Reliance Spinning Mills Limited (RSML) Share Price & Fundamentals

Reliance Spinning Mills (RSML) share price is Rs. 2,646.00, down 0.90% on 2026-10-13. Open Rs. 2,640.00. High Rs. 2,689.80. Low Rs. 2,630.50. Volume 48,392.

Reliance Spinning Mills Limited is a NEPSE-listed company (RSML), Manufacturing And Processing sector. Revenue: Rs. 1,045.97 Crore. Net profit: Rs. 40.2 Crore. Net worth: Rs. 956.57 Crore.

About Reliance Spinning Mills Limited

Textile spinning mill. Registered/corporate office: Kamaladi, Ganeshsthan, Kathmandu Ward 28. Uses backup generation and solar alongside grid supply after NEA outages. No subsidiary is disclosed, so all published statements are standalone. Shares had not begun secondary-market trading as at the Poush 2082 report; litigation with NEA over dedicated/trunk-line tariffs is pending at Patan High Court.

Reliance Spinning Mills Limited (RSML) has 1,90,00,000 shares outstanding.

RSML key metrics

Market CapRs. 5,027.40 Crore
P/E Ratio125.06
P/E Ratio (TTM)125.99
EPSRs. 21.16
EPS (TTM)Rs. 21.00
Book ValueRs. 503.46
Dividend Yield0.00%
Face ValueRs. 100.00
52 Week HighRs. 5,049.00
52 Week LowRs. 300.00

RSML strengths

What Reliance Spinning Mills Limited's own accounts show in its favour, graded against the rest of its sector.

RSML weaknesses

What the same accounts show against it. Both lists are computed from the filed figures, not opinion, and are not advice.

RSML Q4 2082/83 results

In Q4 2082/83 Reliance Spinning Mills Limited reported profit of Rs. 13.21 crore and revenue from operations of Rs. 299.92 crore. Profit in Q3 2082/83 was Rs. 12.95 crore. Profit grew 2.07% on the previous quarter. Revenue from operations grew 12.32% on the previous quarter. Profit in Q4 2081/82, the same quarter a year earlier, was Rs. 15.15 crore. Profit fell 12.79% on the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations grew 5.38% on the same quarter last year.

RSML annual results 2082/83

For the financial year 2082/83 Reliance Spinning Mills Limited reported net profit of Rs. 40.2 crore, revenue from operations of Rs. 1,045.97 crore and net worth of Rs. 956.57 crore. Net profit in 2081/82 was Rs. 47.58 crore. Net profit fell 15.51% on the year. Revenue from operations grew 2.17% on the year.

RSML profit and loss for 2082/83

In the financial year 2082/83, Reliance Spinning Mills Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 1,045.97 crore, gross profit of Rs. 139.68 crore, operating profit of Rs. 74.35 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 47.43 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 40.2 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 906.28 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 2.67 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 21.46 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 45.51 crore and allowance for expected credit loss of Rs. 1.03 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 26.93 crore.

RSML profit and loss for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Reliance Spinning Mills Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 1,023.78 crore, gross profit of Rs. 148.94 crore, operating profit of Rs. 103.72 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 59.38 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 47.58 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 874.85 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 5.22 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 18.26 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 32.16 crore and allowance for expected credit loss of Rs. 0.03 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 44.34 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 11.8 crore.

RSML profit and loss for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Reliance Spinning Mills Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 920.6 crore, gross profit of Rs. 86.51 crore, operating profit of Rs. 57.28 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 10.01 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 5.04 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 834.09 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 5.78 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 12.11 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 22.66 crore and allowance for expected credit loss of Rs. 0.24 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 47.27 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 4.97 crore.

RSML balance sheet for 2082/83

In the financial year 2082/83, Reliance Spinning Mills Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 937.41 crore, total current assets of Rs. 462.37 crore, total equity of Rs. 956.57 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 216.57 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 226.65 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 928.45 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 7.53 crore, right-of-use assets of Rs. 1.12 crore and other financial assets of Rs. 0.31 crore. Reported under total current assets: inventories of Rs. 185.5 crore, trade receivables of Rs. 145.38 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 49.42 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 0.48 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 68.29 crore and other current assets of Rs. 13.3 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 190 crore and other equity of Rs. 766.57 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 188.11 crore, lease liabilities of Rs. 0.79 crore, deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 25.91 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 0.23 crore and provisions of Rs. 1.52 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 56.84 crore, trade payables of Rs. 24.64 crore, lease liabilities of Rs. 0.68 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 131.81 crore, other current liabilities of Rs. 2.71 crore and provisions of Rs. 9.96 crore.

RSML balance sheet for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Reliance Spinning Mills Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 965.87 crore, total current assets of Rs. 525.68 crore, total equity of Rs. 753.12 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 320.2 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 418.24 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 963.88 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 0 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 0 crore, right-of-use assets of Rs. 1.68 crore and other financial assets of Rs. 0.3 crore. Reported under total current assets: inventories of Rs. 220.44 crore, trade receivables of Rs. 142.35 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 1.76 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 1.16 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 134.91 crore and other current assets of Rs. 25.07 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 170.73 crore and other equity of Rs. 582.39 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 294.55 crore, lease liabilities of Rs. 1.26 crore, deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 22.65 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 0.23 crore and provisions of Rs. 1.51 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 155.38 crore, trade payables of Rs. 25.54 crore, lease liabilities of Rs. 0.82 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 222.85 crore, other current liabilities of Rs. 2.8 crore, provisions of Rs. 10.84 crore and income tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 0 crore.

RSML balance sheet for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Reliance Spinning Mills Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 951.04 crore, total current assets of Rs. 519.49 crore, total equity of Rs. 705.3 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 324.22 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 441 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 937.27 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 11.18 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 0 crore, right-of-use assets of Rs. 2.29 crore and other financial assets of Rs. 0.3 crore. Reported under total current assets: inventories of Rs. 216.55 crore, trade receivables of Rs. 115.86 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 3.93 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 0.87 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 129.61 crore and other current assets of Rs. 52.67 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 170.73 crore and other equity of Rs. 534.57 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 308.51 crore, lease liabilities of Rs. 2.13 crore, deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 11.88 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 0.21 crore and provisions of Rs. 1.49 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 202.54 crore, trade payables of Rs. 19.37 crore, lease liabilities of Rs. 0.5 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 212.05 crore, other current liabilities of Rs. 1.69 crore, provisions of Rs. 4.84 crore and income tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 0 crore.

RSML cash flow for 2082/83

In the financial year 2082/83, Reliance Spinning Mills Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 1.76 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 31.07 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 12.27 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 28.87 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 47.67 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 49.42 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 47.43 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 42.19 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 26.93 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 88.7 crore, income tax paid of Rs. 3.31 crore and other operating adjustments of Rs. 6.53 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 13.75 crore, proceeds from sale of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0.13 crore and interest received of Rs. 1.35 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: repayment of borrowings of Rs. 106.44 crore, payment of lease liabilities of Rs. 0.61 crore, dividends paid of Rs. 0 crore, interest paid of Rs. 26.93 crore and other financing activities of Rs. 162.84 crore.

RSML cash flow for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Reliance Spinning Mills Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 3.93 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 116.26 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 59.62 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 58.81 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 2.17 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 1.76 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 59.38 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 48.78 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 44.34 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 1.36 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 63.8 crore, proceeds from sale of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0.82 crore and interest received of Rs. 3.36 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 0 crore, repayment of borrowings of Rs. 13.97 crore, payment of lease liabilities of Rs. 0.51 crore, dividends paid of Rs. 0 crore and interest paid of Rs. 44.34 crore.

RSML cash flow for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Reliance Spinning Mills Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 16.08 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 128.37 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 21.92 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 118.6 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 12.15 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 3.93 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 10.01 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 44.81 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 47.27 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 0.43 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 24.13 crore, proceeds from sale of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0.1 crore and interest received of Rs. 2.12 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 0 crore, repayment of borrowings of Rs. 36.74 crore, payment of lease liabilities of Rs. 0.45 crore, dividends paid of Rs. 34.15 crore and interest paid of Rs. 47.27 crore.

RSML quarterly for Q4 2082/83

In the quarter Q4 2082/83, Reliance Spinning Mills Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 299.92 crore, gross profit of Rs. 43.66 crore, operating profit of Rs. 20.51 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 15.62 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 13.21 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 256.26 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.51 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 7.78 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 15.88 crore and allowance for expected credit loss of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 4.88 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 2.41 crore.

RSML quarterly for Q3 2082/83

In the quarter Q3 2082/83, Reliance Spinning Mills Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 267.02 crore, gross profit of Rs. 34.92 crore, operating profit of Rs. 20.51 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 14.88 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 12.95 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 232.09 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.45 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 5.18 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 9.67 crore and allowance for expected credit loss of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 5.63 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 1.93 crore.

RSML quarterly for Q2 2082/83

In the quarter Q2 2082/83, Reliance Spinning Mills Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 230.32 crore, gross profit of Rs. 30.31 crore, operating profit of Rs. 16.07 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 8.33 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 6.85 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 200.01 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.85 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 4.24 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 10.85 crore and allowance for expected credit loss of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 7.74 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 1.47 crore.

RSML quarterly for Q1 2082/83

In the quarter Q1 2082/83, Reliance Spinning Mills Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 248.71 crore, gross profit of Rs. 29.63 crore, operating profit of Rs. 16.92 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 8.19 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 6.89 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 219.08 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.85 crore, selling and distribution expenses of Rs. 4.43 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 9.14 crore and allowance for expected credit loss of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 8.72 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 1.3 crore.

RSML Profit & Loss

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2082/832081/822080/812079/802078/79
Revenue from Operations1,0461,0249211,0011,010
Gross Profit14014986.5177198
   Cost of Sales-906-875-834-824-813
Operating Profit74.410457.3124131
   Other Income2.75.25.83.73.2
   Selling and Distribution Expenses-21.5-18.3-12.1-19.2-33.3
   Administrative Expenses-45.5-32.2-22.7-37.4-36.7
   Allowance for Expected Credit Loss-1.0-0.03-0.24Not reportedNot reported
Profit Before Tax47.459.410.099.1117
   Finance Costs-26.9-44.3-47.3-24.9-14.5
Net Profit for the Year40.247.65.092.8104
   Current TaxNot reported-11.8-5.0-6.4-12.2

RSML Balance Sheet

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2082/832081/822080/812079/802078/79
Total Non-Current Assets937966951969698
   Property, Plant and Equipment928964937946677
   Capital Work-in-Progress7.50.0011.222.720.4
   Intangible AssetsNot reported0.000.000.020.04
   Right-of-Use Assets1.11.72.30.520.94
   Other Financial Assets0.310.300.300.240.16
Total Current Assets462526519481343
   Inventories186220217256192
   Trade Receivables145142116129109
   Cash and Cash Equivalents49.41.83.916.111.4
   Income Tax Assets (Net)0.481.20.871.31.6
   Other Financial Assets68.313513049.420.6
   Other Current Assets13.325.152.728.07.8
Total Equity957753705734642
   Share Capital190171171171171
   Other Equity767582535564471
Total Non-Current Liabilities217320324356131
   Long Term Borrowings188295309345120
   Lease Liabilities0.791.32.10.630.56
   Deferred Tax Liabilities (Net)25.922.611.97.88.2
   Other Financial Liabilities0.230.230.210.190.20
   Provisions1.51.51.52.01.8
Total Current Liabilities227418441360269
   Short Term Borrowings56.815520314352.9
   Trade Payables24.625.519.432.625.4
   Lease Liabilities0.680.820.500.100.74
   Other Financial Liabilities132223212167168
   Other Current Liabilities2.72.81.72.97.5
   Provisions10.010.84.813.914.5
   Income Tax Liabilities (Net)Not reported0.000.000.000.00

RSML Cash Flow

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2082/832081/822080/812079/802078/79
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents1.83.916.111.411.9
Net Cash from Operating Activities31.1116128112131
   Profit Before Tax47.459.410.099.1117
   Adjustment for Depreciation and Amortisation42.248.844.836.732.6
   Adjustment for Finance Costs26.944.347.324.914.5
   Changes in Working Capital-88.7Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
   Income Tax Paid-3.3-1.4-0.43-6.5-14.8
   Other Operating Adjustments6.5Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Net Cash from Investing Activities-12.3-59.6-21.9-307-37.4
   Purchase of Property, Plant and Equipment-13.8-63.8-24.1-308-37.7
   Proceeds from Sale of Property, Plant and Equipment0.130.820.100.100.00
   Interest Received1.43.42.10.330.25
Net Cash from Financing Activities28.9-58.8-119200-93.9
   Proceeds from BorrowingsNot reported0.000.002250.00
   Repayment of Borrowings-106-14.0-36.70.00-10.6
   Payment of Lease Liabilities-0.61-0.51-0.45-0.56-0.49
   Dividends Paid0.000.00-34.10.00-68.3
   Interest Paid-26.9-44.3-47.3-24.9-14.5
   Other Financing Activities163Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Net Change in Cash47.7-2.2-12.24.7-0.55
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalents49.41.83.916.111.4

RSML Quarterly Results

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

ParticularsQ4 2082/83Q3 2082/83Q2 2082/83Q1 2082/83Q4 2081/82Q3 2081/82Q2 2081/82Q1 2081/82
Revenue from Operations300267230249285255250235
Gross Profit43.734.930.329.646.137.136.828.9
   Cost of Sales-256-232-200-219-239-218-213-206
Operating Profit20.520.516.116.933.324.825.320.3
   Other Income0.510.450.850.851.21.71.21.1
   Selling and Distribution Expenses-7.8-5.2-4.2-4.4-4.2-5.1-5.1-3.8
   Administrative Expenses-15.9-9.7-10.9-9.1-9.8-8.8-7.6-5.9
   Allowance for Expected Credit Loss-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.02-0.00-0.00-0.00
   Other Operating ExpensesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported-0.00-0.00
Profit Before Tax15.614.98.38.223.414.811.39.9
   Finance Costs-4.9-5.6-7.7-8.7-9.9-10.1-13.9-10.4
Net Profit for the Year13.212.96.96.915.213.510.28.7
   Current Tax-2.4-1.9-1.5-1.3-8.3-1.2-1.1-1.2

Reliance Spinning Mills share price history

Over the last 15 trading sessions RSML closed between Rs. 2,646.00 and Rs. 2,789.00, finishing at Rs. 2,646.00 on 2026-10-13 against Rs. 2,699.00 on 2026-09-22.

DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
2026-10-132,640.002,689.802,630.502,646.0048,392
2026-10-122,672.002,699.802,645.002,670.0019,955
2026-10-092,673.402,690.002,640.002,672.0037,017
2026-10-082,686.002,710.002,650.002,672.9026,984
2026-10-072,699.002,740.002,679.502,686.001,09,060
2026-10-062,700.002,710.002,665.002,685.007,729
2026-10-052,700.002,725.002,675.102,681.0020,725
2026-10-022,740.002,770.002,680.002,708.0057,507
2026-10-012,701.002,779.002,699.002,739.9054,374
2026-09-302,788.002,797.002,710.002,738.9034,557
2026-09-292,785.002,814.002,760.002,785.0047,527
2026-09-282,754.002,836.002,750.002,789.0040,165
2026-09-242,730.002,760.002,710.002,754.0080,716
2026-09-232,699.502,747.002,682.002,722.9078,342
2026-09-222,701.002,796.702,690.002,699.0041,123

Reliance Spinning Mills share price returns

At Rs. 2,646.00 on 2026-10-13, RSML is down 1.45% over 1 week, down 9.69% over 1 month, down 11.80% over 3 months and down 39.40% over 6 months. Each return compares that close with the last close on or before the same date in the earlier period.

PeriodReturnFrom price (Rs.)From date
1 week-1.45%2,685.002026-10-06
1 month-9.69%2,930.002026-09-11
3 months-11.80%3,000.002026-07-15
6 months-39.40%4,366.002026-04-16

RSML floorsheet for 2026-10-13

RSML traded 509 times on 2026-10-13, moving 48,392 shares for Rs. 12.8 crore of turnover. Trades went through between Rs. 2,630.50 and Rs. 2,689.80.

Largest buyers by volume: broker 77, Nabil Stock Dealer Limited on 16,719 shares across 134 trades, broker 49, Online Securities Limited on 5,417 shares across 14 trades, broker 58, Naasa Securities Co. Ltd. on 3,906 shares across 34 trades, broker 39, Sumeru Securities Pvt.Limited on 2,100 shares across 4 trades, broker 43, South Asian Bulls Pvt.Limited on 1,444 shares across 15 trades, broker 74, Kalash Stock Market Pvt. Ltd. on 1,240 shares across 11 trades, broker 60, Nagarik Stock Dealer Company Ltd. on 1,230 shares across 10 trades, broker 57, Arya Tara Investment And Securities Pvt. Ltd. on 1,190 shares across 8 trades, broker 34, Vision Securities Pvt.Limited on 1,150 shares across 13 trades and broker 26, Asian Securities Pvt. Limited on 1,144 shares across 12 trades.

Largest sellers by volume: broker 77, Nabil Stock Dealer Limited on 27,180 shares across 313 trades, broker 13, Thrive Brokerage House Pvt. Limited on 6,600 shares across 6 trades, broker 39, Sumeru Securities Pvt.Limited on 2,030 shares across 3 trades, broker 84, Milky Way Share Broker Company Ltd on 1,300 shares across 10 trades, broker 66, Miyo Securities Pvt Ltd on 1,297 shares across 10 trades, broker 81, Aakashbhairab Securities Ltd. on 1,200 shares across 2 trades, broker 48, Trishakti Securities Public Limited on 1,116 shares across 3 trades, broker 86, Stoxkarts Securities Limited on 990 shares across 7 trades, broker 47, Neev Securities Pvt.Ltd on 770 shares across 11 trades and broker 21, Midas Stock Broking Company Pvt. Limited on 570 shares across 15 trades.

RSML dividend history: bonus shares and cash dividend

Reliance Spinning Mills Limited most recently declared a 30% cash dividend for 2082/2083, announced on 2026-09-15. Percentages are of paid up value. Declared, not necessarily paid: a dividend is subject to the annual general meeting approving it.

Financial yearBonus shareCash dividendAnnounced
2082/208330%2026-09-15

For 2082/2083 Reliance Spinning Mills Limited declared a 30% cash dividend, announced on 2026-09-15.

RSML general meetings

Annual and special general meetings Reliance Spinning Mills Limited has called. A dividend is declared by the board and approved at the AGM.

5 years of annual statements and 8 quarters of results for RSML, with charts and peer comparison, are free on NepView.

New to these statements? How to read a profit and loss statement, How to read a balance sheet, How to read a cash flow statement, How to read quarterly results.

Other Manufacturing And Processing companies on NEPSE

All manufacturing and processing companies on NEPSE

More on NepView