Ghorahi Cement Industry Limited (GCIL) Share Price & Fundamentals

Ghorahi Cement Industry (GCIL) share price is Rs. 394.00, up 1.03% on 2026-10-12. Open Rs. 390.00. High Rs. 396.00. Low Rs. 384.20. Volume 27,433.

Ghorahi Cement Industry Limited is a NEPSE-listed company (GCIL), Manufacturing And Processing sector. Revenue: Rs. 505.25 Crore. Net loss: Rs. 61.04 Crore. Net worth: Rs. 865.89 Crore.

About Ghorahi Cement Industry Limited

Ghorahi Cement Industry Limited manufactures cement at Ghorahi-4, Gogli, Dang, with its head office at Thapathali, Kathmandu. It reports on a standalone basis in most years and holds an investment in a subsidiary and associate.

Ghorahi Cement Industry Limited (GCIL) has 5,02,44,543 shares outstanding. Its most recent declared dividend was 0.53% on face value.

GCIL key metrics

Market CapRs. 1,979.63 Crore
Loss Per ShareRs. 12.15
Loss Per Share (TTM)Rs. 6.13
Book ValueRs. 172.34
Dividend Yield0.13%
Face ValueRs. 100.00
52 Week HighRs. 489.90
52 Week LowRs. 315.50

GCIL weaknesses

What the same accounts show against it. Both lists are computed from the filed figures, not opinion, and are not advice.

GCIL Q1 2082/83 results

In Q1 2082/83 Ghorahi Cement Industry Limited reported a loss of Rs. 12.8 crore and revenue from operations of Rs. 90.6 crore. Profit in Q4 2081/82 was a loss of Rs. 5.6 crore. The loss widened 128.55% on the previous quarter. Revenue from operations fell 40.63% on the previous quarter. Profit in Q1 2081/82, the same quarter a year earlier, was a loss of Rs. 51.38 crore. The loss narrowed 75.08% on the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations grew 35.54% on the same quarter last year.

GCIL annual results 2081/82

For the financial year 2081/82 Ghorahi Cement Industry Limited reported a net loss of Rs. 61.04 crore, revenue from operations of Rs. 505.25 crore and net worth of Rs. 865.89 crore. Net profit in 2080/81 was a loss of Rs. 144.71 crore. The loss narrowed 57.82% on the year. Revenue from operations grew 12.83% on the year.

GCIL profit and loss for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Ghorahi Cement Industry Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 505.25 crore, gross profit of Rs. 101.73 crore, operating profit of Rs. 13.31 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 75.55 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 61.04 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 403.53 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 8.36 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 29.32 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 67.46 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 88.86 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.02 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 14.53 crore.

GCIL profit and loss for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Ghorahi Cement Industry Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 447.8 crore, gross profit of Rs. 30.85 crore, operating profit of Rs. 47.44 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 123.62 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 144.71 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 416.94 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.57 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 33.17 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 45.69 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 76.18 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.05 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 21.04 crore.

GCIL profit and loss for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Ghorahi Cement Industry Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 462.55 crore, gross profit of Rs. 98.88 crore, operating profit of Rs. 50.67 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 8.18 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 6.32 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 363.67 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 16.6 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 31.09 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 33.71 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 42.5 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.11 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 1.75 crore.

GCIL balance sheet for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Ghorahi Cement Industry Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 1,862.68 crore, total current assets of Rs. 398.6 crore, total equity of Rs. 865.89 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 863.24 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 532.87 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 1,838.14 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 0 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 8.04 crore, right-of-use assets of Rs. 0 crore and investment in subsidiaries of Rs. 16.5 crore. Reported under total current assets: inventories of Rs. 196.78 crore, trade receivables of Rs. 131.4 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 34.11 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 0.7 crore, prepayments of Rs. 3.19 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 9.01 crore and other current assets of Rs. 23.42 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 456.77 crore, share premium reserve of Rs. 265.85 crore, reserve and surplus of Rs. 0 crore and retained earnings of Rs. 143.28 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 615.17 crore, lease liabilities of Rs. 0 crore, deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 26.68 crore and other financial liabilities of Rs. 221.39 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 324.24 crore, trade payables of Rs. 131.44 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 64.92 crore, other current liabilities of Rs. 12.27 crore and income tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 0 crore.

GCIL balance sheet for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Ghorahi Cement Industry Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 1,925.86 crore, total current assets of Rs. 409.2 crore, total equity of Rs. 926.93 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 909.88 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 498.62 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 1,900.88 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 0 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 8.32 crore, right-of-use assets of Rs. 0.16 crore and investment in subsidiaries of Rs. 16.5 crore. Reported under total current assets: inventories of Rs. 197.22 crore, trade receivables of Rs. 165.47 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 14.13 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 0.69 crore, prepayments of Rs. 2.98 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 8.05 crore and other current assets of Rs. 20.67 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 456.77 crore, share premium reserve of Rs. 265.85 crore, reserve and surplus of Rs. 0 crore and retained earnings of Rs. 204.31 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 673.61 crore, lease liabilities of Rs. 0.2 crore, deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 41.22 crore and other financial liabilities of Rs. 194.85 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 330.64 crore, trade payables of Rs. 76.91 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 80.7 crore, other current liabilities of Rs. 10.37 crore and income tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 0 crore.

GCIL balance sheet for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Ghorahi Cement Industry Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 1,881.51 crore, total current assets of Rs. 763.84 crore, total equity of Rs. 1,071.64 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 994.51 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 579.32 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 660.65 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 1,209.51 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 2.83 crore, right-of-use assets of Rs. 0.16 crore and investment in subsidiaries of Rs. 8.36 crore. Reported under total current assets: inventories of Rs. 206.81 crore, trade receivables of Rs. 177.02 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 7.2 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 0.71 crore, prepayments of Rs. 4.8 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 13.2 crore and other current assets of Rs. 354.1 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 397.19 crore, share premium reserve of Rs. 265.85 crore, reserve and surplus of Rs. 7.91 crore and retained earnings of Rs. 400.7 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 839.57 crore, lease liabilities of Rs. 0.19 crore, deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 20.18 crore and other financial liabilities of Rs. 134.57 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 306.45 crore, trade payables of Rs. 159.46 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 101.12 crore, other current liabilities of Rs. 12.3 crore and income tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 0 crore.

GCIL cash flow for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Ghorahi Cement Industry Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 14.13 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 151.68 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 4.54 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 127.16 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 19.98 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 34.11 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 75.55 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 67.46 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 88.86 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 0.04 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 4.68 crore, proceeds from sale of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0.13 crore, additions to capital work in progress of Rs. 0 crore, purchase of intangible assets of Rs. 0.04 crore, purchase of investments of Rs. 0 crore and interest received of Rs. 0.04 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 26.55 crore, repayment of borrowings of Rs. 64.85 crore and interest paid of Rs. 88.86 crore.

GCIL cash flow for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Ghorahi Cement Industry Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 7.2 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 254.6 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 90.02 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 157.66 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 6.93 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 14.13 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 123.62 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 45.69 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 76.18 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 0.03 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 1,285.66 crore, additions to capital work in progress of Rs. 1,209.51 crore, purchase of intangible assets of Rs. 5.74 crore, purchase of investments of Rs. 8.15 crore and interest received of Rs. 0.03 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 84.47 crore, repayment of borrowings of Rs. 165.95 crore, interest paid of Rs. 76.18 crore and other financing activities of Rs. 0.01 crore.

GCIL cash flow for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Ghorahi Cement Industry Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 5.68 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 149.02 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 182.58 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 333.13 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 1.53 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 7.2 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 8.18 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 33.71 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 42.5 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 2.29 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 27.24 crore, additions to capital work in progress of Rs. 155.35 crore, purchase of intangible assets of Rs. 0 crore and interest received of Rs. 0.01 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: proceeds from issue of share capital of Rs. 345.28 crore, proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 141.48 crore, repayment of borrowings of Rs. 124.73 crore, payment of lease liabilities of Rs. 0.02 crore and interest paid of Rs. 28.9 crore.

GCIL quarterly for Q1 2082/83

In the quarter Q1 2082/83, Ghorahi Cement Industry Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 90.6 crore, gross profit of Rs. 22.36 crore, operating profit of Rs. 1.45 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 16.19 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 12.8 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 68.24 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.59 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 4.36 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 17.15 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 17.64 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.01 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 3.4 crore.

GCIL quarterly for Q4 2081/82

In the quarter Q4 2081/82, Ghorahi Cement Industry Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 152.6 crore, gross profit of Rs. 30.29 crore, operating profit of Rs. 11.57 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 8.41 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 5.6 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 122.31 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 8.01 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 9.53 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 17.2 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 19.99 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.02 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 2.83 crore.

GCIL quarterly for Q3 2081/82

In the quarter Q3 2081/82, Ghorahi Cement Industry Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 179.46 crore, gross profit of Rs. 59.69 crore, operating profit of Rs. 35.41 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 14.62 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 11.27 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 119.76 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.29 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 7.89 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 16.68 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 20.79 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 3.34 crore.

GCIL quarterly for Q2 2081/82

In the quarter Q2 2081/82, Ghorahi Cement Industry Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 106.35 crore, gross profit of Rs. 15.74 crore, operating profit of Rs. 7.54 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 30.38 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 15.33 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 90.61 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.04 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 6.9 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 16.42 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 22.84 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 15.05 crore.

GCIL Profit & Loss

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/782076/77
Revenue from Operations505448463480609567
Gross Profit10230.998.9104141125
   Cost of Sales-404-417-364-376-468-443
Operating Profit13.3-47.450.761.460.330.6
   Other Income8.40.5716.624.04.45.8
   Administrative Expenses-29.3-33.2-31.1-29.5-52.1-67.6
   Depreciation and Amortisation-67.5-45.7-33.7-37.0-33.0-32.4
Profit Before Tax-75.5-1248.222.440.511.5
   Finance Costs-88.9-76.2-42.5-39.0-19.8-19.1
Net Profit for the Year-61.0-1456.321.738.15.6
   Current Tax-0.02-0.05-0.11-0.36-1.7-2.3
   Deferred Tax14.5-21.0-1.8-0.39-0.70-3.7

GCIL Balance Sheet

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/782076/77
Total Non-Current Assets1,8631,9261,8821,7331,5881,367
   Property, Plant and Equipment1,8381,901661667651623
   Capital Work-in-Progress0.000.001,2101,054926738
   Intangible Assets8.08.32.83.13.13.2
   Right-of-Use Assets0.000.160.160.170.000.00
   Investment in Subsidiaries16.516.58.48.48.42.9
Total Current Assets399409764431403339
   Inventories197197207193161153
   Trade Receivables131165177163128112
   Cash and Cash Equivalents34.114.17.25.720.217.6
   Income Tax Assets (Net)0.700.690.710.001.51.3
   Prepayments3.23.04.85.67.24.9
   Other Financial Assets9.08.013.211.01.11.5
   Other Current Assets23.420.735452.885.049.3
Total Equity8669271,072720695657
   Share Capital457457397318318303
   Share Premium Reserve2662662660.000.000.00
   Reserve and Surplus0.000.007.97.97.97.9
   Retained Earnings143204401394370347
Total Non-Current Liabilities86391099584918.0467
   Long Term Borrowings615674840755Not reported429
   Lease Liabilities0.000.200.190.190.000.00
   Deferred Tax Liabilities (Net)26.741.220.218.418.017.3
   Other Financial Liabilities22119513576.0Not reported20.5
Total Current Liabilities533499579596452589
   Short Term Borrowings324331306431297346
   Trade Payables13176.915963.685.5132
   Other Financial Liabilities64.980.710184.168.982.2
   Other Current Liabilities12.310.412.315.8Not reported28.1
   Income Tax Liabilities (Net)0.000.000.001.50.000.00

GCIL Cash Flow

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/782076/77
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents14.17.25.720.217.618.5
Net Cash from Operating Activities152255-14914.8-32.685.3
   Profit Before Tax-75.5-1248.222.440.511.5
   Adjustment for Depreciation and Amortisation67.545.733.737.033.032.4
   Adjustment for Finance Costs88.976.242.539.019.819.1
   Income Tax Paid-0.04-0.03-2.32.6-1.8-1.0
Net Cash from Investing Activities-4.5-90.0-183-181-254-367
   Purchase of Property, Plant and Equipment-4.7-1,286-27.2-52.8-60.6-12.9
   Proceeds from Sale of Property, Plant and Equipment0.13Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
   Additions to Capital Work in Progress0.001,210-155-128Not reportedNot reported
   Purchase of Intangible Assets-0.04-5.70.00-0.22Not reportedNot reported
   Purchase of Investments0.00-8.1Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
   Interest Received0.040.030.010.050.460.16
Net Cash from Financing Activities-127-158333152289281
   Proceeds from Issue of Share CapitalNot reportedNot reported345Not reportedNot reportedNot reported
   Proceeds from Borrowings26.584.5141229Not reportedNot reported
   Repayment of Borrowings-64.8-166-125-40.2Not reportedNot reported
   Payment of Lease LiabilitiesNot reportedNot reported-0.02-0.02Not reportedNot reported
   Interest Paid-88.9-76.2-28.9-37.4Not reportedNot reported
   Other Financing ActivitiesNot reported0.01Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Net Change in Cash20.06.91.5-14.52.6-0.96
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalents34.114.17.25.720.217.6

GCIL Quarterly Results

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

ParticularsQ1 2082/83Q4 2081/82Q3 2081/82Q2 2081/82Q1 2081/82
Revenue from Operations90.615317910666.8
Gross Profit22.430.359.715.7-4.0
   Cost of Sales-68.2-122-120-90.6-70.8
Operating Profit1.411.635.4-7.5-26.1
   Other Income0.598.00.290.040.03
   Administrative Expenses-4.4-9.5-7.9-6.9-5.0
   Depreciation and Amortisation-17.2-17.2-16.7-16.4-17.2
Profit Before Tax-16.2-8.414.6-30.4-51.4
   Finance Costs-17.6-20.0-20.8-22.8-25.2
Net Profit for the Year-12.8-5.611.3-15.3-51.4
   Current Tax-0.01-0.02-0.00-0.00-0.00
   Deferred Tax3.42.8-3.315.00.00

Ghorahi Cement Industry share price history

Over the last 15 trading sessions GCIL closed between Rs. 374.80 and Rs. 401.30, finishing at Rs. 394.00 on 2026-10-12 against Rs. 376.30 on 2026-09-18.

DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
2026-10-12390.00396.00384.20394.0027,433
2026-10-09385.00397.90385.00390.0017,991
2026-10-08380.10391.40377.40391.4039,291
2026-10-07386.00386.30380.20381.3021,702
2026-10-06385.00386.00377.00384.9018,266
2026-10-05363.90399.50363.90380.0021,802
2026-10-02392.00397.90383.00383.0018,305
2026-10-01396.00400.00391.00391.0024,681
2026-09-30390.00401.90390.00396.0027,462
2026-09-29391.20400.00389.00399.8031,960
2026-09-28421.30421.30391.00400.001,05,462
2026-09-24370.10409.00370.00401.301,84,579
2026-09-23382.00383.00372.00374.8028,346
2026-09-22376.00382.00376.00382.0025,121
2026-09-18380.00383.90376.20376.3023,052

GCIL share price by year

2026, between Rs. 315.50 and Rs. 489.90, 2025, between Rs. 363.64 and Rs. 557.27, 2024, between Rs. 405.73 and Rs. 607.27 and 2023, between Rs. 287.04 and Rs. 485.38.

YearLow (Rs.)High (Rs.)Sessions
2026315.50489.90181
2025363.64557.27225
2024405.73607.27232
2023287.04485.3881

Ghorahi Cement Industry share price returns

At Rs. 394.00 on 2026-10-12, GCIL is up 3.68% over 1 week, up 7.12% over 1 month, up 22.17% over 3 months, down 13.18% over 6 months and down 2.30% over 1 year. Each return compares that close with the last close on or before the same date in the earlier period.

PeriodReturnFrom price (Rs.)From date
1 week+3.68%380.002026-10-05
1 month+7.12%367.802026-09-11
3 months+22.17%322.502026-07-14
6 months-13.18%453.802026-04-15
1 year-2.30%403.272025-10-12

GCIL floorsheet for 2026-10-12

GCIL traded 194 times on 2026-10-12, moving 27,433 shares for Rs. 1.08 crore of turnover. Trades went through between Rs. 384.20 and Rs. 396.00.

Largest buyers by volume: broker 22, Siprabi Securities Pvt. Limited on 10,130 shares across 37 trades, broker 3, Arun Securities Pvt. Limited on 4,470 shares across 18 trades, broker 71, Shubhakamana Securities Pvt. Ltd on 3,510 shares across 27 trades, broker 25, Sweta Securities Pvt. Limited on 1,847 shares across 19 trades, broker 41, Linch Stock Market Limited on 1,580 shares across 7 trades, broker 45, Imperial Securities Co. Limited on 1,078 shares across 7 trades, broker 59, Deevyaa Securities & Stock House Pvt. Ltd on 1,000 shares across 4 trades, broker 50, Crystal Kanchenjunga Securities Pvt.Ltd on 510 shares across 2 trades, broker 19, Nepal Investment & Securities Trading Pvt. Limited on 500 shares across 16 trades and broker 42, Sani Securities Company Limited on 481 shares across 2 trades.

Largest sellers by volume: broker 58, Naasa Securities Co. Ltd. on 6,686 shares across 23 trades, broker 42, Sani Securities Company Limited on 2,290 shares across 16 trades, broker 88, Blue Chip Securities Ltd on 2,031 shares across 8 trades, broker 47, Neev Securities Pvt.Ltd on 2,000 shares across 2 trades, broker 101, Apple Securities Private Limited on 1,523 shares across 4 trades, broker 57, Arya Tara Investment And Securities Pvt. Ltd. on 1,067 shares across 10 trades, broker 25, Sweta Securities Pvt. Limited on 1,053 shares across 3 trades, broker 68, Elite Stock House Limited on 1,000 shares across 1 trades, broker 34, Vision Securities Pvt.Limited on 874 shares across 5 trades and broker 65, Sharepro Securities Private Limited on 868 shares across 4 trades.

GCIL dividend history: bonus shares and cash dividend

Ghorahi Cement Industry Limited most recently declared a 10% bonus share issue for 2081/2082, announced on 2025-11-30. Percentages are of paid up value. Declared, not necessarily paid: a dividend is subject to the annual general meeting approving it.

Financial yearBonus shareCash dividendAnnounced
2081/208210%2025-11-30
2079/208015%2023-12-22

For 2081/2082 Ghorahi Cement Industry Limited declared a 10% bonus share issue, announced on 2025-11-30.

For 2079/2080 Ghorahi Cement Industry Limited declared a 15% bonus share issue, announced on 2023-12-22.

GCIL general meetings

Annual and special general meetings Ghorahi Cement Industry Limited has called. A dividend is declared by the board and approved at the AGM.

6 years of annual statements and 5 quarters of results for GCIL, with charts and peer comparison, are free on NepView.

New to these statements? How to read a profit and loss statement, How to read a balance sheet, How to read a cash flow statement, How to read quarterly results.

Other Manufacturing And Processing companies on NEPSE

All manufacturing and processing companies on NEPSE

More on NepView