Shivam Cements Limited (SHIVM) Share Price & Fundamentals

Shivam Cements (SHIVM) share price is Rs. 682.00, down 0.58% on 2026-10-12. Open Rs. 686.00. High Rs. 690.00. Low Rs. 680.10. Volume 117,753.

Shivam Cements Limited is a NEPSE-listed company (SHIVM), Manufacturing And Processing sector. Revenue: Rs. 778.57 Crore. Net profit: Rs. 142.95 Crore. Net worth: Rs. 1,232.85 Crore.

About Shivam Cements Limited

Cement manufacturer based in Hetauda-16, Makawanpur, producing OPC/PPC cement under the Shivam brand (43 & 53 grade). Corporate office at Anamnagar, Kathmandu. Holds subsidiaries and associates including Hongshi-Shivam Cement Pvt. Ltd.

Shivam Cements Limited (SHIVM) has 5,59,32,287 shares outstanding. Its most recent declared dividend was 10.00% on face value.

SHIVM key metrics

Market CapRs. 3,814.58 Crore
P/E Ratio26.68
P/E Ratio (TTM)48.63
EPSRs. 25.56
EPS (TTM)Rs. 14.03
Book ValueRs. 220.42
Dividend Yield1.47%
Face ValueRs. 100.00
52 Week HighRs. 737.10
52 Week LowRs. 533.27

SHIVM strengths

What Shivam Cements Limited's own accounts show in its favour, graded against the rest of its sector.

SHIVM weaknesses

What the same accounts show against it. Both lists are computed from the filed figures, not opinion, and are not advice.

SHIVM Q4 2082/83 results

In Q4 2082/83 Shivam Cements Limited reported profit of Rs. 16.53 crore and revenue from operations of Rs. 196.79 crore. Profit in Q3 2082/83 was Rs. 26.21 crore. Profit fell 36.95% on the previous quarter. Revenue from operations grew 6.00% on the previous quarter. Profit in Q4 2081/82, the same quarter a year earlier, was Rs. 39.36 crore. Profit fell 58.00% on the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations fell 16.86% on the same quarter last year.

SHIVM annual results 2081/82

For the financial year 2081/82 Shivam Cements Limited reported net profit of Rs. 142.95 crore, revenue from operations of Rs. 778.57 crore and net worth of Rs. 1,232.85 crore. Net profit in 2080/81 was Rs. 37.89 crore. Net profit grew 277.27% on the year. Revenue from operations grew 1.05% on the year.

SHIVM profit and loss for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Shivam Cements Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 778.57 crore, gross profit of Rs. 172.51 crore, operating profit of Rs. 96.6 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 156.57 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 142.95 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 606.07 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 17.52 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 65.54 crore and administrative expenses of Rs. 27.88 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.65 crore and gain on investments through fair value of Rs. 60.62 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 10.24 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 3.38 crore.

SHIVM profit and loss for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Shivam Cements Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 770.52 crore, gross profit of Rs. 103.73 crore, operating profit of Rs. 34.59 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 40.91 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 37.89 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 666.79 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 22.91 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 68.03 crore and administrative expenses of Rs. 24.02 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 4.76 crore and gain on investments through fair value of Rs. 11.07 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.5 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 2.51 crore.

SHIVM profit and loss for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Shivam Cements Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 776.57 crore, gross profit of Rs. 129.48 crore, operating profit of Rs. 74.7 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 65.95 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 60.23 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 647.08 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 36.37 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 67.83 crore and administrative expenses of Rs. 23.33 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 9.67 crore and gain on investments through fair value of Rs. 0.92 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 2.17 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 3.55 crore.

SHIVM balance sheet for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Shivam Cements Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 1,011.14 crore, total current assets of Rs. 454 crore, total equity of Rs. 1,232.85 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 20.31 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 211.99 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 463.15 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 0.03 crore, right-of-use assets of Rs. 1.4 crore, investment in quoted shares of Rs. 13.12 crore, investment in subsidiaries of Rs. 0 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 529.61 crore and other non-current assets of Rs. 3.85 crore. Reported under total current assets: inventories of Rs. 175.22 crore, trade receivables of Rs. 80.73 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 106.29 crore, bank balance (other than cash and cash equivalents) of Rs. 55 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 1.5 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 2.91 crore and other current assets of Rs. 32.35 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 545.68 crore, share premium reserve of Rs. 0 crore, other equity of Rs. 612.88 crore and non-controlling interest of Rs. 74.29 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 0.15 crore, deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 18.72 crore and other financial liabilities of Rs. 1.45 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 0.87 crore, trade payables of Rs. 150.42 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 12.06 crore, other current liabilities of Rs. 46.75 crore, provisions of Rs. 1.89 crore and income tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 0 crore.

SHIVM balance sheet for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Shivam Cements Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 926.09 crore, total current assets of Rs. 425.74 crore, total equity of Rs. 1,101.85 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 16.2 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 233.78 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 423.08 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 0.01 crore, right-of-use assets of Rs. 0.33 crore, investment in quoted shares of Rs. 11.93 crore, investment in subsidiaries of Rs. 0 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 487.16 crore and other non-current assets of Rs. 3.58 crore. Reported under total current assets: inventories of Rs. 188.39 crore, trade receivables of Rs. 110.05 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 30.88 crore, bank balance (other than cash and cash equivalents) of Rs. 60.5 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 1.97 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 1.89 crore and other current assets of Rs. 32.07 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 502.7 crore, share premium reserve of Rs. 0 crore, other equity of Rs. 523.57 crore and non-controlling interest of Rs. 75.58 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 0.47 crore, deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 15.39 crore and other financial liabilities of Rs. 0.34 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 6.85 crore, trade payables of Rs. 171.24 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 5.76 crore, other current liabilities of Rs. 48.54 crore, provisions of Rs. 1.4 crore and income tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 0 crore.

SHIVM balance sheet for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Shivam Cements Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 928.58 crore, total current assets of Rs. 413.5 crore, total equity of Rs. 1,083.4 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 12.05 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 246.63 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 418.12 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 0.03 crore, right-of-use assets of Rs. 0 crore, investment in quoted shares of Rs. 13.48 crore, investment in subsidiaries of Rs. 0 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 493.43 crore and other non-current assets of Rs. 3.52 crore. Reported under total current assets: inventories of Rs. 168.71 crore, trade receivables of Rs. 142.31 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 43.5 crore, bank balance (other than cash and cash equivalents) of Rs. 14 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 0 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 13.94 crore and other current assets of Rs. 31.03 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 440 crore, share premium reserve of Rs. 0 crore, other equity of Rs. 575.14 crore and non-controlling interest of Rs. 68.26 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 0.79 crore, deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 11.27 crore and other financial liabilities of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 36.51 crore, trade payables of Rs. 160.19 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 10.71 crore, other current liabilities of Rs. 38.01 crore, provisions of Rs. 1 crore and income tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 0.21 crore.

SHIVM cash flow for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Shivam Cements Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 30.88 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 171.87 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 77.24 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 19.22 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 75.41 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 106.29 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 156.57 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 14.45 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 0.65 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 25.28 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 9.77 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 53.95 crore, proceeds from sale of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0.22 crore, purchase of investments of Rs. 36.95 crore, interest received of Rs. 3.22 crore and dividend received of Rs. 11.96 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: proceeds from issue of share capital of Rs. 42.98 crore, proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 0 crore, repayment of borrowings of Rs. 6.3 crore, dividends paid of Rs. 55.25 crore and interest paid of Rs. 0.65 crore.

SHIVM cash flow for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Shivam Cements Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 43.5 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 76.73 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 39.82 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 49.54 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 12.62 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 30.88 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 40.91 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 13.94 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 4.76 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 39.43 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 2.68 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 20.6 crore, proceeds from sale of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 3.28 crore, purchase of investments of Rs. 40.23 crore, interest received of Rs. 3.89 crore and dividend received of Rs. 14.83 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: proceeds from issue of share capital of Rs. 62.7 crore, proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 0 crore, repayment of borrowings of Rs. 29.98 crore, dividends paid of Rs. 81.79 crore, interest paid of Rs. 4.76 crore and other financing activities of Rs. 4.29 crore.

SHIVM cash flow for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Shivam Cements Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 10.66 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 117.67 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 24.13 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 108.96 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 32.84 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 43.5 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 65.95 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 13.82 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 9.67 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 64 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 3.29 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 12.25 crore, proceeds from sale of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 1.62 crore, purchase of investments of Rs. 2.28 crore, interest received of Rs. 0.13 crore and dividend received of Rs. 31.46 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 0 crore, repayment of borrowings of Rs. 24.87 crore, dividends paid of Rs. 79.81 crore and interest paid of Rs. 9.67 crore.

SHIVM quarterly for Q4 2082/83

In the quarter Q4 2082/83, Shivam Cements Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 196.79 crore, gross profit of Rs. 45.38 crore, operating profit of Rs. 20.16 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 20.1 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 16.53 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 151.41 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.7 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 19.74 crore and administrative expenses of Rs. 6.18 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.06 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 2.31 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 1.26 crore.

SHIVM quarterly for Q3 2082/83

In the quarter Q3 2082/83, Shivam Cements Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 185.65 crore, gross profit of Rs. 48.92 crore, operating profit of Rs. 31.82 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 31.55 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 26.21 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 136.72 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 1.8 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 10.58 crore and administrative expenses of Rs. 8.32 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.27 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 4.6 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0.73 crore.

SHIVM quarterly for Q2 2082/83

In the quarter Q2 2082/83, Shivam Cements Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 156.5 crore, gross profit of Rs. 32.79 crore, operating profit of Rs. 17.71 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 17.27 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 14.74 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 123.71 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.46 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 9.62 crore and administrative expenses of Rs. 5.92 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.44 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 2.04 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0.49 crore.

SHIVM quarterly for Q1 2082/83

In the quarter Q1 2082/83, Shivam Cements Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 153.33 crore, gross profit of Rs. 32.66 crore, operating profit of Rs. 23.66 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 23.34 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 20.97 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 120.67 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 10.37 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 13.17 crore and administrative expenses of Rs. 6.19 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.32 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 1.64 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0.73 crore.

SHIVM Profit & Loss

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Revenue from Operations779771777926962
Gross Profit173104129171301
   Cost of Sales-606-667-647-755-660
Operating Profit96.634.674.787.9172
   Other Income17.522.936.421.64.5
   Selling and Distribution Expenses-65.5-68.0-67.8-71.2-48.6
   Administrative Expenses-27.9-24.0-23.3-33.9-36.6
   Depreciation and AmortisationNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported-48.5
Profit Before Tax15740.966.092.9230
   Finance Costs-0.65-4.8-9.7-6.5-2.6
   Gain on Investments through Fair Value60.611.10.9211.560.5
Net Profit for the Year14337.960.279.5201
   Current Tax-10.2-0.50-2.2-14.9-27.6
   Deferred Tax-3.4-2.5-3.61.5-0.72

SHIVM Balance Sheet

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Total Non-Current Assets1,011926929952951
   Property, Plant and Equipment463423418420428
   Intangible Assets0.030.010.030.060.09
   Right-of-Use Assets1.40.330.000.000.00
   Investment in Quoted Shares13.111.913.516.220.1
   Investment in Subsidiaries0.000.000.000.000.00
   Other Financial Assets530487493511500
   Other Non-Current Assets3.83.63.53.53.3
Total Current Assets454426413447512
   Inventories175188169254262
   Trade Receivables80.7110142165178
   Cash and Cash Equivalents10630.943.510.719.9
   Bank Balance (other than Cash and Cash Equivalents)55.060.514.00.0040.0
   Income Tax Assets (Net)1.52.00.000.00-0.00
   Other Financial Assets2.91.913.92.03.0
   Other Current Assets32.432.131.015.99.5
Total Equity1,2331,1021,0831,1031,141
   Share Capital546503440440440
   Share Premium Reserve0.000.000.000.0095.6
   Other Equity613524575598560
   Non-Controlling Interest74.375.668.365.345.7
Total Non-Current Liabilities20.316.212.19.311.8
   Long Term Borrowings0.150.470.791.11.2
   Deferred Tax Liabilities (Net)18.715.411.38.310.5
   Other Financial Liabilities1.40.340.000.000.00
Total Current Liabilities212234247286310
   Short Term Borrowings0.876.836.561.166.6
   Trade Payables150171160165173
   Other Financial Liabilities12.15.810.717.227.4
   Other Current Liabilities46.848.538.041.438.2
   Provisions1.91.41.00.461.1
   Income Tax Liabilities (Net)0.000.000.211.34.1

SHIVM Cash Flow

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents30.943.510.719.914.1
Net Cash from Operating Activities17276.7118107224
   Profit Before Tax15740.966.092.9230
   Adjustment for Depreciation and Amortisation14.413.913.848.248.5
   Adjustment for Finance Costs0.654.89.76.52.6
   Changes in Working Capital25.339.464.0-3.7-29.4
   Income Tax Paid-9.8-2.7-3.3-17.7-25.5
Net Cash from Investing Activities-77.2-39.824.19.1-154
   Purchase of Property, Plant and Equipment-54.0-20.6-12.3-44.1-35.8
   Proceeds from Sale of Property, Plant and Equipment0.223.31.623.60.81
   Purchase of Investments-37.0-40.22.326.9-121
   Interest Received3.23.90.131.52.1
   Dividend Received12.014.831.51.20.00
Net Cash from Financing Activities-19.2-49.5-109-125-64.5
   Proceeds from Issue of Share Capital43.062.7Not reportedNot reportedNot reported
   Proceeds from Borrowings0.000.000.000.3150.5
   Repayment of Borrowings-6.3-30.0-24.9-7.4-7.1
   Dividends Paid-55.2-81.8-79.8-126-105
   Interest Paid-0.65-4.8-9.7-6.5-2.6
   Other Financing ActivitiesNot reported4.3Not reportedNot reportedNot reported
Net Change in Cash75.4-12.632.8-9.35.8
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalents10630.943.510.719.9

SHIVM Quarterly Results

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

ParticularsQ4 2082/83Q3 2082/83Q2 2082/83Q1 2082/83Q4 2081/82Q3 2081/82Q2 2081/82Q1 2081/82Q4 2080/81Q3 2080/81Q2 2080/81Q1 2080/81
Revenue from Operations197186156153237230170141171248189163
Gross Profit45.448.932.832.772.660.429.710.427.126.033.417.1
   Cost of Sales-151-137-124-121-164-169-140-130-144-222-156-146
Operating Profit20.231.817.723.745.540.25.82.35.46.924.1-3.8
   Other Income0.701.80.4610.41.30.381.710.62.50.3214.92.1
   Selling and Distribution Expenses-19.7-10.6-9.6-13.2-18.6-12.2-20.9-13.9-16.4-15.1-19.2-17.3
   Administrative Expenses-6.2-8.3-5.9-6.2-9.7-8.3-4.6-4.8-7.8-4.3-4.9-5.7
Profit Before Tax20.131.517.323.345.339.95.62.05.06.221.9-5.4
   Finance Costs-0.06-0.27-0.44-0.32-0.27-0.33-0.15-0.28-0.40-0.68-2.3-1.5
Net Profit for the Year16.526.214.721.039.434.44.41.34.65.620.2-5.3
   Current Tax-2.3-4.6-2.0-1.6-5.4-4.5-0.15-0.09-0.04-0.080.13-0.18
   Deferred Tax-1.3-0.73-0.49-0.73-0.56-1.0-1.1-0.63-0.38-0.54-1.80.21

Shivam Cements share price history

Over the last 15 trading sessions SHIVM closed between Rs. 671.00 and Rs. 702.00, finishing at Rs. 682.00 on 2026-10-12 against Rs. 688.00 on 2026-09-18.

DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
2026-10-12686.00690.00680.10682.001,17,753
2026-10-09682.00690.00680.00686.001,28,777
2026-10-08671.00681.70670.10681.701,14,820
2026-10-07676.50677.90670.00671.0093,708
2026-10-06638.40679.90638.40677.1094,738
2026-10-05680.00680.00670.00672.001,25,384
2026-10-02692.00692.00680.30681.001,06,564
2026-10-01685.00689.50680.10685.001,34,118
2026-09-30691.00691.00683.00684.502,22,436
2026-09-29693.00697.00685.00690.102,50,568
2026-09-28737.10737.10691.00695.104,24,166
2026-09-24689.00705.00686.10702.005,13,243
2026-09-23686.00697.00685.00687.005,55,271
2026-09-22688.00693.00682.00684.101,85,722
2026-09-18686.00695.00680.50688.002,59,309

SHIVM share price by year

2026, between Rs. 596.30 and Rs. 737.10, 2025, between Rs. 482.93 and Rs. 691.71, 2024, between Rs. 412.53 and Rs. 700.95, 2023, between Rs. 306.64 and Rs. 534.93, 2022, between Rs. 385.47 and Rs. 1,315.15 and 2021, between Rs. 807.91 and Rs. 1,502.53.

YearLow (Rs.)High (Rs.)Sessions
2026596.30737.10181
2025482.93691.71225
2024412.53700.95232
2023306.64534.93227
2022385.471,315.15242
2021807.911,502.53239
2020325.681,274.40184
2019236.00560.11186

Shivam Cements share price returns

At Rs. 682.00 on 2026-10-12, SHIVM is up 1.49% over 1 week, up 2.87% over 1 month, up 10.18% over 3 months, down 3.67% over 6 months, up 22.64% over 1 year and down 32.79% over 5 years. Each return compares that close with the last close on or before the same date in the earlier period.

PeriodReturnFrom price (Rs.)From date
1 week+1.49%672.002026-10-05
1 month+2.87%663.002026-09-11
3 months+10.18%619.002026-07-14
6 months-3.67%708.002026-04-15
1 year+22.64%556.102025-10-12
5 years-32.79%1,014.802021-10-11

SHIVM floorsheet for 2026-10-12

SHIVM traded 336 times on 2026-10-12, moving 1,17,753 shares for Rs. 8.06 crore of turnover. Trades went through between Rs. 680.10 and Rs. 706.50.

Largest buyers by volume: broker 17, ABC Securities Pvt. Limited on 14,060 shares across 11 trades, broker 8, Ashutosh Brokerage & Securities Pvt. Limited on 10,650 shares across 19 trades, broker 74, Kalash Stock Market Pvt. Ltd. on 9,503 shares across 12 trades, broker 34, Vision Securities Pvt.Limited on 8,373 shares across 14 trades, broker 38, Dipshika Dhitopatra Karobar Co. Pvt.Limited on 6,489 shares across 19 trades, broker 50, Crystal Kanchenjunga Securities Pvt.Ltd on 5,500 shares across 16 trades, broker 14, Nepal Stock House Pvt. Limited on 4,700 shares across 17 trades, broker 48, Trishakti Securities Public Limited on 4,200 shares across 8 trades, broker 44, Dynamic Money Managers Securities Pvt.Ltd on 4,113 shares across 5 trades and broker 39, Sumeru Securities Pvt.Limited on 4,000 shares across 7 trades.

Largest sellers by volume: broker 29, Trishul Securities And Investment Limited on 21,363 shares across 19 trades, broker 58, Naasa Securities Co. Ltd. on 14,091 shares across 43 trades, broker 50, Crystal Kanchenjunga Securities Pvt.Ltd on 8,621 shares across 29 trades, broker 45, Imperial Securities Co. Limited on 6,410 shares across 13 trades, broker 92, Roadshow Securities Limited on 6,273 shares across 9 trades, broker 44, Dynamic Money Managers Securities Pvt.Ltd on 5,500 shares across 12 trades, broker 99, Prabhu Stock Market Limited on 5,000 shares across 11 trades, broker 32, Premier Securites Company Limited on 4,899 shares across 11 trades, broker 19, Nepal Investment & Securities Trading Pvt. Limited on 3,500 shares across 8 trades and broker 14, Nepal Stock House Pvt. Limited on 3,127 shares across 9 trades.

SHIVM dividend history: bonus shares and cash dividend

Shivam Cements Limited most recently declared a 2.5% bonus share issue and a 10% cash dividend, 12.5% in total for 2081/2082, announced on 2025-11-18. Percentages are of paid up value. Declared, not necessarily paid: a dividend is subject to the annual general meeting approving it.

Financial yearBonus shareCash dividendAnnounced
2081/20822.5%10%2025-11-18
2080/20818.55%2024-12-19
2079/208014.25%2023-12-20
2078/207910.53%2022-12-19

For 2081/2082 Shivam Cements Limited declared a 2.5% bonus share issue and a 10% cash dividend, 12.5% in total, announced on 2025-11-18.

For 2080/2081 Shivam Cements Limited declared an 8.55% bonus share issue, announced on 2024-12-19.

For 2079/2080 Shivam Cements Limited declared a 14.25% bonus share issue, announced on 2023-12-20.

For 2078/2079 Shivam Cements Limited declared a 10.53% cash dividend, announced on 2022-12-19.

SHIVM general meetings

Annual and special general meetings Shivam Cements Limited has called. A dividend is declared by the board and approved at the AGM.

5 years of annual statements and 12 quarters of results for SHIVM, with charts and peer comparison, are free on NepView.

New to these statements? How to read a profit and loss statement, How to read a balance sheet, How to read a cash flow statement, How to read quarterly results.

Other Manufacturing And Processing companies on NEPSE

All manufacturing and processing companies on NEPSE

More on NepView