Oriental Hotels Limited (OHL) Share Price & Fundamentals

Oriental Hotels (OHL) share price is Rs. 636.00, up 3.74% on 2026-10-13. Open Rs. 614.50. High Rs. 640.00. Low Rs. 612.10. Volume 9,002.

Oriental Hotels Limited is a NEPSE-listed company (OHL), Hotels And Tourism sector. Revenue: Rs. 100.11 Crore. Net profit: Rs. 4.38 Crore. Net worth: Rs. 391.65 Crore.

About Oriental Hotels Limited

Oriental Hotels Limited owns and operates the Radisson Hotel Kathmandu, a five-star hotel in Lazimpat, Kathmandu. Listed on NEPSE under Hotels & Tourism (Aug 21, 2001). The company reports standalone financials (no consolidation).

Oriental Hotels Limited (OHL) has 1,18,44,950 shares outstanding. It listed on NEPSE in 2001.

OHL key metrics

Market CapRs. 753.34 Crore
P/E Ratio172.02
EPSRs. 3.70
Loss Per Share (TTM)Rs. 4.01
Book ValueRs. 330.65
Dividend Yield0.00%
Face ValueRs. 100.00
52 Week HighRs. 785.00
52 Week LowRs. 590.00
Listed Since2001

OHL strengths

What Oriental Hotels Limited's own accounts show in its favour, graded against the rest of its sector.

OHL weaknesses

What the same accounts show against it. Both lists are computed from the filed figures, not opinion, and are not advice.

OHL Q4 2082/83 results

In Q4 2082/83 Oriental Hotels Limited reported a loss of Rs. 1.81 crore and revenue from operations of Rs. 26.95 crore. Profit in Q3 2082/83 was a loss of Rs. 0.19 crore. The loss widened 842.48% on the previous quarter. Revenue from operations grew 9.12% on the previous quarter. Profit in Q4 2081/82, the same quarter a year earlier, was Rs. 1.42 crore. Profit turned from a profit to a loss on the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations fell 9.47% on the same quarter last year.

OHL annual results 2081/82

For the financial year 2081/82 Oriental Hotels Limited reported net profit of Rs. 4.38 crore, revenue from operations of Rs. 100.11 crore and net worth of Rs. 391.65 crore. Net profit in 2080/81 was Rs. 12.4 crore. Net profit fell 64.68% on the year. Revenue from operations fell 4.60% on the year.

OHL profit and loss for 2082/83

In the financial year 2082/83, Oriental Hotels Limited reported total income of Rs. 102.82 crore, total expenses of Rs. 93.71 crore, ebitda of Rs. 21.78 crore, operating profit (ebit) of Rs. 9.1 crore and profit before tax of Rs. 4.86 crore.

Reported under total income: revenue from operations of Rs. 100.11 crore and other income of Rs. 2.71 crore. Reported under total expenses: cost of food, beverage & material consumed of Rs. 12.84 crore, operating supplies & expenses of Rs. 20.95 crore, employee benefits expenses of Rs. 30.24 crore, administrative & other expenses of Rs. 17.01 crore and depreciation & amortization expenses of Rs. 12.68 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 13.97 crore.

OHL profit and loss for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Oriental Hotels Limited reported total income of Rs. 108.87 crore, total expenses of Rs. 94.51 crore, ebitda of Rs. 26.94 crore, operating profit (ebit) of Rs. 14.35 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 4.27 crore, net profit for the year of Rs. 4.38 crore and earnings per share (rs) of Rs. 0 crore.

Reported under total income: revenue from operations of Rs. 104.93 crore and other income of Rs. 3.93 crore. Reported under total expenses: cost of food, beverage & material consumed of Rs. 12.96 crore, operating supplies & expenses of Rs. 21.23 crore, employee benefits expenses of Rs. 32.7 crore, administrative & other expenses of Rs. 15.03 crore and depreciation & amortization expenses of Rs. 12.59 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 10.08 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 1.46 crore and deferred tax (income)/expense of Rs. 1.57 crore.

OHL profit and loss for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Oriental Hotels Limited reported total income of Rs. 121.68 crore, total expenses of Rs. 96.7 crore, ebitda of Rs. 35.85 crore, operating profit (ebit) of Rs. 24.98 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 15.01 crore, net profit for the year of Rs. 12.4 crore and earnings per share (rs) of Rs. 0 crore.

Reported under total income: revenue from operations of Rs. 115.56 crore and other income of Rs. 6.11 crore. Reported under total expenses: cost of food, beverage & material consumed of Rs. 14.12 crore, operating supplies & expenses of Rs. 20.74 crore, employee benefits expenses of Rs. 35.03 crore, administrative & other expenses of Rs. 15.95 crore and depreciation & amortization expenses of Rs. 10.87 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 9.97 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 1.84 crore and deferred tax (income)/expense of Rs. 0.77 crore.

OHL balance sheet for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Oriental Hotels Limited reported total assets of Rs. 602.75 crore, total liabilities of Rs. 211.09 crore and total equity of Rs. 391.65 crore.

Reported under total assets: property, plant & equipment of Rs. 490.47 crore, right-of-use assets of Rs. 35.87 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 1.28 crore, investment property of Rs. 4.3 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 0 crore, deferred tax assets of Rs. 0 crore, other non-current assets of Rs. 0 crore, inventories of Rs. 11.25 crore, trade & other receivables of Rs. 21.56 crore, loans & advances of Rs. 0.22 crore, current tax assets of Rs. 1.3 crore, other current assets of Rs. 6.6 crore and cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 29.9 crore. Reported under total liabilities: long-term borrowings of Rs. 107.88 crore, deferred tax liabilities of Rs. 4.36 crore, employee benefit obligations of Rs. 3.41 crore, other non-current liabilities of Rs. 47.23 crore, short-term borrowings of Rs. 19.77 crore, trade & other payables of Rs. 17.21 crore, provisions of Rs. 0.47 crore and other current liabilities of Rs. 10.75 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 118.45 crore, share premium of Rs. 0.84 crore, revaluation reserve of Rs. 252.15 crore and retained earnings of Rs. 20.22 crore.

OHL balance sheet for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Oriental Hotels Limited reported total assets of Rs. 583.62 crore, total liabilities of Rs. 196.05 crore and total equity of Rs. 387.57 crore.

Reported under total assets: property, plant & equipment of Rs. 389.53 crore, right-of-use assets of Rs. 36.27 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 71.7 crore, investment property of Rs. 4.45 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 0.04 crore, deferred tax assets of Rs. 0 crore, other non-current assets of Rs. 0 crore, inventories of Rs. 10.34 crore, trade & other receivables of Rs. 21.59 crore, loans & advances of Rs. 0.21 crore, current tax assets of Rs. 2.13 crore, other current assets of Rs. 15.34 crore and cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 32.03 crore. Reported under total liabilities: long-term borrowings of Rs. 80.57 crore, deferred tax liabilities of Rs. 5.93 crore, employee benefit obligations of Rs. 2.44 crore, other non-current liabilities of Rs. 44.55 crore, short-term borrowings of Rs. 21.77 crore, trade & other payables of Rs. 23.39 crore, provisions of Rs. 1.62 crore and other current liabilities of Rs. 15.77 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 112.81 crore, share premium of Rs. 0.84 crore, revaluation reserve of Rs. 252.15 crore and retained earnings of Rs. 21.77 crore.

OHL balance sheet for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Oriental Hotels Limited reported total assets of Rs. 573.19 crore, total liabilities of Rs. 192.08 crore and total equity of Rs. 381.11 crore.

Reported under total assets: property, plant & equipment of Rs. 395.12 crore, right-of-use assets of Rs. 39.56 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 37.34 crore, investment property of Rs. 4.6 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 0.08 crore, deferred tax assets of Rs. 0 crore, other non-current assets of Rs. 0 crore, inventories of Rs. 10.1 crore, trade & other receivables of Rs. 22.23 crore, loans & advances of Rs. 0.18 crore, current tax assets of Rs. 3.23 crore, other current assets of Rs. 17.43 crore and cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 43.33 crore. Reported under total liabilities: long-term borrowings of Rs. 65.81 crore, deferred tax liabilities of Rs. 5.16 crore, employee benefit obligations of Rs. 4.51 crore, other non-current liabilities of Rs. 44.95 crore, short-term borrowings of Rs. 27.75 crore, trade & other payables of Rs. 23.5 crore, provisions of Rs. 2.18 crore and other current liabilities of Rs. 18.23 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 112.81 crore, share premium of Rs. 0.84 crore, revaluation reserve of Rs. 252.18 crore and retained earnings of Rs. 15.28 crore.

OHL cash flow for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Oriental Hotels Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 32.03 crore, net cash flow from operating activities of Rs. 20.06 crore, net cash flow from investing activities of Rs. 38.98 crore, net cash flow from financing activities of Rs. 16.79 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 2.13 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 29.9 crore.

Reported under net cash flow from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 4.27 crore, depreciation & amortization of Rs. 12.59 crore, finance costs (adj.) of Rs. 10.08 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 6.26 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 0.63 crore. Reported under net cash flow from investing activities: acquisition of property, plant & equipment (incl. cwip) of Rs. 38.98 crore and proceeds from sale of ppe of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under net cash flow from financing activities: interest / finance cost paid of Rs. 9.87 crore, proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 34.96 crore, repayment of borrowings of Rs. 8 crore and dividend paid (incl. tax) of Rs. 0.3 crore.

OHL cash flow for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Oriental Hotels Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 43.33 crore, net cash flow from operating activities of Rs. 15.76 crore, net cash flow from investing activities of Rs. 29.87 crore, net cash flow from financing activities of Rs. 2.8 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 11.3 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 32.03 crore.

Reported under net cash flow from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 15.01 crore, depreciation & amortization of Rs. 10.87 crore, finance costs (adj.) of Rs. 9.97 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 19.35 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 0.74 crore. Reported under net cash flow from investing activities: acquisition of property, plant & equipment (incl. cwip) of Rs. 29.87 crore and proceeds from sale of ppe of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under net cash flow from financing activities: interest / finance cost paid of Rs. 15.94 crore, proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 35.74 crore, repayment of borrowings of Rs. 11.06 crore and dividend paid (incl. tax) of Rs. 5.94 crore.

OHL cash flow for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Oriental Hotels Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 42.19 crore, net cash flow from operating activities of Rs. 36.3 crore, net cash flow from investing activities of Rs. 15.79 crore, net cash flow from financing activities of Rs. 19.36 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 1.15 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 43.33 crore.

Reported under net cash flow from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 20.19 crore, depreciation & amortization of Rs. 10.3 crore, finance costs (adj.) of Rs. 11.14 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 4.59 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 0.74 crore. Reported under net cash flow from investing activities: acquisition of property, plant & equipment (incl. cwip) of Rs. 15.79 crore and proceeds from sale of ppe of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under net cash flow from financing activities: interest / finance cost paid of Rs. 11.95 crore, proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 7.41 crore, repayment of borrowings of Rs. 0 crore and dividend paid (incl. tax) of Rs. 0 crore.

OHL quarterly for Q4 2082/83

In the quarter Q4 2082/83, Oriental Hotels Limited reported total income of Rs. 28.74 crore, total expenses of Rs. 26.37 crore, ebitda of Rs. 5.93 crore, operating profit (ebit) of Rs. 2.37 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 1.33 crore and net profit for the period of Rs. 1.81 crore.

Reported under total income: revenue from operations of Rs. 26.95 crore and other income of Rs. 1.79 crore. Reported under total expenses: cost of food, beverage & material consumed of Rs. 4.18 crore, operating supplies & expenses of Rs. 6.8 crore, employee benefits expenses of Rs. 6.8 crore, administrative & other expenses of Rs. 5.03 crore and depreciation & amortization expenses of Rs. 3.56 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 3.7 crore. Reported under net profit for the period: deferred tax (income)/expense of Rs. 0.48 crore.

OHL quarterly for Q3 2082/83

In the quarter Q3 2082/83, Oriental Hotels Limited reported total income of Rs. 24.9 crore, total expenses of Rs. 21.82 crore, ebitda of Rs. 5.76 crore, operating profit (ebit) of Rs. 3.08 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 0.23 crore and net profit for the period of Rs. 0.19 crore.

Reported under total income: revenue from operations of Rs. 24.7 crore and other income of Rs. 0.2 crore. Reported under total expenses: cost of food, beverage & material consumed of Rs. 2.94 crore, operating supplies & expenses of Rs. 4.77 crore, employee benefits expenses of Rs. 7.27 crore, administrative & other expenses of Rs. 4.16 crore and depreciation & amortization expenses of Rs. 2.68 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 3.31 crore. Reported under net profit for the period: deferred tax (income)/expense of Rs. 0.04 crore.

OHL quarterly for Q2 2082/83

In the quarter Q2 2082/83, Oriental Hotels Limited reported total income of Rs. 26.98 crore, total expenses of Rs. 21.78 crore, ebitda of Rs. 9.64 crore, operating profit (ebit) of Rs. 5.2 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 0.26 crore and net profit for the period of Rs. 0.21 crore.

Reported under total income: revenue from operations of Rs. 26.48 crore and other income of Rs. 0.5 crore. Reported under total expenses: cost of food, beverage & material consumed of Rs. 2.99 crore, operating supplies & expenses of Rs. 4.85 crore, employee benefits expenses of Rs. 7.11 crore, administrative & other expenses of Rs. 2.39 crore and depreciation & amortization expenses of Rs. 4.44 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 4.95 crore. Reported under net profit for the period: deferred tax (income)/expense of Rs. 0.04 crore.

OHL quarterly for Q1 2082/83

In the quarter Q1 2082/83, Oriental Hotels Limited reported total income of Rs. 22.2 crore, total expenses of Rs. 23.74 crore, ebitda of Rs. 0.46 crore, operating profit (ebit) of Rs. 1.54 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 3.56 crore and net profit for the period of Rs. 2.96 crore.

Reported under total income: revenue from operations of Rs. 21.98 crore and other income of Rs. 0.22 crore. Reported under total expenses: cost of food, beverage & material consumed of Rs. 2.73 crore, operating supplies & expenses of Rs. 4.53 crore, employee benefits expenses of Rs. 9.06 crore, administrative & other expenses of Rs. 5.42 crore and depreciation & amortization expenses of Rs. 2 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 2.02 crore. Reported under net profit for the period: deferred tax (income)/expense of Rs. 0.61 crore.

OHL Profit & Loss

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2082/832081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Total Income10310912212162.213.1
   Revenue from Operations10010511610957.09.2
   Other Income2.73.96.112.45.23.9
Total Expenses-93.7-94.5-96.7-89.8-56.5-35.7
   Cost of Food, Beverage & Material Consumed-12.8-13.0-14.1-16.8-11.6-2.5
   Operating Supplies & Expenses-20.9-21.2-20.7-19.5-12.4-4.7
   Employee Benefits Expenses-30.2-32.7-35.0-30.5-16.5-11.8
   Administrative & Other Expenses-17.0-15.0-15.9-12.6-8.8-8.0
   Depreciation & Amortization Expenses-12.7-12.6-10.9-10.3-7.1-8.7
EBITDA21.826.935.841.612.8-13.9
Operating Profit (EBIT)9.114.425.031.35.7-22.6
Profit Before Tax-4.94.315.020.2-2.0-26.2
   Finance Costs-14.0-10.1-10.0-11.1-7.7-3.6
   Exceptional / Extraordinary ItemsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported0.000.00
Net Profit for the YearNot reported4.412.416.1-2.5-20.4
   Current TaxNot reported-1.5-1.80.000.000.00
   Deferred Tax (Income)/Expense-1.21.6-0.77-4.1-0.485.8
Earnings per Share (Rs)Not reported0.000.000.00-0.00-0.00

OHL Balance Sheet

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Total Assets603584573382326
   Property, Plant & Equipment490390395230225
   Right-of-Use Assets35.936.339.640.30.00
   Capital Work-in-Progress1.371.737.326.216.0
   Investment Property4.34.44.64.84.8
   Intangible Assets0.000.040.080.120.16
   Deferred Tax Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
   Other Non-Current Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
   Inventories11.310.310.19.48.7
   Trade & Other Receivables21.621.622.221.019.5
   Loans & Advances0.220.210.180.230.37
   Current Tax Assets1.32.13.22.51.5
   Other Current Assets6.615.317.45.613.2
   Cash & Cash Equivalents29.932.043.342.236.9
Total Liabilities211196192185123
   Long-Term Borrowings10880.665.866.557.2
   Deferred Tax Liabilities4.45.95.21.10.58
   Employee Benefit Obligations3.42.44.58.59.0
   Other Non-Current Liabilities47.244.544.943.90.00
   Short-Term Borrowings19.821.827.831.431.4
   Trade & Other Payables17.223.423.516.815.0
   Provisions0.471.62.20.000.00
   Other Current Liabilities10.815.818.217.210.2
Total Equity392388381196202
   Share Capital118113113113113
   Share Premium0.840.840.840.840.84
   Revaluation Reserve25225225283.683.6
   Retained Earnings20.221.815.3-0.815.1

OHL Cash Flow

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents32.043.342.236.949.2
Net Cash Flow from Operating Activities20.115.836.319.9-18.1
   Profit Before Tax4.315.020.2-2.0-26.2
   Depreciation & Amortization12.610.910.37.18.7
   Finance Costs (Adj.)10.110.011.15.23.6
   Changes in Working Capital-6.3-19.3-4.612.2-3.7
   Income Tax Paid-0.63-0.74-0.74-1.00.52
Net Cash Flow from Investing Activities-39.0-29.9-15.8-22.1-11.4
   Acquisition of Property, Plant & Equipment (incl. CWIP)-39.0-29.9-15.8-22.1-11.4
   Proceeds from Sale of PPE0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Cash Flow from Financing Activities16.82.8-19.47.417.3
   Interest / Finance Cost Paid-9.9-15.9-11.9-1.9-3.6
   Proceeds from Borrowings35.035.7-7.49.320.9
   Repayment of Borrowings-8.0-11.10.000.000.00
   Dividend Paid (incl. Tax)-0.30-5.90.000.000.00
Net Change in Cash-2.1-11.31.15.2-12.2
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalents29.932.043.342.236.9

OHL Quarterly Results

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

ParticularsQ4 2082/83Q3 2082/83Q2 2082/83Q1 2082/83Q4 2081/82Q3 2081/82Q2 2081/82Q1 2081/82Q4 2080/81Q3 2080/81Q2 2080/81Q1 2080/81
Total Income28.724.927.022.232.826.128.321.737.926.135.022.6
   Revenue from Operations27.024.726.522.029.826.028.121.133.626.034.921.1
   Other Income1.80.200.500.223.10.090.210.594.30.190.121.4
Total Expenses-26.4-21.8-21.8-23.7-27.2-23.6-23.0-20.8-26.3-22.9-28.1-19.8
   Cost of Food, Beverage & Material Consumed-4.2-2.9-3.0-2.7-3.8-3.6-2.9-2.7-3.7-3.2-4.3-2.9
   Operating Supplies & Expenses-6.8-4.8-4.9-4.5-7.5-4.9-5.0-3.7-5.8-4.2-5.8-3.5
   Employee Benefits Expenses-6.8-7.3-7.1-9.1-8.5-7.8-8.1-8.2-10.1-7.9-11.3-7.7
   Administrative & Other Expenses-5.0-4.2-2.4-5.4-0.26-5.4-5.2-4.7-1.4-5.5-4.7-4.0
   Depreciation & Amortization Expenses-3.6-2.7-4.4-2.0-7.6-1.7-1.7-1.5-5.3-2.0-2.0-1.6
EBITDA5.95.89.60.4613.24.37.12.416.95.38.84.4
Operating Profit (EBIT)2.43.15.2-1.55.62.55.30.8911.63.36.92.8
Profit Before Tax-1.3-0.230.26-3.65.3-4.73.60.046.21.65.21.6
   Finance Costs-3.7-3.3-4.9-2.0-0.29-7.2-1.7-0.85-5.4-1.7-1.7-1.2
Net Profit for the Period-1.8-0.190.21-3.01.40.072.90.035.61.24.11.3
   Current TaxNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported-1.2Not reportedNot reported-0.25-0.34-1.1-0.34
   Deferred Tax (Income)/Expense-0.48-0.04-0.04-0.61-3.9-4.8-0.77-0.01-0.81Not reportedNot reportedNot reported

Oriental Hotels share price history

Over the last 15 trading sessions OHL closed between Rs. 607.00 and Rs. 655.00, finishing at Rs. 636.00 on 2026-10-13 against Rs. 655.00 on 2026-09-22.

DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
2026-10-13614.50640.00612.10636.009,002
2026-10-12626.00627.00611.10613.101,881
2026-10-09626.00628.30615.30615.50690
2026-10-08605.00615.00605.00610.0010,025
2026-10-07625.00628.00611.10611.10460
2026-10-06603.00626.00603.00620.001,966
2026-10-05603.00610.20603.00607.00603
2026-10-02620.50623.00608.00610.003,226
2026-10-01625.00625.00621.00623.00225
2026-09-30621.10628.10621.10625.00555
2026-09-29620.20626.00620.20621.101,030
2026-09-28644.90649.80630.00631.003,279
2026-09-24644.80649.00637.00638.00590
2026-09-23648.00648.00636.00637.009,074
2026-09-22658.70665.00646.20655.004,012

OHL share price by year

2026, between Rs. 590.00 and Rs. 785.00, 2025, between Rs. 633.10 and Rs. 1,100.00, 2024, between Rs. 670.48 and Rs. 1,147.62, 2023, between Rs. 475.24 and Rs. 842.86, 2022, between Rs. 394.10 and Rs. 539.05 and 2021, between Rs. 379.05 and Rs. 724.76.

YearLow (Rs.)High (Rs.)Sessions
2026590.00785.00182
2025633.101,100.00225
2024670.481,147.62232
2023475.24842.86227
2022394.10539.05242
2021379.05724.76239
2020247.62541.90180
2019369.16644.90235
2018344.67551.32225
2017284.74661.72220
2016222.80380.99187
2015214.45357.41185

Oriental Hotels share price returns

At Rs. 636.00 on 2026-10-13, OHL is up 2.58% over 1 week, up 2.75% over 1 month, down 6.94% over 3 months, down 12.64% over 6 months, down 6.61% over 1 year and up 36.57% over 5 years. Each return compares that close with the last close on or before the same date in the earlier period.

PeriodReturnFrom price (Rs.)From date
1 week+2.58%620.002026-10-06
1 month+2.75%619.002026-09-11
3 months-6.94%683.402026-07-15
6 months-12.64%728.002026-04-16
1 year-6.61%681.002025-10-13
5 years+36.57%465.712021-10-11

OHL floorsheet for 2026-10-13

OHL traded 28 times on 2026-10-13, moving 9,002 shares for Rs. 0.56 crore of turnover. Trades went through between Rs. 612.10 and Rs. 640.00.

Largest buyers by volume: broker 62, Capital Max Securities Limited on 6,742 shares across 1 trades, broker 57, Arya Tara Investment And Securities Pvt. Ltd. on 834 shares across 14 trades, broker 49, Online Securities Limited on 645 shares across 7 trades, broker 48, Trishakti Securities Public Limited on 506 shares across 3 trades, broker 56, Sri Hari Securities Pvt.Ltd on 200 shares across 1 trades and broker 45, Imperial Securities Co. Limited on 75 shares across 2 trades.

Largest sellers by volume: broker 62, Capital Max Securities Limited on 7,042 shares across 2 trades, broker 33, Dakshinkali Investment Securities Pvt.Limited on 280 shares across 3 trades, broker 16, Primo Securities Pvt. Limited on 270 shares across 2 trades, broker 51, Oxford Securities Pvt.Ltd on 250 shares across 2 trades, broker 32, Premier Securites Company Limited on 234 shares across 2 trades, broker 47, Neev Securities Pvt.Ltd on 201 shares across 1 trades, broker 42, Sani Securities Company Limited on 200 shares across 1 trades, broker 58, Naasa Securities Co. Ltd. on 100 shares across 2 trades, broker 43, South Asian Bulls Pvt.Limited on 100 shares across 1 trades and broker 52, Sundhara Securities Limited on 90 shares across 4 trades.

OHL dividend history: bonus shares and cash dividend

Oriental Hotels Limited most recently declared a 5% bonus share issue for 2080/2081, announced on 2024-09-13. Percentages are of paid up value. Declared, not necessarily paid: a dividend is subject to the annual general meeting approving it.

Financial yearBonus shareCash dividendAnnounced
2080/20815%2024-09-13
2079/20805.2632%2023-09-19

For 2080/2081 Oriental Hotels Limited declared a 5% bonus share issue, announced on 2024-09-13.

For 2079/2080 Oriental Hotels Limited declared a 5.2632% cash dividend, announced on 2023-09-19.

OHL right share issues

Right issues Oriental Hotels Limited has announced. A right share is offered to existing shareholders in proportion to what they already hold.

OHL general meetings

Annual and special general meetings Oriental Hotels Limited has called. A dividend is declared by the board and approved at the AGM.

6 years of annual statements and 12 quarters of results for OHL, with charts and peer comparison, are free on NepView.

New to these statements? How to read a profit and loss statement, How to read a balance sheet, How to read a cash flow statement, How to read quarterly results.

Other Hotels And Tourism companies on NEPSE

All hotels and tourism companies on NEPSE

More on NepView