City Hotel Limited (CITY) Share Price & Fundamentals

City Hotel (CITY) share price is Rs. 330.00, down 3.65% on 2026-10-13. Open Rs. 344.00. High Rs. 345.90. Low Rs. 329.90. Volume 280,336.

City Hotel Limited is a NEPSE-listed company (CITY), Hotels And Tourism sector. Revenue: Rs. 50.6 Crore. Net loss: Rs. 19.84 Crore. Net worth: Rs. 132.81 Crore.

About City Hotel Limited

City Hotel Limited (CITY) has 3,01,32,000 shares outstanding.

Company website: cityhotel.com.np.

CITY key metrics

Market CapRs. 994.36 Crore
Loss Per ShareRs. 6.59
Loss Per Share (TTM)Rs. 5.74
Book ValueRs. 44.07
Dividend Yield0.00%
Face ValueRs. 100.00
52 Week HighRs. 585.00
52 Week LowRs. 327.20

CITY strengths

What City Hotel Limited's own accounts show in its favour, graded against the rest of its sector.

CITY weaknesses

What the same accounts show against it. Both lists are computed from the filed figures, not opinion, and are not advice.

CITY Q4 2082/83 results

In Q4 2082/83 City Hotel Limited reported a loss of Rs. 3.43 crore and revenue from operations of Rs. 14.92 crore. Profit in Q3 2082/83 was a loss of Rs. 3.78 crore. The loss narrowed 9.16% on the previous quarter. Revenue from operations grew 19.96% on the previous quarter. Profit in Q4 2081/82, the same quarter a year earlier, was a loss of Rs. 2.52 crore. The loss widened 36.49% on the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations grew 12.19% on the same quarter last year.

CITY annual results 2081/82

For the financial year 2081/82 City Hotel Limited reported a net loss of Rs. 19.84 crore, revenue from operations of Rs. 50.6 crore and net worth of Rs. 132.81 crore. Net profit in 2080/81 was a loss of Rs. 20.32 crore. The loss narrowed 2.36% on the year. Revenue from operations grew 3.94% on the year.

CITY profit and loss for 2082/83

In the financial year 2082/83, City Hotel Limited reported total income of Rs. 53.14 crore, total expenses of Rs. 54.97 crore, ebitda of Rs. 12.07 crore, operating profit (ebit) of Rs. 1.83 crore and profit before tax of Rs. 20.42 crore.

Reported under total income: revenue from operations of Rs. 50.6 crore and other income of Rs. 2.53 crore. Reported under total expenses: cost of food, beverage & material consumed of Rs. 16.32 crore, employee benefits expenses of Rs. 10.3 crore, administrative & other expenses of Rs. 12.5 crore, depreciation & amortization expenses of Rs. 13.91 crore and other expenses of Rs. 1.94 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 18.59 crore.

CITY profit and loss for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, City Hotel Limited reported total income of Rs. 52.23 crore, total expenses of Rs. 50.63 crore, ebitda of Rs. 15.15 crore, operating profit (ebit) of Rs. 1.6 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 24.84 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 19.84 crore.

Reported under total income: revenue from operations of Rs. 48.68 crore and other income of Rs. 3.55 crore. Reported under total expenses: cost of food, beverage & material consumed of Rs. 15.85 crore, employee benefits expenses of Rs. 9.46 crore, administrative & other expenses of Rs. 9.92 crore, depreciation & amortization expenses of Rs. 13.55 crore and other expenses of Rs. 1.85 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 26.44 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0 crore and deferred tax (income)/expense of Rs. 5 crore.

CITY profit and loss for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, City Hotel Limited reported total income of Rs. 58.25 crore, total expenses of Rs. 51.07 crore, ebitda of Rs. 20.48 crore, operating profit (ebit) of Rs. 7.18 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 25.56 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 20.32 crore.

Reported under total income: revenue from operations of Rs. 50.42 crore and other income of Rs. 7.82 crore. Reported under total expenses: cost of food, beverage & material consumed of Rs. 16.99 crore, employee benefits expenses of Rs. 9.17 crore, administrative & other expenses of Rs. 9.65 crore, depreciation & amortization expenses of Rs. 13.31 crore and other expenses of Rs. 1.96 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 32.73 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0 crore and deferred tax (income)/expense of Rs. 5.23 crore.

CITY balance sheet for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, City Hotel Limited reported total assets of Rs. 554.35 crore, total liabilities of Rs. 421.55 crore and total equity of Rs. 132.81 crore.

Reported under total assets: property, plant & equipment of Rs. 492.39 crore, investment property of Rs. 19.29 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 3.03 crore, deferred tax assets of Rs. 6.55 crore, other non-current assets of Rs. 2.78 crore, inventories of Rs. 1.15 crore, trade & other receivables of Rs. 9.53 crore, loans & advances of Rs. 0 crore, other current assets of Rs. 18.05 crore and cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 1.59 crore. Reported under total liabilities: long-term borrowings of Rs. 324.08 crore, lease liabilities (non-current) of Rs. 3.91 crore, other non-current liabilities of Rs. 2.16 crore, short-term borrowings of Rs. 11.46 crore, lease liabilities (current) of Rs. 0.48 crore, trade & other payables of Rs. 9.96 crore, provisions of Rs. 0 crore and other current liabilities of Rs. 69.51 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 167.4 crore, share application / advance for capital of Rs. 0 crore, revaluation reserve of Rs. 52.01 crore, retained earnings of Rs. 89.9 crore and other reserves & surplus of Rs. 3.29 crore.

CITY balance sheet for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, City Hotel Limited reported total assets of Rs. 541.18 crore, total liabilities of Rs. 394.9 crore and total equity of Rs. 146.28 crore.

Reported under total assets: property, plant & equipment of Rs. 467 crore, investment property of Rs. 35.82 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 3.31 crore, deferred tax assets of Rs. 3.4 crore, other non-current assets of Rs. 3.3 crore, inventories of Rs. 0.71 crore, trade & other receivables of Rs. 5.18 crore, loans & advances of Rs. 0 crore, other current assets of Rs. 20.85 crore and cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 1.6 crore. Reported under total liabilities: long-term borrowings of Rs. 319 crore, lease liabilities (non-current) of Rs. 4.39 crore, other non-current liabilities of Rs. 1.85 crore, short-term borrowings of Rs. 7.68 crore, lease liabilities (current) of Rs. 0.38 crore, trade & other payables of Rs. 8.61 crore, provisions of Rs. 0 crore and other current liabilities of Rs. 53 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 167.4 crore, share application / advance for capital of Rs. 0 crore, revaluation reserve of Rs. 45.17 crore, retained earnings of Rs. 68.64 crore and other reserves & surplus of Rs. 2.35 crore.

CITY balance sheet for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, City Hotel Limited reported total assets of Rs. 545.7 crore, total liabilities of Rs. 372.36 crore and total equity of Rs. 173.35 crore.

Reported under total assets: property, plant & equipment of Rs. 463.49 crore, investment property of Rs. 36.8 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 3.75 crore, deferred tax assets of Rs. 10.36 crore, other non-current assets of Rs. 2.74 crore, inventories of Rs. 0.63 crore, trade & other receivables of Rs. 2.31 crore, loans & advances of Rs. 0 crore, other current assets of Rs. 24.15 crore and cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 1.47 crore. Reported under total liabilities: long-term borrowings of Rs. 312.91 crore, lease liabilities (non-current) of Rs. 4.77 crore, other non-current liabilities of Rs. 2.1 crore, short-term borrowings of Rs. 5.97 crore, lease liabilities (current) of Rs. 0.32 crore, trade & other payables of Rs. 7.67 crore, provisions of Rs. 0 crore and other current liabilities of Rs. 38.62 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 167.4 crore, share application / advance for capital of Rs. 0 crore, revaluation reserve of Rs. 51.92 crore, retained earnings of Rs. 57.66 crore and other reserves & surplus of Rs. 11.69 crore.

CITY cash flow for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, City Hotel Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 1.6 crore, net cash flow from operating activities of Rs. 7.99 crore, net cash flow from investing activities of Rs. 13.43 crore, net cash flow from financing activities of Rs. 5.42 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 0.01 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 1.59 crore.

Reported under net cash flow from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 24.84 crore, depreciation & amortization of Rs. 13.55 crore, other non-cash adjustments of Rs. 0.47 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 19.76 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under net cash flow from investing activities: acquisition of property, plant & equipment (incl. cwip) of Rs. 13.43 crore and proceeds from sale of ppe of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under net cash flow from financing activities: proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 5.08 crore and proceeds from issue of share capital of Rs. 0 crore.

CITY cash flow for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, City Hotel Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 1.47 crore, net cash flow from operating activities of Rs. 5.36 crore, net cash flow from investing activities of Rs. 9.96 crore, net cash flow from financing activities of Rs. 4.73 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 0.12 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 1.6 crore.

Reported under net cash flow from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 25.56 crore, depreciation & amortization of Rs. 13.31 crore, other non-cash adjustments of Rs. 0 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 17.61 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under net cash flow from investing activities: acquisition of property, plant & equipment (incl. cwip) of Rs. 9.96 crore and proceeds from sale of ppe of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under net cash flow from financing activities: proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 6.08 crore and proceeds from issue of share capital of Rs. 0 crore.

CITY cash flow for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, City Hotel Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 7.04 crore, net cash flow from operating activities of Rs. 21.29 crore, net cash flow from investing activities of Rs. 6.41 crore, net cash flow from financing activities of Rs. 20.45 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 5.57 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 1.47 crore.

Reported under net cash flow from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 34.19 crore, depreciation & amortization of Rs. 13.11 crore, other non-cash adjustments of Rs. 1.14 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 43.51 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under net cash flow from investing activities: acquisition of property, plant & equipment (incl. cwip) of Rs. 7.21 crore and proceeds from sale of ppe of Rs. 0.81 crore. Reported under net cash flow from financing activities: proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 0.83 crore and proceeds from issue of share capital of Rs. 16.74 crore.

CITY quarterly for Q4 2082/83

In the quarter Q4 2082/83, City Hotel Limited reported total income of Rs. 15.54 crore, total expenses of Rs. 15.3 crore, ebitda of Rs. 3.82 crore, operating profit (ebit) of Rs. 0.24 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 4.04 crore and net profit for the period of Rs. 3.43 crore.

Reported under total income: revenue from operations of Rs. 14.92 crore and other income of Rs. 0.61 crore. Reported under total expenses: cost of food, beverage & material consumed of Rs. 4.41 crore, employee benefits expenses of Rs. 3.01 crore, administrative & other expenses of Rs. 3.62 crore, depreciation & amortization expenses of Rs. 3.58 crore and other expenses of Rs. 0.68 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 4.28 crore. Reported under net profit for the period: deferred tax (income)/expense of Rs. 0.61 crore.

CITY quarterly for Q3 2082/83

In the quarter Q3 2082/83, City Hotel Limited reported total income of Rs. 13.21 crore, total expenses of Rs. 13.72 crore, ebitda of Rs. 2.89 crore, operating profit (ebit) of Rs. 0.51 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 4.56 crore and net profit for the period of Rs. 3.78 crore.

Reported under total income: revenue from operations of Rs. 12.44 crore and other income of Rs. 0.77 crore. Reported under total expenses: cost of food, beverage & material consumed of Rs. 4.26 crore, employee benefits expenses of Rs. 2.64 crore, administrative & other expenses of Rs. 3.05 crore, depreciation & amortization expenses of Rs. 3.4 crore and other expenses of Rs. 0.38 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 4.05 crore. Reported under net profit for the period: deferred tax (income)/expense of Rs. 0.77 crore.

CITY quarterly for Q2 2082/83

In the quarter Q2 2082/83, City Hotel Limited reported total income of Rs. 12.84 crore, total expenses of Rs. 13.29 crore, ebitda of Rs. 2.94 crore, operating profit (ebit) of Rs. 0.45 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 5.19 crore and net profit for the period of Rs. 4.53 crore.

Reported under total income: revenue from operations of Rs. 12.48 crore and other income of Rs. 0.36 crore. Reported under total expenses: cost of food, beverage & material consumed of Rs. 4.89 crore, employee benefits expenses of Rs. 2.43 crore, administrative & other expenses of Rs. 2.04 crore, depreciation & amortization expenses of Rs. 3.39 crore and other expenses of Rs. 0.54 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 4.74 crore. Reported under net profit for the period: deferred tax (income)/expense of Rs. 0.66 crore.

CITY quarterly for Q1 2082/83

In the quarter Q1 2082/83, City Hotel Limited reported total income of Rs. 11.55 crore, total expenses of Rs. 12.66 crore, ebitda of Rs. 2.43 crore, operating profit (ebit) of Rs. 1.11 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 6.63 crore and net profit for the period of Rs. 5.57 crore.

Reported under total income: revenue from operations of Rs. 10.76 crore and other income of Rs. 0.79 crore. Reported under total expenses: cost of food, beverage & material consumed of Rs. 2.76 crore, employee benefits expenses of Rs. 2.23 crore, administrative & other expenses of Rs. 3.8 crore, depreciation & amortization expenses of Rs. 3.54 crore and other expenses of Rs. 0.34 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 5.52 crore. Reported under net profit for the period: deferred tax (income)/expense of Rs. 1.07 crore.

CITY Profit & Loss

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2082/832081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Total Income53.152.258.251.019.50.42
   Revenue from Operations50.648.750.447.318.90.00
   Other Income2.53.57.83.70.560.42
Total Expenses-55.0-50.6-51.1-49.8-20.1-3.1
   Cost of Food, Beverage & Material Consumed-16.3-15.9-17.0-12.9-6.30.00
   Employee Benefits Expenses-10.3-9.5-9.2-8.8-5.2-1.7
   Administrative & Other Expenses-12.5-9.9-9.6-12.7-4.3-0.34
   Depreciation & Amortization Expenses-13.9-13.5-13.3-13.1-3.8-1.0
   Other Expenses-1.9-1.8-2.0-2.4-0.520.00
EBITDA12.115.120.514.33.1-1.6
Operating Profit (EBIT)-1.81.67.21.2-0.65-2.7
Profit Before Tax-20.4-24.8-25.6-34.2-5.4-3.7
   Finance Costs-18.6-26.4-32.7-35.3-4.8-1.0
Net Profit for the YearNot reported-19.8-20.3-27.2-4.5-3.4
   Current TaxNot reported0.000.000.000.000.00
   Deferred Tax (Income)/Expense-3.15.05.27.00.950.33
Earnings per Share (Rs)Not reportedNot reportedNot reported-0.00-0.00-0.00

CITY Balance Sheet

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Total Assets554541546550472
   Property, Plant & Equipment492467463468398
   Investment Property19.335.836.832.933.8
   Intangible Assets3.03.33.83.70.00
   Deferred Tax Assets6.63.410.43.42.4
   Other Non-Current Assets2.83.32.73.89.2
   Inventories1.10.710.630.540.24
   Trade & Other Receivables9.55.22.32.20.00
   Loans & Advances0.000.000.000.000.00
   Other Current Assets18.120.924.228.628.5
   Cash & Cash Equivalents1.61.61.57.00.08
Total Liabilities422395372371301
   Long-Term Borrowings324319313312275
   Lease Liabilities (Non-Current)3.94.44.84.50.00
   Other Non-Current Liabilities2.21.92.141.412.7
   Short-Term Borrowings11.57.76.01.80.00
   Lease Liabilities (Current)0.480.380.320.790.00
   Trade & Other Payables10.08.67.79.410.2
   Provisions0.000.000.000.000.00
   Other Current Liabilities69.553.038.61.22.3
Total Equity133146173179172
   Share Capital16716716715193.8
   Share Application / Advance for Capital0.000.000.000.0054.9
   Revaluation Reserve52.045.251.946.736.7
   Retained Earnings-89.9-68.6-57.7-22.1-16.3
   Other Reserves & Surplus3.32.311.73.72.4

CITY Cash Flow

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents1.61.57.00.080.07
Net Cash Flow from Operating Activities8.05.421.3-3.3-2.0
   Profit Before Tax-24.8-25.6-34.2-5.4-3.7
   Depreciation & Amortization13.513.313.13.81.0
   Other Non-Cash Adjustments-0.470.00-1.10.000.00
   Changes in Working Capital19.817.643.5-1.70.65
   Income Tax Paid0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Cash Flow from Investing Activities-13.4-10.0-6.4-67.0-67.7
   Acquisition of Property, Plant & Equipment (incl. CWIP)-13.4-10.0-7.2-67.0-67.7
   Proceeds from Sale of PPE0.000.000.810.000.00
Net Cash Flow from Financing Activities5.44.7-20.577.369.7
   Proceeds from Borrowings5.16.10.8336.761.4
   Proceeds from Issue of Share Capital0.000.0016.72.00.14
Net Change in Cash-0.010.12-5.67.00.01
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalents1.61.61.57.00.08

CITY Quarterly Results

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

ParticularsQ4 2082/83Q3 2082/83Q2 2082/83Q1 2082/83Q4 2081/82Q3 2081/82Q2 2081/82Q1 2081/82Q4 2080/81Q3 2080/81Q2 2080/81Q1 2080/81
Total Income15.513.212.811.614.711.812.613.116.214.214.613.3
   Revenue from Operations14.912.412.510.813.311.812.611.013.412.712.711.6
   Other Income0.610.770.360.791.40.020.032.12.81.51.91.7
Total Expenses-15.3-13.7-13.3-12.7-12.3-14.2-11.6-12.7-14.6-11.2-13.3-12.0
   Cost of Food, Beverage & Material Consumed-4.4-4.3-4.9-2.8-3.0-2.9-3.1-2.8-2.8-3.1-3.8-2.7
   Employee Benefits Expenses-3.0-2.6-2.4-2.2-3.0-2.9-2.5-2.3-2.6-2.6-2.6-2.4
   Administrative & Other Expenses-3.6-3.0-2.0-3.8-2.4-4.5-2.2-3.7-3.6-3.2-3.2-3.1
   Depreciation & Amortization Expenses-3.6-3.4-3.4-3.5-3.3-3.4-3.3-3.5-5.1-1.6-3.2-3.4
   Other Expenses-0.68-0.38-0.54-0.34-0.51-0.46-0.51-0.36-0.43-0.61-0.51-0.41
EBITDA3.82.92.92.45.81.04.33.96.64.74.54.6
Operating Profit (EBIT)0.24-0.51-0.45-1.12.4-2.31.00.441.63.11.31.2
Profit Before Tax-4.0-4.6-5.2-6.6-3.5-8.6-5.6-7.2-6.0-4.5-7.2-7.8
   Finance Costs-4.3-4.0-4.7-5.5-5.9-6.3-6.7-7.6-7.6-7.6-8.5-9.0
Net Profit for the Period-3.4-3.8-4.5-5.6-2.5-6.9-4.9-5.6-5.1-3.6-5.8-6.0
   Deferred Tax (Income)/Expense-0.61-0.77-0.66-1.1-0.94-1.7-0.76-1.6-0.93-0.96-1.4-1.7

City Hotel share price history

Over the last 15 trading sessions CITY closed between Rs. 330.00 and Rs. 361.00, finishing at Rs. 330.00 on 2026-10-13 against Rs. 361.00 on 2026-09-22.

DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
2026-10-13344.00345.90329.90330.002,80,336
2026-10-12343.40350.00339.00342.5075,231
2026-10-09338.10347.90338.10346.7053,017
2026-10-08341.00342.00339.00340.0026,553
2026-10-07343.00343.00338.10341.0024,549
2026-10-06340.00343.00339.00340.0018,761
2026-10-05340.10344.00337.00339.0028,777
2026-10-02340.50348.00340.50343.7032,317
2026-10-01344.00345.00341.10342.9021,674
2026-09-30343.90345.00340.00343.0042,038
2026-09-29344.10345.00338.00343.7057,249
2026-09-28353.50357.10339.60343.0074,526
2026-09-24349.00355.00346.00353.5067,195
2026-09-23360.00360.00350.00351.1073,489
2026-09-22352.10364.00350.00361.0076,652

CITY share price by year

2026, between Rs. 327.20 and Rs. 540.00, 2025, between Rs. 464.00 and Rs. 670.00, 2024, between Rs. 355.00 and Rs. 693.61 and 2023, between Rs. 106.17 and Rs. 479.17.

YearLow (Rs.)High (Rs.)Sessions
2026327.20540.00182
2025464.00670.00225
2024355.00693.61232
2023106.17479.17125

City Hotel share price returns

At Rs. 330.00 on 2026-10-13, CITY is down 2.94% over 1 week, down 3.51% over 1 month, down 4.62% over 3 months, down 30.67% over 6 months and down 38.12% over 1 year. Each return compares that close with the last close on or before the same date in the earlier period.

PeriodReturnFrom price (Rs.)From date
1 week-2.94%340.002026-10-06
1 month-3.51%342.002026-09-11
3 months-4.62%346.002026-07-15
6 months-30.67%476.002026-04-16
1 year-38.12%533.302025-10-13

CITY floorsheet for 2026-10-13

CITY traded 850 times on 2026-10-13, moving 2,80,336 shares for Rs. 9.32 crore of turnover. Trades went through between Rs. 329.90 and Rs. 345.90.

Largest buyers by volume: broker 58, Naasa Securities Co. Ltd. on 32,765 shares across 102 trades, broker 57, Arya Tara Investment And Securities Pvt. Ltd. on 20,018 shares across 59 trades, broker 17, ABC Securities Pvt. Limited on 14,320 shares across 21 trades, broker 8, Ashutosh Brokerage & Securities Pvt. Limited on 12,765 shares across 24 trades, broker 45, Imperial Securities Co. Limited on 11,740 shares across 42 trades, broker 22, Siprabi Securities Pvt. Limited on 11,696 shares across 18 trades, broker 42, Sani Securities Company Limited on 11,568 shares across 39 trades, broker 3, Arun Securities Pvt. Limited on 9,404 shares across 13 trades, broker 34, Vision Securities Pvt.Limited on 8,606 shares across 34 trades and broker 74, Kalash Stock Market Pvt. Ltd. on 7,350 shares across 14 trades.

Largest sellers by volume: broker 58, Naasa Securities Co. Ltd. on 2,14,717 shares across 606 trades, broker 44, Dynamic Money Managers Securities Pvt.Ltd on 52,643 shares across 126 trades, broker 19, Nepal Investment & Securities Trading Pvt. Limited on 5,742 shares across 35 trades, broker 3, Arun Securities Pvt. Limited on 2,081 shares across 14 trades, broker 22, Siprabi Securities Pvt. Limited on 1,710 shares across 15 trades, broker 36, Secured Securities Limited on 900 shares across 5 trades, broker 38, Dipshika Dhitopatra Karobar Co. Pvt.Limited on 355 shares across 6 trades, broker 61, Bhole Ganesh Securities Limited on 298 shares across 4 trades, broker 13, Thrive Brokerage House Pvt. Limited on 260 shares across 2 trades and broker 43, South Asian Bulls Pvt.Limited on 230 shares across 2 trades.

CITY right share issues

Right issues City Hotel Limited has announced. A right share is offered to existing shareholders in proportion to what they already hold.

CITY general meetings

Annual and special general meetings City Hotel Limited has called. A dividend is declared by the board and approved at the AGM.

6 years of annual statements and 12 quarters of results for CITY, with charts and peer comparison, are free on NepView.

New to these statements? How to read a profit and loss statement, How to read a balance sheet, How to read a cash flow statement, How to read quarterly results.

Other Hotels And Tourism companies on NEPSE

All hotels and tourism companies on NEPSE

More on NepView