Sarbottam Cement Limited (SARBTM) Share Price & Fundamentals

Sarbottam Cement (SARBTM) share price is Rs. 807.00, up 0.51% on 2026-10-13. Open Rs. 802.00. High Rs. 810.00. Low Rs. 802.00. Volume 11,542.

Sarbottam Cement Limited is a NEPSE-listed company (SARBTM), Manufacturing And Processing sector. Revenue: Rs. 1,484.99 Crore. Net profit: Rs. 131.39 Crore. Net worth: Rs. 1,052.07 Crore.

About Sarbottam Cement Limited

Cement manufacturer with its plant at Sunwal Nagarpalika-11, Jodeni, Nawalparasi and corporate office at Neupane Tower, Tinkune, Kathmandu. Reports both standalone and consolidated (Group) financials.

Sarbottam Cement Limited (SARBTM) has 5,22,42,750 shares outstanding. Its most recent declared dividend was 15.00% on face value.

SARBTM key metrics

Market CapRs. 4,215.99 Crore
P/E Ratio32.09
P/E Ratio (TTM)38.07
EPSRs. 25.15
EPS (TTM)Rs. 21.20
Book ValueRs. 201.38
Dividend Yield1.86%
Face ValueRs. 100.00
52 Week HighRs. 942.40
52 Week LowRs. 750.00

SARBTM strengths

What Sarbottam Cement Limited's own accounts show in its favour, graded against the rest of its sector.

SARBTM weaknesses

What the same accounts show against it. Both lists are computed from the filed figures, not opinion, and are not advice.

SARBTM Q4 2082/83 results

In Q4 2082/83 Sarbottam Cement Limited reported profit of Rs. 20.16 crore and revenue from operations of Rs. 325.05 crore. Profit in Q3 2082/83 was Rs. 36.75 crore. Profit fell 45.13% on the previous quarter. Revenue from operations grew 11.11% on the previous quarter. Profit in Q4 2081/82, the same quarter a year earlier, was Rs. 40.16 crore. Profit fell 49.79% on the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations grew 18.68% on the same quarter last year.

SARBTM annual results 2081/82

For the financial year 2081/82 Sarbottam Cement Limited reported net profit of Rs. 131.39 crore, revenue from operations of Rs. 1,484.99 crore and net worth of Rs. 1,052.07 crore. Net profit in 2080/81 was Rs. 14.2 crore. Net profit grew 825.58% on the year. Revenue from operations grew 132.38% on the year.

SARBTM profit and loss for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Sarbottam Cement Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 1,484.99 crore, gross profit of Rs. 271.26 crore, operating profit of Rs. 204.07 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 164.5 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 131.39 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 1,213.73 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 15.55 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 49.81 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 32.93 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 39.53 crore and gain on investments through fair value of Rs. 0.05 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 7.76 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 25.35 crore.

SARBTM profit and loss for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Sarbottam Cement Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 639.03 crore, gross profit of Rs. 77.17 crore, operating profit of Rs. 51.84 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 18.45 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 14.2 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 561.86 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 5.14 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 17.84 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 12.64 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 33.26 crore and gain on investments through fair value of Rs. 0.13 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.02 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 4.23 crore.

SARBTM profit and loss for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Sarbottam Cement Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 539.99 crore, gross profit of Rs. 97.22 crore, operating profit of Rs. 67.23 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 26.2 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 20.52 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 442.78 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 1.08 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 19.68 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 11.39 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 40.94 crore and gain on investments through fair value of Rs. 0.08 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.3 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 5.38 crore.

SARBTM balance sheet for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Sarbottam Cement Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 1,062.34 crore, total current assets of Rs. 708.16 crore, total equity of Rs. 1,052.07 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 67.76 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 650.67 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 1,042.75 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 1.68 crore, investment in subsidiaries of Rs. 0 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 3.92 crore and other non-current assets of Rs. 13.98 crore. Reported under total current assets: inventories of Rs. 281.39 crore, trade receivables of Rs. 336.79 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 19.06 crore, bank balance (other than cash and cash equivalents) of Rs. 0 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 3.34 crore and other current assets of Rs. 67.58 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 497.55 crore, share premium reserve of Rs. 162.5 crore, reserve and surplus of Rs. 50.16 crore, other equity of Rs. 341.37 crore and non-controlling interest of Rs. 0.49 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 6.69 crore and deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 61.07 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 424.04 crore, trade payables of Rs. 77.76 crore, other current liabilities of Rs. 148.87 crore and income tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 0 crore.

SARBTM balance sheet for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Sarbottam Cement Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 902.16 crore, total current assets of Rs. 505.12 crore, total equity of Rs. 917.43 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 47.96 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 441.88 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 880.36 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 1.71 crore, investment in subsidiaries of Rs. 0 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 3.92 crore and other non-current assets of Rs. 16.16 crore. Reported under total current assets: inventories of Rs. 288.85 crore, trade receivables of Rs. 171.48 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 7.94 crore, bank balance (other than cash and cash equivalents) of Rs. 0 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 4.37 crore and other current assets of Rs. 32.48 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 465 crore, share premium reserve of Rs. 162.5 crore, reserve and surplus of Rs. 33.69 crore, other equity of Rs. 256.19 crore and non-controlling interest of Rs. 0.05 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 12.24 crore and deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 35.72 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 299.33 crore, trade payables of Rs. 36.93 crore, other current liabilities of Rs. 105.62 crore and income tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 0 crore.

SARBTM balance sheet for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Sarbottam Cement Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 875.64 crore, total current assets of Rs. 468.51 crore, total equity of Rs. 750.23 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 64.21 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 529.71 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 857.35 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 0.13 crore, investment in subsidiaries of Rs. 0 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 4.19 crore and other non-current assets of Rs. 13.98 crore. Reported under total current assets: inventories of Rs. 250.13 crore, trade receivables of Rs. 172.54 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 15.63 crore, bank balance (other than cash and cash equivalents) of Rs. 0 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 2.6 crore and other current assets of Rs. 27.6 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 405 crore, share premium reserve of Rs. 0 crore, reserve and surplus of Rs. 33.69 crore, other equity of Rs. 311.54 crore and non-controlling interest of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 32.2 crore and deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 32.02 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 345.45 crore, trade payables of Rs. 64.62 crore, other current liabilities of Rs. 119.65 crore and income tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 0 crore.

SARBTM cash flow for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Sarbottam Cement Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 7.94 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 248.48 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 128.96 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 108.4 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 11.12 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 19.06 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 164.5 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 32.33 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 39.53 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 19.84 crore, income tax paid of Rs. 6.73 crore and other operating adjustments of Rs. 0.98 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 67.04 crore, proceeds from sale of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 4.39 crore, purchase of investments of Rs. 66.51 crore, interest received of Rs. 0.21 crore and other investing activities of Rs. 0.01 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 0 crore, repayment of borrowings of Rs. 54.92 crore, dividends paid of Rs. 46.5 crore, interest paid of Rs. 39.53 crore and other financing activities of Rs. 32.55 crore.

SARBTM cash flow for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Sarbottam Cement Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 15.63 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 20.53 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 40.37 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 53.21 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 7.69 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 7.94 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 18.45 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 24.97 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 33.26 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 95.47 crore, income tax paid of Rs. 1.78 crore and other operating adjustments of Rs. 0.05 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 39.39 crore, proceeds from sale of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0.62 crore, purchase of investments of Rs. 1.6 crore, interest received of Rs. 0.1 crore and other investing activities of Rs. 0.09 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: proceeds from issue of share capital of Rs. 226.16 crore, proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 0 crore, repayment of borrowings of Rs. 66.29 crore, dividends paid of Rs. 69.75 crore, interest paid of Rs. 33.26 crore and other financing activities of Rs. 3.66 crore.

SARBTM cash flow for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Sarbottam Cement Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 15.23 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 121 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 74.49 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 46.12 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 0.39 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 15.63 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 26.2 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 23.66 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 40.94 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 30.29 crore, income tax paid of Rs. 0.02 crore and other operating adjustments of Rs. 0.07 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 72.99 crore, proceeds from sale of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0.04 crore, purchase of investments of Rs. 1.5 crore, interest received of Rs. 0.16 crore and other investing activities of Rs. 0.19 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: proceeds from issue of share capital of Rs. 0 crore, proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 19.41 crore, repayment of borrowings of Rs. 24.6 crore, dividends paid of Rs. 0 crore, interest paid of Rs. 40.94 crore and other financing activities of Rs. 0.02 crore.

SARBTM quarterly for Q4 2082/83

In the quarter Q4 2082/83, Sarbottam Cement Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 325.05 crore, gross profit of Rs. 56.41 crore, operating profit of Rs. 30.9 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 25.29 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 20.16 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 268.64 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 1.1 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 19.02 crore and administrative expenses of Rs. 5.39 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 5.61 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 3.5 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 1.63 crore.

SARBTM quarterly for Q3 2082/83

In the quarter Q3 2082/83, Sarbottam Cement Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 292.54 crore, gross profit of Rs. 71.52 crore, operating profit of Rs. 50.64 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 44.73 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 36.75 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 221.01 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 6.81 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 20.67 crore and administrative expenses of Rs. 7.03 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 5.91 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 6.35 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 1.63 crore.

SARBTM quarterly for Q2 2082/83

In the quarter Q2 2082/83, Sarbottam Cement Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 210.68 crore, gross profit of Rs. 43.14 crore, operating profit of Rs. 30.79 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 24.68 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 21.41 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 167.55 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 6.53 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 13.97 crore and administrative expenses of Rs. 4.91 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 6.11 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 1.27 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 2.01 crore.

SARBTM quarterly for Q1 2082/83

In the quarter Q1 2082/83, Sarbottam Cement Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 197.57 crore, gross profit of Rs. 61.26 crore, operating profit of Rs. 46.3 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 39.69 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 32.43 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 136.31 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 5.45 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 11.99 crore and administrative expenses of Rs. 8.42 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 6.61 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 6 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 1.26 crore.

SARBTM Profit & Loss

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Revenue from Operations1,485639540791897
Gross Profit27177.297.2119897
   Cost of Sales-1,214-562-443-6720.00
Operating Profit20451.867.289.3171
   Other Income15.55.11.18.40.89
   Selling and Distribution Expenses-49.8-17.8-19.7-22.70.00
   Administrative Expenses-32.9-12.6-11.4-15.30.00
   Employee Benefit Expenses0.000.000.000.00-43.3
   Depreciation and Amortisation0.000.000.000.00-57.2
   Other Operating Expenses0.000.000.000.00-627
Profit Before Tax16418.426.256.7151
   Finance Costs-39.5-33.3-40.9-32.6-20.6
   Gain on Investments through Fair Value-0.05-0.13-0.080.000.00
Net Profit for the Year13114.220.547.2131
   Current Tax-7.8-0.02-0.30-2.4-11.1
   Deferred Tax-25.3-4.2-5.4-7.0-8.2

SARBTM Balance Sheet

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Total Non-Current Assets1,062902876788816
   Property, Plant and Equipment1,043880857774811
   Intangible Assets1.71.70.130.160.19
   Investment in Subsidiaries0.000.000.002.62.6
   Other Financial Assets3.93.94.20.000.00
   Other Non-Current Assets14.016.214.010.62.2
Total Current Assets708505469508369
   Inventories281289250271142
   Trade Receivables337171173155131
   Cash and Cash Equivalents19.17.915.610.918.1
   Bank Balance (other than Cash and Cash Equivalents)0.000.000.004.40.00
   Income Tax Assets (Net)3.34.42.62.90.00
   Other Current Assets67.632.527.664.177.6
Total Equity1,052917750696649
   Share Capital498465405405405
   Share Premium Reserve1631630.000.000.00
   Reserve and Surplus50.233.733.70.000.00
   Other Equity341256312291244
   Non-Controlling Interest0.490.050.000.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities67.848.064.274.090.2
   Long Term Borrowings6.712.232.247.470.6
   Deferred Tax Liabilities (Net)61.135.732.026.619.6
Total Current Liabilities651442530521446
   Short Term Borrowings424299345335290
   Trade Payables77.836.964.681.381.5
   Other Current Liabilities14910612010471.2
   Income Tax Liabilities (Net)0.000.000.000.003.9

SARBTM Cash Flow

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents7.915.615.218.18.2
Net Cash from Operating Activities248-20.512137.5236
   Profit Before Tax16418.426.256.7151
   Adjustment for Depreciation and Amortisation32.325.023.767.557.2
   Adjustment for Finance Costs39.533.340.932.620.6
   Changes in Working Capital19.8-95.530.3-11016.6
   Income Tax Paid-6.7-1.8-0.02-9.1-8.7
   Other Operating Adjustments-0.980.05-0.07-0.370.02
Net Cash from Investing Activities-129-40.4-74.5-29.9-132
   Purchase of Property, Plant and Equipment-67.0-39.4-73.0-30.4-128
   Proceeds from Sale of Property, Plant and Equipment4.40.620.040.490.21
   Purchase of Investments-66.5-1.6-1.50.000.00
   Interest Received0.210.100.160.060.03
   Other Investing Activities-0.01-0.09-0.19-0.08-3.9
Net Cash from Financing Activities-10853.2-46.1-10.4-94.5
   Proceeds from Issue of Share CapitalNot reported2260.00Not reportedNot reported
   Proceeds from Borrowings0.000.0019.40.00183
   Repayment of Borrowings-54.9-66.3-24.6-99.1-333
   Dividends Paid-46.5-69.80.00-0.21-176
   Interest Paid-39.5-33.3-40.9-32.6-20.6
   Other Financing Activities32.5-3.70.02122252
Net Change in Cash11.1-7.70.39-2.89.9
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalents19.17.915.615.218.1

SARBTM Quarterly Results

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

ParticularsQ4 2082/83Q3 2082/83Q2 2082/83Q1 2082/83Q4 2081/82Q3 2081/82Q2 2081/82Q1 2081/82
Revenue from Operations325293211198274283253146
Gross Profit56.471.543.161.375.664.653.912.0
   Cost of Sales-269-221-168-136-198-218-199-133
Operating Profit30.950.630.846.359.550.741.15.9
   Other Income-1.16.86.55.53.75.36.30.88
   Selling and Distribution Expenses-19.0-20.7-14.0-12.0-12.9-14.6-16.6-4.8
   Administrative Expenses-5.4-7.0-4.9-8.4-7.0-4.6-2.5-2.2
Profit Before Tax25.344.724.739.752.643.733.3-1.9
   Finance Costs-5.6-5.9-6.1-6.6-6.9-7.1-7.8-7.9
Net Profit for the Year20.236.721.432.440.236.226.4-2.3
   Current Tax-3.5-6.4-1.3-6.04.5-5.9-0.69-0.07
   Deferred Tax-1.6-1.6-2.0-1.3-16.9-1.6-6.2-0.26

Sarbottam Cement share price history

Over the last 15 trading sessions SARBTM closed between Rs. 795.00 and Rs. 825.70, finishing at Rs. 807.00 on 2026-10-13 against Rs. 819.00 on 2026-09-22.

DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
2026-10-13802.00810.00802.00807.0011,542
2026-10-12801.50812.00800.70802.909,396
2026-10-09800.00810.00800.00801.508,036
2026-10-08797.00800.00793.50800.0010,437
2026-10-07798.80800.00792.00795.0017,530
2026-10-06800.00805.00791.20798.8015,035
2026-10-05800.00808.80794.50799.0016,158
2026-10-02805.00820.00800.00805.0014,015
2026-10-01814.00838.40801.50816.0017,433
2026-09-30821.00821.00803.00814.0015,106
2026-09-29810.00819.90805.00817.0020,425
2026-09-28820.00834.00810.00819.9021,888
2026-09-24813.00826.50808.00825.7035,863
2026-09-23819.00819.00806.20812.1017,549
2026-09-22809.00819.00803.00819.0019,567

SARBTM share price by year

2026, between Rs. 750.00 and Rs. 942.40, 2025, between Rs. 671.43 and Rs. 998.10 and 2024, between Rs. 494.88 and Rs. 963.95.

YearLow (Rs.)High (Rs.)Sessions
2026750.00942.40182
2025671.43998.10225
2024494.88963.95179

Sarbottam Cement share price returns

At Rs. 807.00 on 2026-10-13, SARBTM is up 1.03% over 1 week, up 1.57% over 1 month, up 4.14% over 3 months, down 8.09% over 6 months and down 0.88% over 1 year. Each return compares that close with the last close on or before the same date in the earlier period.

PeriodReturnFrom price (Rs.)From date
1 week+1.03%798.802026-10-06
1 month+1.57%794.502026-09-11
3 months+4.14%774.902026-07-15
6 months-8.09%878.002026-04-16
1 year-0.88%814.192025-10-13

SARBTM floorsheet for 2026-10-13

SARBTM traded 90 times on 2026-10-13, moving 11,542 shares for Rs. 0.93 crore of turnover. Trades went through between Rs. 802.00 and Rs. 810.00.

Largest buyers by volume: broker 66, Miyo Securities Pvt Ltd on 4,493 shares across 29 trades, broker 4, Stock Broker Opal Securities Investment Pvt. Limited on 1,700 shares across 16 trades, broker 20, Sipla Securities Pvt. Limited on 1,500 shares across 2 trades, broker 65, Sharepro Securities Private Limited on 1,150 shares across 5 trades, broker 34, Vision Securities Pvt.Limited on 666 shares across 7 trades, broker 17, ABC Securities Pvt. Limited on 370 shares across 2 trades, broker 44, Dynamic Money Managers Securities Pvt.Ltd on 348 shares across 2 trades, broker 71, Shubhakamana Securities Pvt. Ltd on 306 shares across 5 trades, broker 68, Elite Stock House Limited on 200 shares across 2 trades and broker 60, Nagarik Stock Dealer Company Ltd. on 200 shares across 5 trades.

Largest sellers by volume: broker 77, Nabil Stock Dealer Limited on 2,500 shares across 11 trades, broker 39, Sumeru Securities Pvt.Limited on 1,100 shares across 6 trades, broker 34, Vision Securities Pvt.Limited on 1,000 shares across 1 trades, broker 66, Miyo Securities Pvt Ltd on 1,000 shares across 4 trades, broker 38, Dipshika Dhitopatra Karobar Co. Pvt.Limited on 806 shares across 7 trades, broker 4, Stock Broker Opal Securities Investment Pvt. Limited on 800 shares across 3 trades, broker 25, Sweta Securities Pvt. Limited on 520 shares across 3 trades, broker 42, Sani Securities Company Limited on 467 shares across 6 trades, broker 49, Online Securities Limited on 443 shares across 1 trades and broker 48, Trishakti Securities Public Limited on 361 shares across 4 trades.

SARBTM dividend history: bonus shares and cash dividend

Sarbottam Cement Limited most recently declared a 5% bonus share issue and a 15% cash dividend, 20% in total for 2081/2082, announced on 2025-11-19. Percentages are of paid up value. Declared, not necessarily paid: a dividend is subject to the annual general meeting approving it.

Financial yearBonus shareCash dividendAnnounced
2081/20825%15%2025-11-19
2080/20817%3%2024-12-20
2079/208015%2024-04-02

For 2081/2082 Sarbottam Cement Limited declared a 5% bonus share issue and a 15% cash dividend, 20% in total, announced on 2025-11-19.

For 2080/2081 Sarbottam Cement Limited declared a 7% bonus share issue and a 3% cash dividend, 10% in total, announced on 2024-12-20.

For 2079/2080 Sarbottam Cement Limited declared a 15% cash dividend, announced on 2024-04-02.

SARBTM general meetings

Annual and special general meetings Sarbottam Cement Limited has called. A dividend is declared by the board and approved at the AGM.

5 years of annual statements and 8 quarters of results for SARBTM, with charts and peer comparison, are free on NepView.

New to these statements? How to read a profit and loss statement, How to read a balance sheet, How to read a cash flow statement, How to read quarterly results.

Other Manufacturing And Processing companies on NEPSE

All manufacturing and processing companies on NEPSE

More on NepView