Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited (TRH) Share Price & Fundamentals

Taragaon Regency Hotel (TRH) share price is Rs. 814.00, up 0.59% on 2026-10-13. Open Rs. 819.00. High Rs. 833.40. Low Rs. 811.10. Volume 559.

Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited is a NEPSE-listed company (TRH), Hotels And Tourism sector. Revenue: Rs. 17.19 Crore. Net profit: Rs. 48.18 Crore. Net worth: Rs. 313.82 Crore.

About Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited

Taragaon Regency Hotels Limited owns and operates the Hyatt Regency Kathmandu, a 5-star international hotel in Boudha, Kathmandu, in operation for ~25 years. During the nationwide "Gen Z" unrest of Sept 8-9 2025 the hotel was vandalised, looted and set on fire and has remained fully closed since Sept 9 2025 for repairs; one guest died in the incident. In FY2082/83 the company had no tourism business activity except its "Taragaon Next" subsidiary. The damage insurance claim is under assessment by the insurer and no provision has been made for it. NEPSE sector: Hotels & Tourism.

Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited (TRH) has 1,96,21,202 shares outstanding. It listed on NEPSE in 2018. Its most recent declared dividend was 5.00% on face value.

TRH key metrics

Market CapRs. 1,597.17 Crore
P/E Ratio33.15
EPSRs. 24.56
Loss Per Share (TTM)Rs. 35.97
Book ValueRs. 159.94
Dividend Yield0.61%
Face ValueRs. 100.00
52 Week HighRs. 853.90
52 Week LowRs. 681.10
Listed Since2018

TRH strengths

What Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited's own accounts show in its favour, graded against the rest of its sector.

TRH weaknesses

What the same accounts show against it. Both lists are computed from the filed figures, not opinion, and are not advice.

TRH Q4 2082/83 results

In Q4 2082/83 Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited reported a loss of Rs. 56.1 crore. Profit in Q3 2082/83 was a loss of Rs. 5.4 crore. The loss widened 938.79% on the previous quarter. Profit in Q4 2081/82, the same quarter a year earlier, was Rs. 17.79 crore. Profit turned from a profit to a loss on the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations fell 100.00% on the same quarter last year.

TRH annual results 2081/82

For the financial year 2081/82 Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited reported net profit of Rs. 48.18 crore, revenue from operations of Rs. 17.19 crore and net worth of Rs. 313.82 crore. Net profit in 2080/81 was Rs. 52.5 crore. Net profit fell 8.22% on the year. Revenue from operations fell 88.70% on the year.

TRH profit and loss for 2082/83

In the financial year 2082/83, Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited reported total income of Rs. 41.62 crore, total expenses of Rs. 112.2 crore, ebitda of Rs. 62.08 crore, operating profit (ebit) of Rs. 70.58 crore and profit before tax of Rs. 70.58 crore.

Reported under total income: revenue from operations of Rs. 17.19 crore and other income of Rs. 24.43 crore. Reported under total expenses: operating supplies & expenses of Rs. 25.11 crore, administrative & other expenses of Rs. 8.71 crore and depreciation & amortization expenses of Rs. 8.5 crore.

TRH profit and loss for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited reported total income of Rs. 171.55 crore, total expenses of Rs. 100.18 crore, ebitda of Rs. 71.37 crore, operating profit (ebit) of Rs. 61.51 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 59.31 crore, net profit for the year of Rs. 48.18 crore and earnings per share (rs) of Rs. 0 crore.

Reported under total income: revenue from operations of Rs. 152.16 crore and other income of Rs. 19.39 crore. Reported under total expenses: operating supplies & expenses of Rs. 44.55 crore, employee benefits expenses of Rs. 38.94 crore, administrative & other expenses of Rs. 16.7 crore and depreciation & amortization expenses of Rs. 9.86 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 2.2 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 12.91 crore and deferred tax (income)/expense of Rs. 1.78 crore.

TRH profit and loss for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited reported total income of Rs. 174.15 crore, total expenses of Rs. 97.85 crore, ebitda of Rs. 76.29 crore, operating profit (ebit) of Rs. 68.53 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 66.68 crore, net profit for the year of Rs. 52.5 crore and earnings per share (rs) of Rs. 0 crore.

Reported under total income: revenue from operations of Rs. 149.51 crore and other income of Rs. 24.64 crore. Reported under total expenses: operating supplies & expenses of Rs. 44.44 crore, employee benefits expenses of Rs. 40.18 crore, administrative & other expenses of Rs. 13.24 crore and depreciation & amortization expenses of Rs. 7.77 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 1.84 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 14.12 crore and deferred tax (income)/expense of Rs. 0.07 crore.

TRH balance sheet for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited reported total assets of Rs. 447.66 crore, total liabilities of Rs. 133.84 crore and total equity of Rs. 313.82 crore.

Reported under total assets: property, plant & equipment of Rs. 175.59 crore, right-of-use assets of Rs. 3.59 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 9.69 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 0.55 crore, other investments / financial assets of Rs. 200.72 crore, inventories of Rs. 2.2 crore, trade & other receivables of Rs. 5.31 crore, loans & advances of Rs. 18.49 crore and cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 31.52 crore. Reported under total liabilities: long-term borrowings of Rs. 4.52 crore, deferred tax liabilities of Rs. 6.81 crore, employee benefit obligations of Rs. 4.94 crore, other non-current liabilities of Rs. 2 crore, trade & other payables of Rs. 99.95 crore, provisions of Rs. 9.14 crore and other current liabilities of Rs. 6.48 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 196.21 crore and other reserves & surplus of Rs. 117.61 crore.

TRH balance sheet for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited reported total assets of Rs. 412.45 crore, total liabilities of Rs. 124.09 crore and total equity of Rs. 288.36 crore.

Reported under total assets: property, plant & equipment of Rs. 175.75 crore, right-of-use assets of Rs. 3.79 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 1.4 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 0.06 crore, other investments / financial assets of Rs. 108.2 crore, inventories of Rs. 2.08 crore, trade & other receivables of Rs. 7.49 crore, loans & advances of Rs. 16.98 crore and cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 96.71 crore. Reported under total liabilities: long-term borrowings of Rs. 4.5 crore, deferred tax liabilities of Rs. 8.59 crore, employee benefit obligations of Rs. 4.93 crore, other non-current liabilities of Rs. 2 crore, trade & other payables of Rs. 87.34 crore, provisions of Rs. 9.93 crore and other current liabilities of Rs. 6.8 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 196.21 crore and other reserves & surplus of Rs. 92.14 crore.

TRH balance sheet for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited reported total assets of Rs. 365.13 crore, total liabilities of Rs. 108.52 crore and total equity of Rs. 256.61 crore.

Reported under total assets: property, plant & equipment of Rs. 171.77 crore, right-of-use assets of Rs. 3.99 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 0 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 0.03 crore, other investments / financial assets of Rs. 79.86 crore, inventories of Rs. 1.98 crore, trade & other receivables of Rs. 5.49 crore, loans & advances of Rs. 18.04 crore and cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 83.97 crore. Reported under total liabilities: long-term borrowings of Rs. 4.48 crore, deferred tax liabilities of Rs. 8.52 crore, employee benefit obligations of Rs. 4.73 crore, other non-current liabilities of Rs. 2 crore, short-term borrowings of Rs. 3.73 crore, trade & other payables of Rs. 70.92 crore, provisions of Rs. 8.35 crore and other current liabilities of Rs. 5.79 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 188.67 crore and other reserves & surplus of Rs. 67.94 crore.

TRH cash flow for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 96.71 crore, net cash flow from operating activities of Rs. 60.21 crore, net cash flow from investing activities of Rs. 110.72 crore, net cash flow from financing activities of Rs. 14.69 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 65.19 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 31.52 crore.

Reported under net cash flow from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 48.18 crore, depreciation & amortization of Rs. 9.86 crore, other non-cash adjustments of Rs. 1.88 crore and changes in working capital of Rs. 4.05 crore. Reported under net cash flow from investing activities: acquisition of property, plant & equipment (incl. cwip) of Rs. 18.29 crore, proceeds from sale of ppe of Rs. 0.1 crore and purchase of other investments of Rs. 92.53 crore. Reported under net cash flow from financing activities: dividend paid (incl. tax) of Rs. 14.69 crore.

TRH cash flow for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 83.97 crore, net cash flow from operating activities of Rs. 67.93 crore, net cash flow from investing activities of Rs. 41.09 crore, net cash flow from financing activities of Rs. 14.09 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 12.74 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 96.71 crore.

Reported under net cash flow from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 52.5 crore, depreciation & amortization of Rs. 7.77 crore, other non-cash adjustments of Rs. 0.15 crore and changes in working capital of Rs. 7.81 crore. Reported under net cash flow from investing activities: acquisition of property, plant & equipment (incl. cwip) of Rs. 12.99 crore, proceeds from sale of ppe of Rs. 0.24 crore and purchase of other investments of Rs. 28.34 crore. Reported under net cash flow from financing activities: dividend paid (incl. tax) of Rs. 14.09 crore.

TRH cash flow for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 46.4 crore, net cash flow from operating activities of Rs. 46.23 crore, net cash flow from investing activities of Rs. 1.8 crore, net cash flow from financing activities of Rs. 10.47 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 37.57 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 83.97 crore.

Reported under net cash flow from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 40.43 crore, depreciation & amortization of Rs. 7.22 crore, other non-cash adjustments of Rs. 0.1 crore and changes in working capital of Rs. 1.52 crore. Reported under net cash flow from investing activities: acquisition of property, plant & equipment (incl. cwip) of Rs. 5.66 crore, proceeds from sale of ppe of Rs. 0.1 crore and purchase of other investments of Rs. 7.37 crore. Reported under net cash flow from financing activities: repayment of borrowings of Rs. 0.15 crore and dividend paid (incl. tax) of Rs. 10.32 crore.

TRH quarterly for Q4 2082/83

In the quarter Q4 2082/83, Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited reported total income of Rs. 18.1 crore, total expenses of Rs. 74.2 crore, ebitda of Rs. 55.23 crore, operating profit (ebit) of Rs. 56.1 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 56.1 crore and net profit for the period of Rs. 56.1 crore.

Reported under total income: revenue from operations of Rs. 0 crore and other income of Rs. 18.1 crore. Reported under total expenses: operating supplies & expenses of Rs. 2.7 crore, administrative & other expenses of Rs. 0.76 crore, depreciation & amortization expenses of Rs. 0.86 crore and other expenses of Rs. 69.88 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under net profit for the period: current tax of Rs. 0 crore and deferred tax (income)/expense of Rs. 0 crore.

TRH quarterly for Q3 2082/83

In the quarter Q3 2082/83, Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited reported total income of Rs. 0.2 crore, total expenses of Rs. 5.6 crore, ebitda of Rs. 2.74 crore, operating profit (ebit) of Rs. 5.4 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 5.4 crore and net profit for the period of Rs. 5.4 crore.

Reported under total income: revenue from operations of Rs. 0 crore and other income of Rs. 0.2 crore. Reported under total expenses: operating supplies & expenses of Rs. 1.27 crore, administrative & other expenses of Rs. 1.67 crore and depreciation & amortization expenses of Rs. 2.66 crore. Reported under net profit for the period: current tax of Rs. 0 crore.

TRH quarterly for Q2 2082/83

In the quarter Q2 2082/83, Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited reported total income of Rs. 2.93 crore, total expenses of Rs. 9.64 crore, ebitda of Rs. 4.06 crore, operating profit (ebit) of Rs. 6.71 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 6.71 crore and net profit for the period of Rs. 6.71 crore.

Reported under total income: revenue from operations of Rs. 0.09 crore and other income of Rs. 2.84 crore. Reported under total expenses: operating supplies & expenses of Rs. 5.54 crore, administrative & other expenses of Rs. 1.46 crore and depreciation & amortization expenses of Rs. 2.65 crore. Reported under net profit for the period: current tax of Rs. 0 crore.

TRH quarterly for Q1 2082/83

In the quarter Q1 2082/83, Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited reported total income of Rs. 20.38 crore, total expenses of Rs. 22.76 crore, ebitda of Rs. 0.05 crore, operating profit (ebit) of Rs. 2.37 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 2.37 crore and net profit for the period of Rs. 2.37 crore.

Reported under total income: revenue from operations of Rs. 17.1 crore and other income of Rs. 3.28 crore. Reported under total expenses: operating supplies & expenses of Rs. 15.6 crore, administrative & other expenses of Rs. 4.83 crore and depreciation & amortization expenses of Rs. 2.33 crore. Reported under net profit for the period: current tax of Rs. 0 crore.

TRH Profit & Loss

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2082/832081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Total Income41.617217415784.927.2
   Revenue from Operations17.215215013469.313.8
   Other Income24.419.424.622.815.613.4
Total Expenses-112-100-97.9-96.3-54.2-30.4
   Operating Supplies & Expenses-25.1-44.5-44.4-48.1-24.7-7.9
   Employee Benefits ExpensesNot reported-38.9-40.2-33.6-21.1-10.4
   Administrative & Other Expenses-8.7-16.7-13.2-14.6-8.4-5.0
   Depreciation & Amortization Expenses-8.5-9.9-7.8-7.2-6.6-6.9
EBITDA-62.171.476.360.930.74.0
Operating Profit (EBIT)-70.661.568.553.724.1-2.9
Profit Before Tax-70.659.366.751.822.8-3.2
   Finance CostsNot reported-2.2-1.8-1.9-1.3-0.22
Net Profit for the YearNot reported48.252.540.419.1-3.5
   Current Tax0.00-12.9-14.1-11.2-1.60.00
   Deferred Tax (Income)/ExpenseNot reported1.8-0.07-0.13-2.1-0.31
Earnings per Share (Rs)Not reported0.000.000.000.00-0.00

TRH Balance Sheet

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Total Assets448412365338306
   Property, Plant & Equipment176176172173166
   Right-of-Use Assets3.63.84.04.20.00
   Capital Work-in-Progress9.71.40.000.318.4
   Intangible Assets0.550.060.030.020.00
   Other Investments / Financial Assets20110879.987.275.1
   Inventories2.22.12.01.21.1
   Trade & Other Receivables5.37.55.54.21.9
   Loans & Advances18.517.018.021.421.1
   Cash & Cash Equivalents31.596.784.046.432.8
Total Liabilities13412410910693.0
   Long-Term Borrowings4.54.54.54.40.00
   Deferred Tax Liabilities6.88.68.58.46.2
   Employee Benefit Obligations4.94.94.75.47.4
   Other Non-Current Liabilities2.02.02.02.02.0
   Short-Term BorrowingsNot reportedNot reported3.73.94.2
   Trade & Other Payables99.987.370.969.066.6
   Provisions9.19.98.44.74.5
   Other Current Liabilities6.56.85.88.02.1
Total Equity314288257232213
   Share Capital196196189189189
   Other Reserves & Surplus11892.167.943.424.3

TRH Cash Flow

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents96.784.046.432.842.5
Net Cash Flow from Operating Activities60.267.946.236.5-14.5
   Profit Before Tax48.252.540.419.1-3.5
   Depreciation & Amortization9.97.87.26.66.9
   Other Non-Cash Adjustments-1.9-0.150.102.10.31
   Changes in Working Capital4.17.8-1.58.8-18.2
Net Cash Flow from Investing Activities-111-41.11.8-22.217.4
   Acquisition of Property, Plant & Equipment (incl. CWIP)-18.3-13.0-5.7-10.1-3.8
   Proceeds from Sale of PPE0.100.240.100.00Not reported
   Purchase of Other Investments-92.5-28.37.4-12.121.2
Net Cash Flow from Financing Activities-14.7-14.1-10.5-0.76-12.7
   Repayment of BorrowingsNot reportedNot reported-0.15-0.33-0.04
   Dividend Paid (incl. Tax)-14.7-14.1-10.3-0.44-12.6
Net Change in Cash-65.212.737.613.6-9.7
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalents31.596.784.046.432.8

TRH Quarterly Results

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

ParticularsQ4 2082/83Q3 2082/83Q2 2082/83Q1 2082/83Q4 2081/82Q3 2081/82Q2 2081/82Q1 2081/82Q4 2080/81
Total Income18.10.202.920.452.543.747.330.159.8
   Revenue from Operations0.000.000.0917.143.938.842.027.548.7
   Other Income18.10.202.83.38.64.95.32.511.2
Total Expenses-74.2-5.6-9.6-22.8-29.9-24.6-29.4-24.3-36.3
   Operating Supplies & Expenses-2.7-1.3-5.5-15.6-22.0-15.2-20.2-16.2-31.8
   Administrative & Other Expenses-0.76-1.7-1.5-4.8-5.3-7.1-6.6-5.8-2.6
   Depreciation & Amortization Expenses-0.86-2.7-2.7-2.3-2.6-2.3-2.6-2.3-1.9
   Other Expenses-69.9Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
EBITDA-55.2-2.7-4.1-0.0525.221.520.58.125.4
Operating Profit (EBIT)-56.1-5.4-6.7-2.422.619.117.95.823.5
Profit Before Tax-56.1-5.4-6.7-2.422.619.117.95.823.5
   Finance Costs0.00Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Net Profit for the Period-56.1-5.4-6.7-2.417.815.114.14.618.5
   Current Tax0.000.000.000.00-4.8-4.1-3.8-1.2-5.0
   Deferred Tax (Income)/Expense0.00Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported0.00

Taragaon Regency Hotel share price history

Over the last 15 trading sessions TRH closed between Rs. 802.30 and Rs. 820.00, finishing at Rs. 814.00 on 2026-10-13 against Rs. 810.00 on 2026-09-22.

DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
2026-10-13819.00833.40811.10814.00559
2026-10-12820.00820.00806.00809.20465
2026-10-09800.20820.00800.20820.001,270
2026-10-08801.00812.10800.00810.103,169
2026-10-07809.50810.00809.50810.00380
2026-10-06803.00805.00800.00805.00825
2026-10-05797.10805.00797.00805.001,373
2026-10-02791.30814.80791.10810.001,902
2026-10-01817.00817.00800.00802.30432
2026-09-30829.00829.00805.00812.508,274
2026-09-29819.00819.00801.70807.901,673
2026-09-28805.00820.00801.00810.005,738
2026-09-24802.10816.90799.00813.9017,450
2026-09-23810.00815.50803.00813.9014,369
2026-09-22813.90813.90800.00810.005,213

TRH share price by year

2026, between Rs. 699.00 and Rs. 853.90, 2025, between Rs. 681.10 and Rs. 1,259.00, 2024, between Rs. 695.10 and Rs. 1,538.00, 2023, between Rs. 355.38 and Rs. 941.54, 2022, between Rs. 290.48 and Rs. 395.58 and 2021, between Rs. 264.42 and Rs. 450.00.

YearLow (Rs.)High (Rs.)Sessions
2026699.00853.90180
2025681.101,259.00225
2024695.101,538.00232
2023355.38941.54226
2022290.48395.58242
2021264.42450.00239
2020160.58344.23183
2019218.27325.96219
2018217.31313.46219
2017179.81334.62211
2016192.31350.96207
2015192.31283.65111

Taragaon Regency Hotel share price returns

At Rs. 814.00 on 2026-10-13, TRH is up 1.12% over 1 week, up 4.90% over 1 month, up 6.27% over 3 months, up 8.53% over 6 months, down 0.33% over 1 year and up 136.47% over 5 years. Each return compares that close with the last close on or before the same date in the earlier period.

PeriodReturnFrom price (Rs.)From date
1 week+1.12%805.002026-10-06
1 month+4.90%776.002026-09-11
3 months+6.27%766.002026-07-14
6 months+8.53%750.002026-04-16
1 year-0.33%816.702025-10-13
5 years+136.47%344.232021-10-11

TRH floorsheet for 2026-10-13

TRH traded 8 times on 2026-10-13, moving 559 shares for Rs. 0.05 crore of turnover. Trades went through between Rs. 811.10 and Rs. 833.40.

Largest buyers by volume: broker 16, Primo Securities Pvt. Limited on 328 shares across 3 trades, broker 8, Ashutosh Brokerage & Securities Pvt. Limited on 110 shares across 2 trades, broker 4, Stock Broker Opal Securities Investment Pvt. Limited on 61 shares across 1 trades, broker 42, Sani Securities Company Limited on 50 shares across 1 trades and broker 49, Online Securities Limited on 10 shares across 1 trades.

Largest sellers by volume: broker 4, Stock Broker Opal Securities Investment Pvt. Limited on 268 shares across 1 trades, broker 45, Imperial Securities Co. Limited on 100 shares across 1 trades, broker 57, Arya Tara Investment And Securities Pvt. Ltd. on 61 shares across 1 trades, broker 34, Vision Securities Pvt.Limited on 50 shares across 1 trades, broker 42, Sani Securities Company Limited on 40 shares across 1 trades, broker 16, Primo Securities Pvt. Limited on 20 shares across 1 trades, broker 56, Sri Hari Securities Pvt.Ltd on 10 shares across 1 trades and broker 70, Infinity Securities Limited on 10 shares across 1 trades.

TRH dividend history: bonus shares and cash dividend

Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited most recently declared an 11% cash dividend for 2080/2081, announced on 2024-12-12. Percentages are of paid up value. Declared, not necessarily paid: a dividend is subject to the annual general meeting approving it.

Financial yearBonus shareCash dividendAnnounced
2080/208111%2024-12-12
2081/20824%11%2023-12-17
2079/20804%11%2023-12-17
2078/20798.42%2023-05-23

For 2080/2081 Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited declared an 11% cash dividend, announced on 2024-12-12.

For 2081/2082 Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited declared a 4% bonus share issue and an 11% cash dividend, 15% in total, announced on 2023-12-17.

For 2079/2080 Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited declared a 4% bonus share issue and an 11% cash dividend, 15% in total, announced on 2023-12-17.

For 2078/2079 Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited declared an 8.42% cash dividend, announced on 2023-05-23.

TRH general meetings

Annual and special general meetings Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited has called. A dividend is declared by the board and approved at the AGM.

6 years of annual statements and 9 quarters of results for TRH, with charts and peer comparison, are free on NepView.

New to these statements? How to read a profit and loss statement, How to read a balance sheet, How to read a cash flow statement, How to read quarterly results.

Other Hotels And Tourism companies on NEPSE

All hotels and tourism companies on NEPSE

More on NepView