Himalayan Distillery Limited (HDL) Share Price & Fundamentals

Himalayan Distillery (HDL) share price is Rs. 1,295.00, down 0.38% on 2026-10-12. Open Rs. 1,365.00. High Rs. 1,365.00. Low Rs. 1,250.00. Volume 70,576.

Himalayan Distillery Limited is a NEPSE-listed company (HDL), Manufacturing And Processing sector. Revenue: Rs. 811.38 Crore. Net profit: Rs. 120.63 Crore. Net worth: Rs. 408.35 Crore.

About Himalayan Distillery Limited

Himalayan Distillery Limited manufactures and markets alcoholic beverages in Nepal - brands include Golden Oak, Black Oak and Silver Oak - from Birgunj Metropolitan City, Parsa. It reports on both a Group and a Company (standalone) basis.

Himalayan Distillery Limited (HDL) has 3,68,80,822 shares outstanding. Its most recent declared dividend was 5.00% on face value.

Company website: himalayandistillery.com.

HDL key metrics

Market CapRs. 4,776.07 Crore
P/E Ratio50.75
P/E Ratio (TTM)39.59
EPSRs. 25.52
EPS (TTM)Rs. 32.71
Book ValueRs. 110.72
Dividend Yield0.39%
Face ValueRs. 100.00
52 Week HighRs. 1,365.00
52 Week LowRs. 1,087.50

HDL strengths

What Himalayan Distillery Limited's own accounts show in its favour, graded against the rest of its sector.

HDL weaknesses

What the same accounts show against it. Both lists are computed from the filed figures, not opinion, and are not advice.

HDL Q4 2082/83 results

In Q4 2082/83 Himalayan Distillery Limited reported profit of Rs. 35.5 crore and revenue from operations of Rs. 239.46 crore. Profit in Q3 2082/83 was Rs. 40.29 crore. Profit fell 11.89% on the previous quarter. Revenue from operations fell 3.68% on the previous quarter. Profit in Q4 2081/82, the same quarter a year earlier, was Rs. 21.4 crore. Profit grew 65.89% on the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations grew 29.95% on the same quarter last year.

HDL annual results 2082/83

For the financial year 2082/83 Himalayan Distillery Limited reported net profit of Rs. 120.63 crore, revenue from operations of Rs. 811.38 crore and net worth of Rs. 408.35 crore. Net profit in 2081/82 was Rs. 94.12 crore. Net profit grew 28.17% on the year. Revenue from operations grew 12.67% on the year.

HDL profit and loss for 2082/83

In the financial year 2082/83, Himalayan Distillery Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 811.38 crore, gross profit of Rs. 305.93 crore, operating profit of Rs. 163.75 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 163.31 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 120.63 crore.

Reported under gross profit: excise duty of Rs. 374.19 crore and cost of sales of Rs. 131.26 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 5.79 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 70.71 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 19.56 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 47.91 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 9.79 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.44 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 42.68 crore.

HDL profit and loss for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Himalayan Distillery Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 720.13 crore, gross profit of Rs. 213.53 crore, operating profit of Rs. 127.1 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 126.91 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 94.12 crore.

Reported under gross profit: excise duty of Rs. 349.24 crore and cost of sales of Rs. 157.36 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 6.69 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 45.84 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 9.28 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 31.3 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 6.71 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.19 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 32.21 crore, deferred tax of Rs. 0.26 crore and prior period tax adjustment of Rs. 0.32 crore.

HDL profit and loss for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Himalayan Distillery Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 415.52 crore, gross profit of Rs. 122.33 crore, operating profit of Rs. 48.85 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 48.72 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 35.62 crore.

Reported under gross profit: excise duty of Rs. 207.37 crore and cost of sales of Rs. 85.82 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 5.77 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 47.85 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 7.17 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 19 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 5.22 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.13 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 13.03 crore, deferred tax of Rs. 0.09 crore and prior period tax adjustment of Rs. 0.16 crore.

HDL balance sheet for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Himalayan Distillery Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 106.7 crore, total current assets of Rs. 341.39 crore, total equity of Rs. 408.35 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 5.17 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 34.57 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 97.14 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 0.77 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 0.09 crore, right-of-use assets of Rs. 2.26 crore, investment in quoted shares of Rs. 0 crore and other non-current assets of Rs. 6.43 crore. Reported under total current assets: inventories of Rs. 57.98 crore, trade receivables of Rs. 0 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 161.32 crore, bank balance (other than cash and cash equivalents) of Rs. 110 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 0.89 crore and other current assets of Rs. 11.2 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 307.34 crore and reserve and surplus of Rs. 101.01 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: lease liabilities of Rs. 2.01 crore and deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 3.16 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: trade payables of Rs. 6.89 crore, lease liabilities of Rs. 0.47 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 7.02 crore, other current liabilities of Rs. 19.71 crore and income tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 0.48 crore.

HDL balance sheet for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Himalayan Distillery Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 88.89 crore, total current assets of Rs. 266.83 crore, total equity of Rs. 327.6 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 4.13 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 23.99 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 52.01 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 31.14 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 0.11 crore, right-of-use assets of Rs. 1.26 crore, investment in quoted shares of Rs. 0 crore and other non-current assets of Rs. 4.37 crore. Reported under total current assets: inventories of Rs. 32.62 crore, trade receivables of Rs. 0.02 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 124.01 crore, bank balance (other than cash and cash equivalents) of Rs. 100 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 1.45 crore and other current assets of Rs. 8.74 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 267.25 crore and reserve and surplus of Rs. 60.35 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: lease liabilities of Rs. 1.24 crore and deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 2.89 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: trade payables of Rs. 3.07 crore, lease liabilities of Rs. 0.13 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 7.06 crore, other current liabilities of Rs. 13.62 crore and income tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 0.11 crore.

HDL balance sheet for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Himalayan Distillery Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 53.89 crore, total current assets of Rs. 305.99 crore, total equity of Rs. 328.42 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 3.16 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 28.3 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 49.29 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 0 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 0.1 crore, right-of-use assets of Rs. 0.21 crore, investment in quoted shares of Rs. 0 crore and other non-current assets of Rs. 4.28 crore. Reported under total current assets: inventories of Rs. 44.72 crore, trade receivables of Rs. 196.22 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 47.01 crore, bank balance (other than cash and cash equivalents) of Rs. 7.65 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 0 crore and other current assets of Rs. 10.4 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 242.96 crore and reserve and surplus of Rs. 85.47 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: lease liabilities of Rs. 0.17 crore and deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 2.98 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: trade payables of Rs. 11.53 crore, lease liabilities of Rs. 0.07 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 4.53 crore, other current liabilities of Rs. 11.77 crore and income tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 0.4 crore.

HDL cash flow for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Himalayan Distillery Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 124.01 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 76.86 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 25.2 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 14.35 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 37.31 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 161.32 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 126.91 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 6.71 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 0.19 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 32.16 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 25.2 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: dividends paid of Rs. 14.01 crore.

HDL cash flow for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Himalayan Distillery Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 47.01 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 147.85 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 35.23 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 35.62 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 77 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 124.01 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 48.72 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 5.22 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 0.13 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 13.47 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 35.42 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: dividends paid of Rs. 35.37 crore.

HDL cash flow for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Himalayan Distillery Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 106.5 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 43.68 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 0.48 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 15.33 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 59.49 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 47.01 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 89.38 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 5.05 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 0.45 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 23.58 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 1.61 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: dividends paid of Rs. 14.88 crore.

HDL quarterly for Q4 2082/83

In the quarter Q4 2082/83, Himalayan Distillery Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 239.46 crore, gross profit of Rs. 91.51 crore, operating profit of Rs. 49.17 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 48.93 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 35.5 crore.

Reported under gross profit: excise duty of Rs. 111.42 crore and cost of sales of Rs. 36.53 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 1.3 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 18.88 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 6.19 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 15.6 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 2.97 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.25 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 13.43 crore.

HDL quarterly for Q3 2082/83

In the quarter Q3 2082/83, Himalayan Distillery Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 248.61 crore, gross profit of Rs. 97.47 crore, operating profit of Rs. 54.35 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 54.22 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 40.29 crore.

Reported under gross profit: excise duty of Rs. 115 crore and cost of sales of Rs. 36.14 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 1.23 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 23.75 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 5.51 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 12.56 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 2.54 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.13 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 13.92 crore.

HDL quarterly for Q2 2082/83

In the quarter Q2 2082/83, Himalayan Distillery Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 215.73 crore, gross profit of Rs. 80.83 crore, operating profit of Rs. 48.19 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 48.18 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 35.81 crore.

Reported under gross profit: excise duty of Rs. 99.54 crore and cost of sales of Rs. 35.36 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 1.62 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 15.88 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 4.62 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 11.66 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 2.1 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 12.37 crore.

HDL quarterly for Q1 2082/83

In the quarter Q1 2082/83, Himalayan Distillery Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 107.58 crore, gross profit of Rs. 36.11 crore, operating profit of Rs. 12.04 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 11.98 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 9.03 crore.

Reported under gross profit: excise duty of Rs. 48.24 crore and cost of sales of Rs. 23.23 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 1.64 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 12.19 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 3.24 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 8.09 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 2.18 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.06 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 2.95 crore.

HDL Profit & Loss

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2082/832081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Revenue from Operations811720416565758651
Gross Profit306214122177249222
   Excise Duty-374-349-207-268-352-281
   Cost of Sales-131-157-85.8-120-157-147
Operating Profit16412748.989.8142136
   Other Income5.86.75.81.10.530.45
   Selling and Distribution Expenses-70.7-45.8-47.9-52.7-62.7-44.2
   Administrative Expenses-19.6-9.3-7.2-7.4-7.9-10.2
   Employee Benefit Expenses-47.9-31.3-19.0-23.1-31.0-27.8
   Depreciation and Amortisation-9.8-6.7-5.2-5.0-5.5-5.1
Profit Before Tax16312748.789.4142134
   Finance Costs-0.44-0.19-0.13-0.45-0.22-1.7
Net Profit for the Year12194.135.666.010697.3
   Current Tax-42.7-32.2-13.0-23.1-36.6-36.1
   Deferred TaxNot reported-0.260.090.260.32-0.60
   Prior Period Tax AdjustmentNot reported-0.32-0.16-0.540.000.00

HDL Balance Sheet

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Total Non-Current Assets10788.953.956.457.2
   Property, Plant and Equipment97.152.049.353.254.8
   Capital Work-in-Progress0.7731.10.000.000.00
   Intangible Assets0.090.110.100.090.05
   Right-of-Use Assets2.31.30.211.10.00
   Investment in Quoted Shares0.000.000.000.000.00
   Other Non-Current Assets6.44.44.32.02.3
Total Current Assets341267306256167
   Inventories58.032.644.720.716.5
   Trade Receivables0.000.0219611551.7
   Cash and Cash Equivalents16112447.010791.0
   Bank Balance (other than Cash and Cash Equivalents)1101007.65.20.00
   Other Financial Assets0.891.40.000.000.00
   Other Current Assets11.28.710.48.37.6
Total Equity408328328277193
   Share Capital30726724315286.8
   Reserve and Surplus10160.385.5126107
Total Non-Current Liabilities5.24.13.24.23.6
   Lease Liabilities2.01.20.170.910.00
   Deferred Tax Liabilities (Net)3.22.93.03.23.6
Total Current Liabilities34.624.028.330.626.9
   Trade Payables6.93.111.57.84.3
   Lease Liabilities0.470.130.070.310.15
   Other Financial Liabilities7.07.14.54.43.5
   Other Current Liabilities19.713.611.817.717.4
   Income Tax Liabilities (Net)0.480.110.400.371.6

HDL Cash Flow

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents12447.010790.890.7
Net Cash from Operating Activities76.9148-43.746.1136
   Profit Before Tax12748.789.4142134
   Adjustment for Depreciation and Amortisation6.75.25.05.55.1
   Adjustment for Finance Costs0.190.130.450.221.7
   Income Tax Paid-32.2-13.5-23.6-37.8-42.1
Net Cash from Investing Activities-25.2-35.2-0.48-3.2-1.2
   Purchase of Property, Plant and Equipment-25.2-35.4-1.6-3.5-1.5
Net Cash from Financing Activities-14.4-35.6-15.3-22.2Not reported
   Dividends Paid-14.0-35.4-14.9-21.5Not reported
Net Change in Cash37.377.0-59.520.7135
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalents16112447.010791.0

HDL Quarterly Results

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

ParticularsQ4 2082/83Q3 2082/83Q2 2082/83Q1 2082/83Q4 2081/82Q3 2081/82Q2 2081/82Q1 2081/82Q4 2080/81
Revenue from Operations239249216108184233155149141
Gross Profit91.597.580.836.153.871.948.642.641.7
   Excise Duty-111-115-99.5-48.2-91.9-105-77.0-75.2-73.5
   Cost of Sales-36.5-36.1-35.4-23.2-38.6-55.6-29.0-30.9-25.9
Operating Profit49.254.348.212.029.645.027.726.819.3
   Other Income1.31.21.61.61.31.62.11.72.7
   Selling and Distribution Expenses-18.9-23.7-15.9-12.2-11.7-14.6-12.4-7.0-12.7
   Administrative Expenses-6.2-5.5-4.6-3.2-3.9-3.1-2.2-2.2-5.4
   Employee Benefit Expenses-15.6-12.6-11.7-8.1-8.0-9.0-6.9-6.9-5.7
   Depreciation and Amortisation-3.0-2.5-2.1-2.2-1.9-1.8-1.4-1.4-1.4
Profit Before Tax48.954.248.212.029.644.927.626.719.2
   Finance Costs-0.25-0.13-0.00-0.06-0.06-0.06-0.03-0.03-0.03
Net Profit for the Year35.540.335.89.021.433.420.619.914.3
   Current Tax-13.4-13.9-12.4-3.0-8.2-11.5-7.0-6.8-5.0

Himalayan Distillery share price history

Over the last 15 trading sessions HDL closed between Rs. 1,224.00 and Rs. 1,323.00, finishing at Rs. 1,295.00 on 2026-10-12 against Rs. 1,224.00 on 2026-09-18.

DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
2026-10-121,365.001,365.001,250.001,295.0070,576
2026-10-091,275.001,301.001,272.101,300.001,45,707
2026-10-081,265.001,274.001,259.901,274.0049,854
2026-10-071,276.101,278.001,260.001,261.2069,810
2026-10-061,246.001,294.001,246.001,271.0052,949
2026-10-051,350.001,350.001,280.001,282.0059,917
2026-10-021,350.001,350.001,285.001,293.001,02,165
2026-10-011,292.001,298.901,283.001,286.0078,978
2026-09-301,261.001,296.001,261.001,292.001,06,521
2026-09-291,323.001,329.001,285.001,297.001,77,373
2026-09-281,312.001,363.201,305.101,323.002,69,117
2026-09-241,280.001,320.001,270.201,312.002,69,776
2026-09-231,284.001,290.001,270.201,278.301,60,407
2026-09-221,230.001,285.001,230.001,284.003,18,660
2026-09-181,218.001,232.001,211.501,224.0047,540

HDL share price by year

2026, between Rs. 1,097.60 and Rs. 1,365.00, 2025, between Rs. 946.67 and Rs. 1,296.75, 2024, between Rs. 826.09 and Rs. 1,318.12, 2023, between Rs. 1,014.49 and Rs. 2,007.64, 2022, between Rs. 1,163.13 and Rs. 2,078.80 and 2021, between Rs. 869.33 and Rs. 1,867.59.

YearLow (Rs.)High (Rs.)Sessions
20261,097.601,365.00181
2025946.671,296.75225
2024826.091,318.12232
20231,014.492,007.64227
20221,163.132,078.80242
2021869.331,867.59239
2020178.81879.45183
2019133.84216.45218
201894.11162.08184
201751.66234.85131
201651.7684.0712
201541.6285.5382

Himalayan Distillery share price returns

At Rs. 1,295.00 on 2026-10-12, HDL is up 1.01% over 1 week, up 8.64% over 1 month, up 13.10% over 3 months, up 9.75% over 6 months, up 18.63% over 1 year and down 20.05% over 5 years. Each return compares that close with the last close on or before the same date in the earlier period.

PeriodReturnFrom price (Rs.)From date
1 week+1.01%1,282.002026-10-05
1 month+8.64%1,192.002026-09-11
3 months+13.10%1,145.002026-07-14
6 months+9.75%1,180.002026-04-15
1 year+18.63%1,091.672025-10-12
5 years-20.05%1,619.852021-10-11

HDL floorsheet for 2026-10-12

HDL traded 564 times on 2026-10-12, moving 70,576 shares for Rs. 9.17 crore of turnover. Trades went through between Rs. 1,250.00 and Rs. 1,365.00.

Largest buyers by volume: broker 50, Crystal Kanchenjunga Securities Pvt.Ltd on 10,813 shares across 56 trades, broker 70, Infinity Securities Limited on 8,420 shares across 33 trades, broker 74, Kalash Stock Market Pvt. Ltd. on 5,000 shares across 15 trades, broker 66, Miyo Securities Pvt Ltd on 4,631 shares across 17 trades, broker 101, Apple Securities Private Limited on 4,000 shares across 13 trades, broker 58, Naasa Securities Co. Ltd. on 3,220 shares across 52 trades, broker 7, J.F. Securities Company Pvt. Limited on 3,100 shares across 13 trades, broker 64, Sun Securities Pvt. Ltd on 1,954 shares across 17 trades, broker 49, Online Securities Limited on 1,736 shares across 18 trades and broker 34, Vision Securities Pvt.Limited on 1,692 shares across 21 trades.

Largest sellers by volume: broker 28, Shree Krishna Securities Limited on 17,723 shares across 70 trades, broker 29, Trishul Securities And Investment Limited on 5,620 shares across 24 trades, broker 49, Online Securities Limited on 5,280 shares across 48 trades, broker 32, Premier Securites Company Limited on 3,669 shares across 16 trades, broker 48, Trishakti Securities Public Limited on 2,916 shares across 13 trades, broker 58, Naasa Securities Co. Ltd. on 2,200 shares across 42 trades, broker 66, Miyo Securities Pvt Ltd on 2,100 shares across 18 trades, broker 45, Imperial Securities Co. Limited on 1,983 shares across 24 trades, broker 34, Vision Securities Pvt.Limited on 1,876 shares across 18 trades and broker 19, Nepal Investment & Securities Trading Pvt. Limited on 1,820 shares across 16 trades.

HDL dividend history: bonus shares and cash dividend

Himalayan Distillery Limited most recently declared a 20% bonus share issue and a 5% cash dividend, 25% in total for 2081/2082, announced on 2025-10-20. Percentages are of paid up value. Declared, not necessarily paid: a dividend is subject to the annual general meeting approving it.

Financial yearBonus shareCash dividendAnnounced
2081/208220%5%2025-10-20
2080/208115%5%2024-12-22
2079/208010%15%2024-01-11
2078/207960%10%2022-11-25
2077/207875%25%2021-12-22

For 2081/2082 Himalayan Distillery Limited declared a 20% bonus share issue and a 5% cash dividend, 25% in total, announced on 2025-10-20.

For 2080/2081 Himalayan Distillery Limited declared a 15% bonus share issue and a 5% cash dividend, 20% in total, announced on 2024-12-22.

For 2079/2080 Himalayan Distillery Limited declared a 10% bonus share issue and a 15% cash dividend, 25% in total, announced on 2024-01-11.

For 2078/2079 Himalayan Distillery Limited declared a 60% bonus share issue and a 10% cash dividend, 70% in total, announced on 2022-11-25.

For 2077/2078 Himalayan Distillery Limited declared a 75% bonus share issue and a 25% cash dividend, 100% in total, announced on 2021-12-22.

HDL general meetings

Annual and special general meetings Himalayan Distillery Limited has called. A dividend is declared by the board and approved at the AGM.

6 years of annual statements and 9 quarters of results for HDL, with charts and peer comparison, are free on NepView.

New to these statements? How to read a profit and loss statement, How to read a balance sheet, How to read a cash flow statement, How to read quarterly results.

Other Manufacturing And Processing companies on NEPSE

All manufacturing and processing companies on NEPSE

More on NepView