Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited (BNT) Share Price & Fundamentals

Bottlers Nepal (Terai) (BNT) share price is Rs. 11,760.00, down 1.08% on 2026-10-12. Open Rs. 11,500.00. High Rs. 11,845.00. Low Rs. 11,500.00. Volume 4,888.

Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited is a NEPSE-listed company (BNT), Manufacturing And Processing sector. Revenue: Rs. 867.79 Crore. Net profit: Rs. 65.9 Crore. Net worth: Rs. 352.78 Crore.

About Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited

Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited is an authorised bottler of The Coca-Cola Company, based at Gondrang, Bharatpur-9, Chitwan. It is a subsidiary of Bottlers Nepal Limited and is listed separately on NEPSE; its results are consolidated into the BNL group accounts.

Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited (BNT) has 12,10,000 shares outstanding.

BNT key metrics

Market CapRs. 1,403.60 Crore
P/E Ratio (TTM)21.30
Loss Per ShareRs. 507.39
EPS (TTM)Rs. 544.66
Dividend Yield0.00%
Face ValueRs. 100.00
52 Week HighRs. 12,940.00
52 Week LowRs. 10,660.00

BNT strengths

What Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited's own accounts show in its favour, graded against the rest of its sector.

BNT weaknesses

What the same accounts show against it. Both lists are computed from the filed figures, not opinion, and are not advice.

BNT Q4 2082/83 results

In Q4 2082/83 Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited reported profit of Rs. 38.22 crore and revenue from operations of Rs. 311.98 crore. Profit in Q3 2082/83 was Rs. 14.16 crore. Profit grew 170.02% on the previous quarter. Revenue from operations grew 42.49% on the previous quarter. Profit in Q4 2081/82, the same quarter a year earlier, was a loss of Rs. 68.83 crore. Profit turned from a loss to a profit on the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations grew 15.56% on the same quarter last year.

BNT annual results 2082/83

For the financial year 2082/83 Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited reported net profit of Rs. 65.9 crore, revenue from operations of Rs. 867.79 crore and net worth of Rs. 352.78 crore. Net profit in 2081/82 was a loss of Rs. 61.39 crore. Net profit turned from a loss to a profit on the year. Revenue from operations grew 15.28% on the year.

BNT profit and loss for 2082/83

In the financial year 2082/83, Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 867.79 crore, gross profit of Rs. 265.39 crore, operating profit of Rs. 93.55 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 81.13 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 65.9 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 602.39 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 13.7 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 138.75 crore and administrative expenses of Rs. 46.79 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 14.74 crore and other items of Rs. 2.32 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 15.27 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 2.52 crore.

BNT profit and loss for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 752.74 crore, gross profit of Rs. 170.05 crore, operating profit of Rs. 40.74 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 21.84 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 61.39 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 582.69 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 8.14 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 111.89 crore and administrative expenses of Rs. 25.57 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 18.91 crore and other items of Rs. 0.01 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 5.34 crore, deferred tax of Rs. 1.59 crore and prior period tax adjustment of Rs. 76.31 crore.

BNT profit and loss for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 877.13 crore, gross profit of Rs. 217.05 crore, operating profit of Rs. 72.11 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 44.84 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 33.97 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 660.08 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 3.18 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 128.05 crore and administrative expenses of Rs. 20.07 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 27.29 crore and other items of Rs. 0.02 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 8.86 crore, deferred tax of Rs. 0.92 crore and prior period tax adjustment of Rs. 2.94 crore.

BNT balance sheet for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 508.58 crore, total current assets of Rs. 347.87 crore, total equity of Rs. 352.78 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 73.06 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 433.25 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 508 crore and intangible assets of Rs. 0.57 crore. Reported under total current assets: inventories of Rs. 213.41 crore, trade receivables of Rs. 63.95 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 3.65 crore, advances of Rs. 51.14 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 5.03 crore, prepayments of Rs. 6.92 crore and other current assets of Rs. 3.77 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 12.1 crore and reserve and surplus of Rs. 340.68 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 0 crore, lease liabilities of Rs. 8.04 crore, deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 22.88 crore and retirement benefit obligation of Rs. 42.15 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 234.45 crore, trade payables of Rs. 77.9 crore, lease liabilities of Rs. 3.2 crore, retirement benefit obligation of Rs. 1.84 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 114.68 crore and other current liabilities of Rs. 1.18 crore.

BNT balance sheet for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 553.7 crore, total current assets of Rs. 451.23 crore, total equity of Rs. 417.69 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 73.36 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 518.6 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 552.65 crore and intangible assets of Rs. 1.06 crore. Reported under total current assets: inventories of Rs. 271.02 crore, trade receivables of Rs. 92.34 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 2.01 crore, advances of Rs. 66.23 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 7.36 crore, prepayments of Rs. 5.6 crore and other current assets of Rs. 6.67 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 12.1 crore and reserve and surplus of Rs. 405.59 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 0 crore, lease liabilities of Rs. 11.24 crore, deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 20.76 crore and retirement benefit obligation of Rs. 41.35 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 258.97 crore, trade payables of Rs. 122.04 crore, lease liabilities of Rs. 2.89 crore, retirement benefit obligation of Rs. 5.15 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 122.53 crore and other current liabilities of Rs. 7.02 crore.

BNT balance sheet for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 571.87 crore, total current assets of Rs. 352.03 crore, total equity of Rs. 390.83 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 76.46 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 456.78 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 571.26 crore and intangible assets of Rs. 0.61 crore. Reported under total current assets: inventories of Rs. 188.71 crore, trade receivables of Rs. 43.1 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 1.9 crore, advances of Rs. 96.36 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 9.06 crore, prepayments of Rs. 4.81 crore and other current assets of Rs. 8.09 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 12.1 crore and reserve and surplus of Rs. 378.73 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 0 crore, lease liabilities of Rs. 9.16 crore, deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 21.65 crore and retirement benefit obligation of Rs. 45.64 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 277.64 crore, trade payables of Rs. 51.37 crore, lease liabilities of Rs. 0.9 crore, retirement benefit obligation of Rs. 6.24 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 119.47 crore and other current liabilities of Rs. 1.16 crore.

BNT cash flow for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 2.01 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 70.4 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 19.27 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 49.49 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 1.64 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 3.65 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 21.84 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 64.6 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 18.91 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 79.32 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 19.75 crore and interest received of Rs. 0.01 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: repayment of borrowings of Rs. 24.52 crore, dividends paid of Rs. 6.05 crore and interest paid of Rs. 18.92 crore.

BNT cash flow for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 1.9 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 100.74 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 47.19 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 53.44 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 0.11 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 2.01 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 44.84 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 64.53 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 27.29 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 10.1 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 45.91 crore and interest received of Rs. 0.02 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: repayment of borrowings of Rs. 18.67 crore, dividends paid of Rs. 7.26 crore and interest paid of Rs. 27.51 crore.

BNT cash flow for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 9.14 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 56.48 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 62.01 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 1.71 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 7.24 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 1.9 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 71.47 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 60.26 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 31.59 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 14.61 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 63.51 crore and interest received of Rs. 0.7 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 37.34 crore, dividends paid of Rs. 7.26 crore and interest paid of Rs. 31.79 crore.

BNT quarterly for Q4 2082/83

In the quarter Q4 2082/83, Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 311.98 crore, gross profit of Rs. 109.92 crore, operating profit of Rs. 53.55 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 49.81 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 38.22 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 202.06 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 6.68 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 41 crore and administrative expenses of Rs. 22.04 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 3.75 crore and other items of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 7.72 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 3.86 crore.

BNT quarterly for Q3 2082/83

In the quarter Q3 2082/83, Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 218.94 crore, gross profit of Rs. 60.13 crore, operating profit of Rs. 18.13 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 16.46 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 14.16 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 158.81 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 1.33 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 38.71 crore and administrative expenses of Rs. 4.62 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 3.99 crore and other items of Rs. 2.31 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 3.69 crore, deferred tax of Rs. 1.39 crore and prior period tax adjustment of Rs. 0 crore.

BNT quarterly for Q2 2082/83

In the quarter Q2 2082/83, Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 75.37 crore, gross profit of Rs. 2.83 crore, operating profit of Rs. 15.82 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 19.4 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 13.86 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 72.54 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 4.91 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 15.25 crore and administrative expenses of Rs. 8.32 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 3.58 crore and other items of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 2.21 crore, deferred tax of Rs. 0.77 crore and prior period tax adjustment of Rs. 2.56 crore.

BNT quarterly for Q1 2082/83

In the quarter Q1 2082/83, Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 261.49 crore, gross profit of Rs. 92.51 crore, operating profit of Rs. 37.69 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 34.27 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 27.39 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 168.98 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.79 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 43.8 crore and administrative expenses of Rs. 11.81 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 3.42 crore and other items of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 6.07 crore, deferred tax of Rs. 0.82 crore and prior period tax adjustment of Rs. 0 crore.

BNT Profit & Loss

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2082/832081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Revenue from Operations868753877932911627
Gross Profit265170217236239186
   Cost of Sales-602-583-660-696-672-441
Operating Profit93.640.772.110311779.3
   Other Income13.78.13.28.18.44.7
   Selling and Distribution Expenses-139-112-128-123-114-96.6
   Administrative Expenses-46.8-25.6-20.1-18.1-17.0-15.3
Profit Before Tax81.121.844.871.596.451.3
   Finance Costs-14.7-18.9-27.3-31.6-21.6-29.0
   Other Items2.30.010.020.471.20.99
Net Profit for the Year65.9-61.434.063.962.642.4
   Current Tax-15.3-5.3-8.9-6.7-7.9-1.4
   Deferred Tax-2.5-1.60.92-0.84-9.6-7.3
   Prior Period Tax AdjustmentNot reported-76.3-2.90.00-16.3-0.18

BNT Balance Sheet

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Total Non-Current Assets509554572569584
   Property, Plant and Equipment508553571568581
   Intangible Assets0.571.10.611.33.1
Total Current Assets348451352264220
   Inventories213271189150111
   Trade Receivables63.992.343.125.522.4
   Cash and Cash Equivalents3.72.01.99.124.8
   Advances51.166.296.448.452.3
   Income Tax Assets (Net)5.07.49.11.21.2
   Prepayments6.95.64.84.66.0
   Other Current Assets3.86.78.125.21.9
Total Equity353418391332269
   Share Capital12.112.112.112.112.1
   Reserve and Surplus341406379320257
Total Non-Current Liabilities73.173.476.5134170
   Long Term Borrowings0.000.000.0056.0113
   Lease Liabilities8.011.29.210.10.00
   Deferred Tax Liabilities (Net)22.920.821.720.310.8
   Retirement Benefit Obligation42.241.445.647.245.9
Total Current Liabilities433519457368365
   Short Term Borrowings234259278184207
   Trade Payables77.912251.458.134.4
   Lease Liabilities3.22.90.901.80.00
   Retirement Benefit Obligation1.85.26.29.06.7
   Other Financial Liabilities115123119107105
   Other Current Liabilities1.27.01.27.211.9

BNT Cash Flow

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents2.01.99.124.822.0
Net Cash from Operating Activities70.410156.5130126
   Profit Before Tax21.844.871.596.451.3
   Adjustment for Depreciation and Amortisation64.664.560.360.657.3
   Adjustment for Finance Costs18.927.331.621.629.0
   Income Tax Paid-79.3-10.1-14.6-24.3-1.2
Net Cash from Investing Activities-19.3-47.2-62.0-44.1-18.9
   Purchase of Property, Plant and Equipment-19.8-45.9-63.5-45.2-19.9
   Interest Received0.010.020.701.10.94
Net Cash from Financing Activities-49.5-53.4-1.7-101-104
   Proceeds from BorrowingsNot reportedNot reported37.3Not reportedNot reported
   Repayment of Borrowings-24.5-18.7Not reported-79.8-74.5
   Dividends Paid-6.1-7.3-7.30.000.00
   Interest Paid-18.9-27.5-31.8-21.5-29.4
Net Change in Cash1.60.11-7.2-15.72.9
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalents3.72.01.99.124.8

BNT Quarterly Results

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

ParticularsQ4 2082/83Q3 2082/83Q2 2082/83Q1 2082/83Q4 2081/82Q3 2081/82Q2 2081/82Q1 2081/82Q4 2080/81
Revenue from Operations31221975.426127019494.0203294
Gross Profit11060.12.892.545.759.45.554.858.1
   Cost of Sales-202-159-72.5-169-224-135-88.5-148-236
Operating Profit53.618.1-15.837.718.224.2-14.714.524.8
   Other Income6.71.34.90.793.11.81.62.01.8
   Selling and Distribution Expenses-41.0-38.7-15.2-43.8-31.0-29.6-19.1-32.7-36.3
   Administrative Expenses-22.0-4.6-8.3-11.80.33-7.3-2.6-9.61.2
Profit Before Tax49.816.5-19.434.311.319.3-19.210.018.3
   Finance Costs-3.7-4.0-3.6-3.4-7.0-5.0-4.5-4.5-6.5
   Other Items0.002.30.000.000.090.060.000.000.01
Net Profit for the Year38.214.2-13.927.4-68.820.0-20.18.29.9
   Current Tax-7.7-3.72.2-6.1-3.0-2.30.88-1.8-6.0
   Deferred Tax-3.91.40.77-0.82-0.782.9-1.8-0.03-2.4
   Prior Period Tax AdjustmentNot reported0.002.60.00-76.30.000.000.000.00

Bottlers Nepal (Terai) share price history

Over the last 15 trading sessions BNT closed between Rs. 11,670.70 and Rs. 12,495.10, finishing at Rs. 11,760.00 on 2026-10-12 against Rs. 12,450.00 on 2026-09-18.

DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
2026-10-1211,500.0011,845.0011,500.0011,760.004,888
2026-10-0911,700.0011,888.0011,700.0011,888.0050
2026-10-0811,751.0011,751.0011,751.0011,751.0010
2026-10-0711,712.0011,719.3011,712.0011,719.3051
2026-10-0611,999.0011,999.0011,800.0011,995.0050
2026-10-0511,670.7011,670.7011,670.7011,670.7010
2026-10-0211,900.0011,900.0011,900.0011,900.0020
2026-10-0111,662.0011,900.0011,661.0011,900.0040
2026-09-3011,900.0011,900.0011,900.0011,900.0010
2026-09-2911,860.0011,900.0011,860.0011,900.0040
2026-09-2812,000.0012,000.0011,930.0011,931.00240
2026-09-2411,933.0012,289.9011,932.0012,001.00180
2026-09-2312,489.0012,489.0011,932.0011,932.00221
2026-09-2212,200.0012,875.0012,200.0012,495.10195
2026-09-1812,200.0012,940.0012,200.0012,450.00662

BNT share price by year

2026, between Rs. 11,000.50 and Rs. 12,940.00, 2025, between Rs. 10,660.00 and Rs. 14,680.00, 2024, between Rs. 11,700.00 and Rs. 18,100.00, 2023, between Rs. 10,500.00 and Rs. 16,200.00, 2022, between Rs. 11,396.00 and Rs. 17,670.00 and 2021, between Rs. 8,328.00 and Rs. 16,000.00.

YearLow (Rs.)High (Rs.)Sessions
202611,000.5012,940.00171
202510,660.0014,680.00224
202411,700.0018,100.00232
202310,500.0016,200.00215
202211,396.0017,670.00235
20218,328.0016,000.00236
20205,848.7311,440.00153
20196,105.737,654.17102
20185,359.397,522.76181
20173,371.518,033.38127
20162,300.599,777.7369
20151,809.072,487.3723

Bottlers Nepal (Terai) share price returns

At Rs. 11,760.00 on 2026-10-12, BNT is down 1.96% over 1 week, up 2.17% over 1 month, up 0.51% over 3 months, up 0.25% over 6 months, up 9.91% over 1 year and up 12.54% over 5 years. Each return compares that close with the last close on or before the same date in the earlier period.

PeriodReturnFrom price (Rs.)From date
1 week-1.96%11,995.002026-10-06
1 month+2.17%11,510.102026-09-11
3 months+0.51%11,700.002026-07-15
6 months+0.25%11,730.202026-04-16
1 year+9.91%10,700.002025-10-13
5 years+12.54%10,450.002021-10-11

BNT floorsheet for 2026-10-12

BNT traded 6 times on 2026-10-12, moving 4,888 shares for Rs. 5.62 crore of turnover. Trades went through between Rs. 11,500.00 and Rs. 11,845.00.

Largest buyers by volume: broker 34, Vision Securities Pvt.Limited on 4,828 shares across 2 trades, broker 6, Agrawal Securities Pvt. Limited on 30 shares across 1 trades, broker 37, Swarnalaxmi Securities Pvt.Limited on 10 shares across 1 trades, broker 54, Sewa Securities Pvt. Ltd. on 10 shares across 1 trades and broker 97, R.B.B. Securities Company Ltd on 10 shares across 1 trades.

Largest sellers by volume: broker 34, Vision Securities Pvt.Limited on 4,818 shares across 1 trades, broker 17, ABC Securities Pvt. Limited on 50 shares across 3 trades, broker 19, Nepal Investment & Securities Trading Pvt. Limited on 10 shares across 1 trades and broker 29, Trishul Securities And Investment Limited on 10 shares across 1 trades.

BNT dividend history: bonus shares and cash dividend

Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited most recently declared a 50% cash dividend for 2080/2081, announced on 2024-12-29. Percentages are of paid up value. Declared, not necessarily paid: a dividend is subject to the annual general meeting approving it.

Financial yearBonus shareCash dividendAnnounced
2080/208150%2024-12-29
2079/208060%2024-02-07
2078/207960%2023-02-08

For 2080/2081 Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited declared a 50% cash dividend, announced on 2024-12-29.

For 2079/2080 Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited declared a 60% cash dividend, announced on 2024-02-07.

For 2078/2079 Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited declared a 60% cash dividend, announced on 2023-02-08.

BNT general meetings

Annual and special general meetings Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited has called. A dividend is declared by the board and approved at the AGM.

6 years of annual statements and 9 quarters of results for BNT, with charts and peer comparison, are free on NepView.

New to these statements? How to read a profit and loss statement, How to read a balance sheet, How to read a cash flow statement, How to read quarterly results.

Other Manufacturing And Processing companies on NEPSE

All manufacturing and processing companies on NEPSE

More on NepView