL with Rs. 12.82 crore traded, SANIMA with Rs. 10.66 crore traded and CITY with Rs. 9.96 crore traded.

CompanyPrice (Rs.)Turnover (Rs. crore)
KBL share price241.6026.46
GHL share price294.0021.6
LSL share price273.3012.82
SANIMA share price392.0010.66
CITY share price319.009.96
MEN share price662.009.73
GVL share price521.008.35
NBL share price309.708.07
LEC share price242.007.83
NRN share price1,370.007.43
PCBL share price275.007.18
TAMOR share price559.007.03
NMB share price265.506.07
SHIVM share price678.205.88
SBL share price430.705.87

Most traded by volume on 2026-10-14

KBL on 11,03,357 shares, GHL on 7,28,676 shares, LSL on 4,77,940 shares, LEC on 3,25,841 shares and CITY on 3,09,210 shares.

CompanyPrice (Rs.)Shares traded
KBL share price241.6011,03,357
GHL share price294.007,28,676
LSL share price273.304,77,940
LEC share price242.003,25,841
CITY share price319.003,09,210
SANIMA share price392.002,73,487
CZBIL share price221.902,67,809
NIMB share price198.002,63,135
NBL share price309.702,62,439
PCBL share price275.002,62,068
NMB share price265.502,27,697
PRVU share price190.202,09,431
GBIME share price251.501,94,490
MBL share price270.901,84,619
NHPC share price260.001,62,921

Highest share prices on NEPSE, 2026-10-14

UNL at Rs. 49,955.00, BNL at Rs. 14,624.90, RBCL at Rs. 14,278.00, BNT at Rs. 11,900.00 and STC at Rs. 5,510.00.

CompanyPrice (Rs.)Change %
UNL share price49,955.001.95%
BNL share price14,624.90-0.01%
RBCL share price14,278.002.06%
BNT share price11,900.000.46%
STC share price5,510.00-0.70%
ANLB share price4,847.901.55%
BBC share price4,029.500.99%
RSML share price2,647.000.04%
ULBSL share price2,626.804.95%
CHDC share price2,294.00-1.04%
SMB share price1,772.000.11%
CIT share price1,720.000.58%
SWASTIK share price1,620.00-2.70%
SAGAR share price1,549.80-0.08%
GLBSL share price1,528.002.02%

NEPSE stocks at a 52 week high and 52 week low on 2026-10-14

5 traded at a new 52 week high and 9 at a new 52 week low. Within 5% of the 52 week high: GHL, LSL, NBL, SANIMA, UNL, PCBL, MEN and NMB and 13 more. Within 5% of the 52 week low: BHPL, CGH, CITY, GFCL, GLBSL, MLBS, SAPDBL and SMATA and 87 more. The full list, with each stock’s high, low and how far it stands from them, is on NEPSE technical analysis.

Latest dividends and bonus shares declared on NEPSE

The 30 most recent cash dividend and bonus share declarations by Nepal Stock Exchange listed companies. The newest is Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd., which declared a 4.75% bonus share issue for 2082/2083 on 2026-10-13. Percentages are of paid up value, and a dividend is declared by the board before the annual general meeting approves it.

SymbolCompanyFinancial yearBonus shareCash dividendAnnounced
BARUNBarun Hydropower Co. Ltd.2082/20834.75%2026-10-13
BHDCBindhyabasini Hydropower Development Company Limited2082/20835.2632%2026-10-13
FMDBLFirst Micro Finance Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited2082/208311.0526%2026-10-13
MENMountain Energy Nepal Limited2082/208320%2026-10-12
NMBNMB Bank Limited2082/20837%2026-10-08
KBSHKutheli Bukhari Small Hydropower Limited2082/208318%2026-10-08
MFILManjushree Finance Ltd.2082/20835%15%2026-10-08
GLBSLGurans Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited2082/20839.5%2026-10-06
SIKLESSikles Hydropower Limited2082/208312.706%2026-10-05
RLELRidge Line Energy Limited2082/208310.53%2026-10-01
GILBGlobal IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.2082/20836%3.5%2026-09-29
MDBMiteri Development Bank Limited2082/20835%6%2026-09-26
BHCLBikash Hydropower Company Limited2082/208310%2026-09-23
TAMORSanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited2082/20835.263%2026-09-23
KBLKumari Bank Limited2082/20836%2.1053%2026-09-22
CZBILCitizens Bank International Limited2082/20833.8%2026-09-22
SBLSiddhartha Bank Limited2082/208310%10%2026-09-22
MBLMachhapuchhre Bank Limited2082/20833%3%2026-09-21
MSHLMid Solu Hydropower Limited2082/208315%2026-09-21
SHINEShine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.2082/20836%10%2026-09-21
NIFRANepal Infrastructure Bank Limited2082/20838%5.2632%2026-09-18
SAPILSarvottam Paints Industries Limited2082/208310%2026-09-17
NABILNabil Bank Limited2082/20835%10.8%2026-09-16
SADBLShangrila Development Bank Ltd.2082/20834%6.5263%2026-09-15
GBBLGarima Bikas Bank Limited2082/208310%10%2026-09-15
NLONepal Lube Oil Limited2082/208315%6.0526%2026-09-15
RSMLReliance Spinning Mills Limited2082/208330%2026-09-15
SNORLSnow Rivers Limited2082/208310%2026-09-14
AHPCArun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.2082/20835%2026-09-14
KDLKalinchowk Darshan Limited2082/20838.5%2026-09-10

Upcoming AGM and general meetings on NEPSE

17 annual and special general meetings have been called by listed companies, with the nearest first. The AGM is where a declared dividend is approved.

Questions about the Nepal Stock Exchange

What is NEPSE?

NEPSE is the Nepal Stock Exchange, the only stock exchange in Nepal. It lists 280 companies across 12 sectors, from commercial banks and hydropower developers to insurers, microfinance institutions and hotels. The NEPSE index measures the market as a whole, and stands at 2,621.26.

What time does the Nepal Stock Exchange open?

NEPSE trades Monday to Friday. The regular session runs from 11:00 to 15:30 Nepal time, with a pre-open call from 10:45 to 11:00 in which orders are collected but no continuous trading happens. The market is closed on Saturday, Sunday and public holidays. NepView shows whether it is open at the top of every page.

How many companies are listed on NEPSE?

280 companies are listed and trading on the Nepal Stock Exchange, grouped into 12 sectors. Every one of them has a page on NepView carrying its share price, its ratios and its own filed accounts.

What is the NEPSE index?

The NEPSE index is a market capitalisation weighted measure of every listed share, so the largest companies move it most. NEPSE also publishes 15 sub-indices, one per sector plus the sensitive and float indices, which is how you tell a banking rally apart from a hydropower one.

What is a circuit breaker on NEPSE?

Each stock may move at most ten percent in either direction in a single session. A share that reaches the limit is said to have hit its upper or lower circuit, and it cannot trade beyond that price for the rest of the day. It is a feature of the Nepali market that most international screeners do not model.

What is the NEPSE floorsheet?

The floorsheet is the complete record of every contract executed in a session: the buying broker, the selling broker, the symbol, the quantity and the rate. NepView publishes the whole session rather than a sample, and aggregates it by stock and by broker.