Hathway Investment Nepal Limited (HATHY) Share Price & Fundamentals

Hathway Investment Nepal (HATHY) share price is Rs. 408.50, down 1.35% on 2026-10-13. Open Rs. 419.00. High Rs. 420.00. Low Rs. 408.50. Volume 157,072.

Hathway Investment Nepal Limited is a NEPSE-listed company (HATHY), Investment sector. Revenue: Rs. 478.88 Crore. Net profit: Rs. 21.8 Crore. Net worth: Rs. 218.05 Crore.

About Hathway Investment Nepal Limited

Hathway Investment Nepal Limited (HATHY) has 3,17,11,680 shares outstanding. Its shares carry a face value of Rs. 50.00. Its most recent declared dividend was 0.32% on face value.

Company website: www.hathwaynepal.com.np.

HATHY key metrics

Market CapRs. 1,295.42 Crore
P/E Ratio59.42
EPSRs. 6.88
Loss Per Share (TTM)Rs. 3.54
Book ValueRs. 68.76
Dividend Yield0.04%
Face ValueRs. 50.00
52 Week HighRs. 1,008.00
52 Week LowRs. 385.00

HATHY strengths

What Hathway Investment Nepal Limited's own accounts show in its favour, graded against the rest of its sector.

HATHY weaknesses

What the same accounts show against it. Both lists are computed from the filed figures, not opinion, and are not advice.

HATHY Q3 2082/83 results

In Q3 2082/83 Hathway Investment Nepal Limited reported profit of Rs. 1.95 crore and revenue from operations of Rs. 140.44 crore. Profit in Q2 2082/83 was Rs. 8.25 crore. Profit fell 76.42% on the previous quarter. Revenue from operations grew 64.25% on the previous quarter. Profit in Q3 2081/82, the same quarter a year earlier, was Rs. 7.1 crore. Profit fell 72.59% on the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations grew 7.59% on the same quarter last year.

HATHY annual results 2081/82

For the financial year 2081/82 Hathway Investment Nepal Limited reported net profit of Rs. 21.8 crore, revenue from operations of Rs. 478.88 crore and net worth of Rs. 218.05 crore. Net profit in 2080/81 was Rs. 4.41 crore. Net profit grew 393.87% on the year. Revenue from operations grew 132.74% on the year.

HATHY profit and loss for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Hathway Investment Nepal Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 478.88 crore, gross profit of Rs. 39.56 crore, operating profit of Rs. 37.13 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 28.06 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 21.8 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 439.32 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.23 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.93 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 1.46 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0.28 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 9.07 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.96 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 5.29 crore.

HATHY profit and loss for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Hathway Investment Nepal Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 205.76 crore, gross profit of Rs. 21.73 crore, operating profit of Rs. 19.19 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 12.56 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 4.41 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 184.02 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.2 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.89 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 1.64 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0.22 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 6.63 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 5.35 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 2.79 crore.

HATHY profit and loss for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Hathway Investment Nepal Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 138.61 crore, gross profit of Rs. 17.35 crore, operating profit of Rs. 15.26 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 8.03 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 6.82 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 121.26 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.2 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.82 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 1.21 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0.26 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 7.24 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 1.21 crore.

HATHY balance sheet for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Hathway Investment Nepal Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 334.9 crore, total current assets of Rs. 10.24 crore, total equity of Rs. 218.05 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 11.23 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 115.85 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 1.29 crore, deferred tax assets of Rs. 0 crore, investment in quoted shares of Rs. 315.31 crore, investment in subsidiaries of Rs. 0 crore and other non-current assets of Rs. 18.31 crore. Reported under total current assets: cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 0.89 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 6.95 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 2.39 crore and other current assets of Rs. 0.02 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 141.57 crore, reserve and surplus of Rs. 68.7 crore and non-controlling interest of Rs. 7.79 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 11.23 crore and retirement benefit obligation of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 108.28 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 6.43 crore, other current liabilities of Rs. 1.15 crore and income tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 0 crore.

HATHY balance sheet for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Hathway Investment Nepal Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 250.15 crore, total current assets of Rs. 8.08 crore, total equity of Rs. 190.61 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 3.81 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 63.81 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0.27 crore, deferred tax assets of Rs. 0 crore, investment in quoted shares of Rs. 231.46 crore, investment in subsidiaries of Rs. 0 crore and other non-current assets of Rs. 18.42 crore. Reported under total current assets: cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 2.54 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 1.6 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 3.89 crore and other current assets of Rs. 0.05 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 128.7 crore, reserve and surplus of Rs. 55.65 crore and non-controlling interest of Rs. 6.26 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 3.81 crore and retirement benefit obligation of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 58.53 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 4.12 crore, other current liabilities of Rs. 1.16 crore and income tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 0 crore.

HATHY balance sheet for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Hathway Investment Nepal Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 216.77 crore, total current assets of Rs. 6.17 crore, total equity of Rs. 163.83 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 3.19 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 55.92 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0.33 crore, deferred tax assets of Rs. 0 crore, investment in quoted shares of Rs. 198.11 crore, investment in subsidiaries of Rs. 0 crore and other non-current assets of Rs. 18.32 crore. Reported under total current assets: cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 0.95 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 1.59 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 3.52 crore and other current assets of Rs. 0.12 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 102.38 crore, reserve and surplus of Rs. 54.99 crore and non-controlling interest of Rs. 6.46 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 3.03 crore and retirement benefit obligation of Rs. 0.16 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 54.67 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 0.44 crore, other current liabilities of Rs. 0.8 crore and income tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 0 crore.

HATHY cash flow for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Hathway Investment Nepal Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 2.54 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 40.58 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 1.01 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 39.94 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 1.65 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 0.89 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0.28 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 9.07 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 3.81 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 6.31 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 1.26 crore, proceeds from sale of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0.25 crore and purchase of investments of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 49.75 crore, dividends paid of Rs. 0.68 crore, interest paid of Rs. 9.07 crore and other financing activities of Rs. 0.07 crore.

HATHY cash flow for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Hathway Investment Nepal Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 0.95 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 22.36 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 13.14 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 10.8 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 1.58 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 2.54 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0.22 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 6.63 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 3.53 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 5.36 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0.25 crore, proceeds from sale of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0 crore and purchase of investments of Rs. 13.39 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: proceeds from issue of share capital of Rs. 14.63 crore, proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 3.86 crore, dividends paid of Rs. 0.62 crore, interest paid of Rs. 6.63 crore and other financing activities of Rs. 0.43 crore.

HATHY cash flow for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Hathway Investment Nepal Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 0.38 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 12.32 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 1.13 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 14.02 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 0.57 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 0.95 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 8.03 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0.26 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 7.24 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 25.5 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 2.34 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 1.13 crore, proceeds from sale of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0 crore and purchase of investments of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 28.35 crore, dividends paid of Rs. 10.24 crore, interest paid of Rs. 7.24 crore and other financing activities of Rs. 3.14 crore.

HATHY quarterly for Q3 2082/83

In the quarter Q3 2082/83, Hathway Investment Nepal Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 140.44 crore, gross profit of Rs. 5.54 crore, operating profit of Rs. 4.87 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 2.38 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 1.95 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 134.9 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.01 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.21 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.38 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0.09 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 2.49 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.1 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0.34 crore.

HATHY quarterly for Q2 2082/83

In the quarter Q2 2082/83, Hathway Investment Nepal Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 85.5 crore, gross profit of Rs. 13.24 crore, operating profit of Rs. 12.6 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 10.16 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 8.25 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 72.26 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.01 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.38 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.19 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0.09 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 2.44 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.07 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 1.83 crore.

HATHY quarterly for Q1 2082/83

In the quarter Q1 2082/83, Hathway Investment Nepal Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 97.61 crore, gross profit of Rs. 27.37 crore, operating profit of Rs. 28 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 30.16 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 21.06 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 124.97 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.11 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.3 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.37 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0.09 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 2.16 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: deferred tax of Rs. 9.1 crore.

HATHY quarterly for Q4 2081/82

In the quarter Q4 2081/82, Hathway Investment Nepal Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 149.92 crore, gross profit of Rs. 10.42 crore, operating profit of Rs. 12.82 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 9.65 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 9.85 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 139.49 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 3.03 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.02 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.52 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0.1 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 3.17 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.91 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 1.12 crore.

HATHY Profit & Loss

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/79
Revenue from Operations479206139287
Gross Profit39.621.717.3-5.0
   Cost of Sales-439-184-121-292
Operating Profit37.119.215.3-7.7
   Other Income0.230.200.200.18
   Administrative Expenses-0.93-0.89-0.82-0.76
   Employee Benefit Expenses-1.5-1.6-1.2-1.9
   Depreciation and Amortisation-0.28-0.22-0.26-0.24
Profit Before Tax28.112.68.0-12.5
   Finance Costs-9.1-6.6-7.2-4.7
Net Profit for the Year21.84.46.8-2.5
   Current Tax-0.96-5.30.00-4.4
   Deferred Tax-5.3-2.8-1.214.4

HATHY Balance Sheet

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/79
Total Non-Current Assets335250217217
   Property, Plant and Equipment1.30.270.330.46
   Deferred Tax Assets0.000.000.000.00
   Investment in Quoted Shares315231198200
   Investment in Subsidiaries0.000.000.000.00
   Other Non-Current Assets18.318.418.317.3
Total Current Assets10.28.16.21.8
   Cash and Cash Equivalents0.892.50.950.38
   Income Tax Assets (Net)6.91.61.60.87
   Other Financial Assets2.43.93.50.46
   Other Current Assets0.020.050.120.08
Total Equity218191164178
   Share Capital142129102102
   Reserve and Surplus68.755.755.072.5
   Non-Controlling Interest7.86.36.52.8
Total Non-Current Liabilities11.23.83.27.5
   Deferred Tax Liabilities (Net)11.23.83.07.4
   Retirement Benefit Obligation0.000.000.160.14
Total Current Liabilities11663.855.933.9
   Short Term Borrowings10858.554.726.3
   Other Financial Liabilities6.44.10.445.9
   Other Current Liabilities1.11.20.800.12
   Income Tax Liabilities (Net)0.000.000.001.6

HATHY Cash Flow

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/79
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents2.50.950.383.3
Net Cash from Operating Activities-40.6-22.4-12.3-4.9
   Profit Before TaxNot reportedNot reported8.0-12.5
   Adjustment for Depreciation and Amortisation0.280.220.260.24
   Adjustment for Finance Costs9.16.67.24.7
   Changes in Working Capital3.83.5-25.524.7
   Income Tax Paid-6.3-5.4-2.3-4.7
Net Cash from Investing Activities-1.013.1-1.1-0.08
   Purchase of Property, Plant and Equipment-1.3-0.25-1.1-0.08
   Proceeds from Sale of Property, Plant and Equipment0.250.000.000.00
   Purchase of Investments0.0013.40.000.00
Net Cash from Financing Activities39.910.814.02.0
   Proceeds from Issue of Share CapitalNot reported14.6Not reportedNot reported
   Proceeds from Borrowings49.73.928.426.3
   Dividends Paid-0.68-0.62-10.2-24.6
   Interest Paid-9.1-6.6-7.2-4.7
   Other Financing Activities-0.07-0.433.15.0
Net Change in Cash-1.71.60.57-3.0
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalents0.892.50.950.38

HATHY Quarterly Results

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

ParticularsQ3 2082/83Q2 2082/83Q1 2082/83Q4 2081/82Q3 2081/82Q2 2081/82Q1 2081/82Q4 2080/81Q3 2080/81Q2 2080/81Q1 2080/81
Revenue from Operations14085.597.615013160.513565.861.637.141.1
Gross Profit5.513.2-27.410.410.6-9.925.412.68.510.8-10.1
   Cost of Sales-135-72.3-125-139-120-70.4-109-53.3-53.2-26.3-51.2
Operating Profit4.912.6-28.012.810.2-10.624.912.17.910.4-11.1
   Other Income0.010.010.113.00.190.020.000.160.010.030.00
   Administrative Expenses-0.21-0.38-0.30-0.02-0.25-0.45-0.22-0.37-0.27-0.15-0.70
   Employee Benefit Expenses-0.38-0.19-0.37-0.52-0.34-0.16-0.31-0.24-0.24-0.24-0.26
   Depreciation and Amortisation-0.09-0.09-0.09-0.10-0.04-0.12-0.05-0.06-0.05-0.05-0.06
Profit Before Tax2.410.2-30.29.68.8-12.922.710.66.18.8-12.9
   Finance Costs-2.5-2.4-2.2-3.2-1.4-2.3-2.1-1.5-1.8-1.6-1.7
Net Profit for the Year1.98.3-21.19.97.1-9.314.17.53.05.0-7.9
   Current Tax-0.10-0.07Not reported-0.910.10-0.08-0.17-0.29-1.7Not reportedNot reported
   Deferred Tax-0.34-1.89.11.1-1.83.7-8.4-2.8-1.5-3.85.0

Hathway Investment Nepal share price history

Over the last 15 trading sessions HATHY closed between Rs. 405.00 and Rs. 489.00, finishing at Rs. 408.50 on 2026-10-13 against Rs. 489.00 on 2026-09-22.

DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
2026-10-13419.00420.00408.50408.501,57,072
2026-10-12422.00422.00414.00414.101,88,883
2026-10-09429.00429.00418.00421.001,46,264
2026-10-08425.00430.00419.00423.001,46,289
2026-10-07447.00447.00425.00425.1083,814
2026-10-06401.00450.00401.00437.501,71,636
2026-10-05440.00440.00416.20422.101,99,197
2026-10-02460.00460.00436.50440.002,17,561
2026-10-01434.00470.00430.00455.004,84,743
2026-09-30420.00438.00416.00429.002,35,078
2026-09-29385.00420.00385.00419.003,26,694
2026-09-28450.00450.00401.00405.004,80,330
2026-09-24470.00470.00443.40452.902,64,625
2026-09-23492.00492.00461.00469.001,78,885
2026-09-22474.90510.00424.90489.009,60,079

HATHY share price by year

2026, between Rs. 385.00 and Rs. 1,008.00, 2025, between Rs. 883.00 and Rs. 1,428.57, 2024, between Rs. 649.35 and Rs. 1,474.03 and 2023, between Rs. 206.24 and Rs. 723.14.

YearLow (Rs.)High (Rs.)Sessions
2026385.001,008.00182
2025883.001,428.57225
2024649.351,474.03232
2023206.24723.1443

Hathway Investment Nepal share price returns

At Rs. 408.50 on 2026-10-13, HATHY is down 6.63% over 1 week, down 32.92% over 1 month, down 39.23% over 3 months, down 54.10% over 6 months and down 57.31% over 1 year. Each return compares that close with the last close on or before the same date in the earlier period.

PeriodReturnFrom price (Rs.)From date
1 week-6.63%437.502026-10-06
1 month-32.92%609.002026-09-11
3 months-39.23%672.202026-07-15
6 months-54.10%890.002026-04-16
1 year-57.31%957.002025-10-13

HATHY floorsheet for 2026-10-13

HATHY traded 562 times on 2026-10-13, moving 1,57,072 shares for Rs. 6.45 crore of turnover. Trades went through between Rs. 405.00 and Rs. 420.00.

Largest buyers by volume: broker 42, Sani Securities Company Limited on 27,824 shares across 14 trades, broker 32, Premier Securites Company Limited on 22,880 shares across 47 trades, broker 45, Imperial Securities Co. Limited on 11,482 shares across 42 trades, broker 39, Sumeru Securities Pvt.Limited on 8,420 shares across 7 trades, broker 16, Primo Securities Pvt. Limited on 7,040 shares across 21 trades, broker 7, J.F. Securities Company Pvt. Limited on 6,294 shares across 17 trades, broker 14, Nepal Stock House Pvt. Limited on 5,940 shares across 14 trades, broker 63, Himalayan Brokerage Company Limited on 5,000 shares across 2 trades, broker 51, Oxford Securities Pvt.Ltd on 4,207 shares across 17 trades and broker 49, Online Securities Limited on 4,194 shares across 21 trades.

Largest sellers by volume: broker 42, Sani Securities Company Limited on 47,449 shares across 84 trades, broker 64, Sun Securities Pvt. Ltd on 34,100 shares across 116 trades, broker 26, Asian Securities Pvt. Limited on 9,525 shares across 47 trades, broker 39, Sumeru Securities Pvt.Limited on 8,200 shares across 1 trades, broker 50, Crystal Kanchenjunga Securities Pvt.Ltd on 5,000 shares across 21 trades, broker 86, Stoxkarts Securities Limited on 5,000 shares across 15 trades, broker 47, Neev Securities Pvt.Ltd on 5,000 shares across 24 trades, broker 19, Nepal Investment & Securities Trading Pvt. Limited on 4,908 shares across 5 trades, broker 84, Milky Way Share Broker Company Ltd on 4,500 shares across 17 trades and broker 13, Thrive Brokerage House Pvt. Limited on 4,345 shares across 31 trades.

HATHY dividend history: bonus shares and cash dividend

Hathway Investment Nepal Limited most recently declared a 12% bonus share issue for 2081/2082, announced on 2025-08-20. Percentages are of paid up value. Declared, not necessarily paid: a dividend is subject to the annual general meeting approving it.

Financial yearBonus shareCash dividendAnnounced
2081/208212%2025-08-20
2080/208110%0.256%2024-10-01
2079/208010%2023-12-20
2078/207910%2022-09-23

For 2081/2082 Hathway Investment Nepal Limited declared a 12% bonus share issue, announced on 2025-08-20.

For 2080/2081 Hathway Investment Nepal Limited declared a 10% bonus share issue and a 0.256% cash dividend, 10.256% in total, announced on 2024-10-01.

For 2079/2080 Hathway Investment Nepal Limited declared a 10% bonus share issue, announced on 2023-12-20.

For 2078/2079 Hathway Investment Nepal Limited declared a 10% cash dividend, announced on 2022-09-23.

HATHY general meetings

Annual and special general meetings Hathway Investment Nepal Limited has called. A dividend is declared by the board and approved at the AGM.

4 years of annual statements and 11 quarters of results for HATHY, with charts and peer comparison, are free on NepView.

New to these statements? How to read a profit and loss statement, How to read a balance sheet, How to read a cash flow statement, How to read quarterly results.

Other Investment companies on NEPSE

All investment companies on NEPSE

More on NepView