Ngadi Group Power Ltd. (NGPL) Share Price & Fundamentals

Ngadi Group Power (NGPL) share price is Rs. 397.00, down 0.25% on 2026-10-12. Open Rs. 396.10. High Rs. 399.90. Low Rs. 396.10. Volume 32,790.

Ngadi Group Power Ltd. is a NEPSE-listed company (NGPL), Hydro Power sector. Revenue: Rs. 13.81 Crore. Net profit: Rs. 4.92 Crore. Net worth: Rs. 604.06 Crore.

About Ngadi Group Power Ltd.

Ngadi Group Power Limited, Maharajgunj, Kathmandu, operates the Ngadi hydropower project and holds equity investments in associated hydropower companies including Sagarmatha Jalabidhyut, Mai Khola Hydropower and Siuri Nyadi Power.

Ngadi Group Power Ltd. (NGPL) has 3,87,84,300 shares outstanding. Its most recent declared dividend was 0.25% on face value.

NGPL key metrics

Market CapRs. 1,539.74 Crore
P/E Ratio (TTM)313.27
EPSRs. 0.58
EPS (TTM)Rs. 1.27
Book ValueRs. 155.75
Dividend Yield0.06%
Face ValueRs. 100.00
52 Week HighRs. 502.00
52 Week LowRs. 327.45

NGPL strengths

What Ngadi Group Power Ltd.'s own accounts show in its favour, graded against the rest of its sector.

NGPL weaknesses

What the same accounts show against it. Both lists are computed from the filed figures, not opinion, and are not advice.

NGPL Q4 2082/83 results

In Q4 2082/83 Ngadi Group Power Ltd. reported profit of Rs. 0.87 crore and revenue from operations of Rs. 3.24 crore. Profit in Q3 2082/83 was Rs. 0.43 crore. Profit grew 101.67% on the previous quarter. Revenue from operations grew 52.45% on the previous quarter. Profit in Q4 2081/82, the same quarter a year earlier, was a loss of Rs. 0.59 crore. Profit turned from a loss to a profit on the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations grew 27.40% on the same quarter last year.

NGPL annual results 2082/83

For the financial year 2082/83 Ngadi Group Power Ltd. reported net profit of Rs. 4.92 crore, revenue from operations of Rs. 13.81 crore and net worth of Rs. 604.06 crore. Net profit in 2081/82 was Rs. 2.25 crore. Net profit grew 118.49% on the year. Revenue from operations grew 20.45% on the year.

NGPL profit and loss for 2082/83

In the financial year 2082/83, Ngadi Group Power Ltd. reported revenue from operations of Rs. 13.81 crore, gross profit of Rs. 11.86 crore, operating profit of Rs. 8.75 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 5.78 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 4.92 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 1.95 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.98 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 1.01 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 2.96 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0.12 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 2.97 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.87 crore.

NGPL profit and loss for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Ngadi Group Power Ltd. reported revenue from operations of Rs. 11.46 crore, gross profit of Rs. 9.38 crore, operating profit of Rs. 6.4 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 2.68 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 2.25 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 2.09 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 1 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.48 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.44 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 2.98 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0.08 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 3.98 crore and gain on investments through fair value of Rs. 0.26 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.54 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0.12 crore.

NGPL profit and loss for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Ngadi Group Power Ltd. reported revenue from operations of Rs. 12.12 crore, gross profit of Rs. 10.13 crore, operating profit of Rs. 6.44 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 2.34 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 2.06 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 1.99 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.21 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.49 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.34 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 3 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0.07 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 3.83 crore and gain on investments through fair value of Rs. 0.26 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.4 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0.13 crore.

NGPL balance sheet for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Ngadi Group Power Ltd. reported total non-current assets of Rs. 485.78 crore, total current assets of Rs. 230.51 crore, total equity of Rs. 604.06 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 94.45 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 17.77 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 55.92 crore and investment in subsidiaries of Rs. 429.85 crore. Reported under total current assets: trade receivables of Rs. 5.87 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 155.16 crore, advances of Rs. 0 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 0.24 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 69.08 crore and other current assets of Rs. 0.16 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 370.26 crore, reserve and surplus of Rs. 0 crore and other equity of Rs. 233.81 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 40.49 crore and deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 53.96 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 5.64 crore, trade payables of Rs. 0 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 10.73 crore, other current liabilities of Rs. 0.87 crore and income tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 0.54 crore.

NGPL balance sheet for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Ngadi Group Power Ltd. reported total non-current assets of Rs. 390.79 crore, total current assets of Rs. 22.36 crore, total equity of Rs. 325.3 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 78.59 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 9.26 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 58.9 crore and investment in subsidiaries of Rs. 331.88 crore. Reported under total current assets: trade receivables of Rs. 5.44 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 2.46 crore, advances of Rs. 0 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 0.06 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 14.05 crore and other current assets of Rs. 0.36 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 185.13 crore, reserve and surplus of Rs. 0 crore and other equity of Rs. 140.17 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 45.33 crore and deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 33.26 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 4.66 crore, trade payables of Rs. 0 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 3.31 crore, other current liabilities of Rs. 0.9 crore and income tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 0.4 crore.

NGPL balance sheet for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Ngadi Group Power Ltd. reported total non-current assets of Rs. 294.07 crore, total current assets of Rs. 25.74 crore, total equity of Rs. 258.92 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 0 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 60.89 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 61.31 crore and investment in subsidiaries of Rs. 232.77 crore. Reported under total current assets: trade receivables of Rs. 5.59 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 0.19 crore, advances of Rs. 0 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 0.77 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 18.61 crore and other current assets of Rs. 0.57 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 185.13 crore, reserve and surplus of Rs. 0 crore and other equity of Rs. 73.79 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 0 crore and deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 9.68 crore, trade payables of Rs. 0 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 49.56 crore, other current liabilities of Rs. 0.89 crore and income tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 0.76 crore.

NGPL cash flow for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Ngadi Group Power Ltd. reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 2.46 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 37.26 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 0.58 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 190.54 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 152.7 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 155.16 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 2.13 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 2.98 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 3.98 crore and changes in working capital of Rs. 46.36 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0 crore and purchase of investments of Rs. 0.58 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: repayment of borrowings of Rs. 4.84 crore and interest paid of Rs. 3.98 crore.

NGPL cash flow for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Ngadi Group Power Ltd. reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 0.19 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 44.71 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 5.78 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 41.19 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 2.27 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 2.46 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 1.94 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 3 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 3.83 crore and changes in working capital of Rs. 53.47 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0.59 crore and purchase of investments of Rs. 6.37 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 45.33 crore, dividends paid of Rs. 0 crore and interest paid of Rs. 3.83 crore.

NGPL cash flow for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Ngadi Group Power Ltd. reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 16.3 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 8.38 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 94.82 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 87.09 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 16.11 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 0.19 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 6.75 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 2.91 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 3.22 crore and changes in working capital of Rs. 21.26 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0.05 crore and purchase of investments of Rs. 94.76 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: repayment of borrowings of Rs. 5.34 crore, dividends paid of Rs. 0.44 crore and interest paid of Rs. 3.22 crore.

NGPL quarterly for Q4 2082/83

In the quarter Q4 2082/83, Ngadi Group Power Ltd. reported revenue from operations of Rs. 3.24 crore, gross profit of Rs. 2.54 crore, operating profit of Rs. 1.76 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 1.16 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 0.87 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 0.7 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.18 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.19 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0.74 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0.02 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.61 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.29 crore.

NGPL quarterly for Q3 2082/83

In the quarter Q3 2082/83, Ngadi Group Power Ltd. reported revenue from operations of Rs. 2.13 crore, gross profit of Rs. 1.91 crore, operating profit of Rs. 1.29 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 0.49 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 0.43 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 0.22 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.19 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.06 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0.74 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0.01 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.8 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.06 crore.

NGPL quarterly for Q2 2082/83

In the quarter Q2 2082/83, Ngadi Group Power Ltd. reported revenue from operations of Rs. 3.81 crore, gross profit of Rs. 3.12 crore, operating profit of Rs. 2.16 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 1.65 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 1.44 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 0.69 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.32 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.52 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0.74 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0.03 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.51 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.21 crore.

NGPL quarterly for Q1 2082/83

In the quarter Q1 2082/83, Ngadi Group Power Ltd. reported revenue from operations of Rs. 4.62 crore, gross profit of Rs. 4.29 crore, operating profit of Rs. 3.54 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 2.48 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 2.17 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 0.33 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.28 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.24 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0.74 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0.05 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 1.06 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.31 crore.

NGPL Profit & Loss

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2082/832081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Revenue from Operations13.811.512.112.412.88.8
Gross Profit11.99.410.110.110.87.2
   Cost of Sales-1.9-2.1-2.0-2.2-1.9-1.6
Operating Profit8.86.46.49.916.216.5
   Other Income0.981.000.213.69.313.1
   Administrative Expenses-1.0-0.48-0.49-0.44-0.70-0.58
   Employee Benefit ExpensesNot reported-0.44-0.34-0.30-0.170.00
   Depreciation and Amortisation-3.0-3.0-3.0-2.9-2.9-2.9
   Other Operating Expenses-0.12-0.08-0.07-0.15-0.19-0.30
Profit Before Tax5.82.72.37.59.114.4
   Finance Costs-3.0-4.0-3.8-3.2-7.1-2.1
   Gain on Investments through Fair ValueNot reported0.26-0.260.800.020.00
Net Profit for the Year4.92.22.16.78.611.7
   Current Tax-0.87-0.54-0.40-0.76-0.46-2.6
   Deferred TaxNot reported0.120.130.000.000.00

NGPL Balance Sheet

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Total Non-Current Assets48639129413182.6
   Property, Plant and Equipment55.958.961.364.267.1
   Investment in Subsidiaries43033223366.915.5
Total Current Assets23122.425.756.319.1
   Trade Receivables5.95.45.66.20.00
   Cash and Cash Equivalents1552.50.1916.30.38
   Advances0.000.000.000.0018.7
   Income Tax Assets (Net)0.240.060.770.440.00
   Other Financial Assets69.114.018.633.20.00
   Other Current Assets0.160.360.570.130.00
Total Equity60432525998.372.0
   Share Capital37018518570.758.9
   Reserve and Surplus0.000.000.000.0013.1
   Other Equity23414073.827.60.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities94.478.60.005.319.2
   Long Term Borrowings40.545.30.005.319.2
   Deferred Tax Liabilities (Net)54.033.30.000.000.00
Total Current Liabilities17.89.360.983.710.5
   Short Term Borrowings5.64.79.779.23.6
   Trade Payables0.000.000.000.006.9
   Other Financial Liabilities10.73.349.63.20.00
   Other Current Liabilities0.870.900.890.820.01
   Income Tax Liabilities (Net)0.540.400.760.460.00

NGPL Cash Flow

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents2.50.1916.30.380.83
Net Cash from Operating Activities-37.3-44.7-8.415.98.6
   Profit Before Tax2.11.96.78.611.7
   Adjustment for Depreciation and Amortisation3.03.02.92.92.9
   Adjustment for Finance Costs4.03.83.27.12.1
   Changes in Working Capital-46.4-53.5-21.3-2.8-8.2
Net Cash from Investing Activities-0.585.8-94.8-72.3-0.20
   Purchase of Property, Plant and Equipment0.00-0.59-0.050.000.00
   Purchase of Investments-0.586.4-94.8-72.3-0.20
Net Cash from Financing Activities19141.287.172.3-8.8
   Proceeds from BorrowingsNot reported45.3Not reported61.8Not reported
   Repayment of Borrowings-4.8Not reported-5.3Not reported-6.4
   Dividends PaidNot reported0.00-0.44-12.4-5.6
   Interest Paid-4.0-3.8-3.2-7.1-2.1
Net Change in Cash1532.3-16.115.9-0.45
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalents1552.50.1916.30.38

NGPL Quarterly Results

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

ParticularsQ4 2082/83Q3 2082/83Q2 2082/83Q1 2082/83Q4 2081/82Q3 2081/82Q2 2081/82Q1 2081/82Q4 2080/81
Revenue from Operations3.22.13.84.62.51.73.04.32.1
Gross Profit2.51.93.14.32.21.32.44.01.7
   Cost of Sales-0.70-0.22-0.69-0.33-0.35-0.32-0.56-0.34-0.41
Operating Profit1.81.32.23.51.50.761.42.90.77
   Other Income0.180.190.320.280.580.310.020.000.13
   Administrative Expenses-0.19-0.06-0.52-0.24-0.56-0.17-0.19-0.31-0.35
   Depreciation and Amortisation-0.74-0.74-0.74-0.74-0.74-0.74-0.79-0.70-0.72
   Other Operating Expenses-0.02-0.01-0.03-0.050.010.01-0.05-0.040.01
Profit Before Tax1.20.491.72.5-0.36-0.040.592.0-0.37
   Finance Costs-0.61-0.80-0.51-1.1-1.8-0.81-0.82-0.88-1.1
Net Profit for the Year0.870.431.42.2-0.59-0.020.551.8-0.34
   Current Tax-0.29-0.06-0.21-0.31-0.220.02-0.04-0.250.02

Ngadi Group Power share price history

Over the last 15 trading sessions NGPL closed between Rs. 393.30 and Rs. 411.00, finishing at Rs. 397.00 on 2026-10-12 against Rs. 410.00 on 2026-09-18.

DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
2026-10-12396.10399.90396.10397.0032,790
2026-10-09394.00403.00391.70398.0092,523
2026-10-08396.00396.00393.00393.3055,658
2026-10-07401.00401.00393.00394.9057,386
2026-10-06394.00396.50393.00395.5051,058
2026-10-05415.00415.00391.10393.3062,417
2026-10-02402.90402.90395.80395.9071,907
2026-10-01398.10400.00395.00396.7098,514
2026-09-30401.00402.00395.60396.1078,402
2026-09-29398.00403.00395.00400.0088,866
2026-09-28405.00407.00397.20400.001,23,861
2026-09-24384.80408.00384.80403.0074,040
2026-09-23410.00410.00403.00405.001,06,852
2026-09-22413.00415.00408.20411.001,32,714
2026-09-18413.00413.50408.00410.0098,550

NGPL share price by year

2026, between Rs. 381.30 and Rs. 502.00, 2025, between Rs. 240.38 and Rs. 443.91, 2024, between Rs. 147.97 and Rs. 320.29, 2023, between Rs. 136.42 and Rs. 202.66, 2022, between Rs. 132.13 and Rs. 219.98 and 2021, between Rs. 106.97 and Rs. 287.27.

YearLow (Rs.)High (Rs.)Sessions
2026381.30502.00181
2025240.38443.91225
2024147.97320.29232
2023136.42202.66227
2022132.13219.98242
2021106.97287.27239
202088.61114.01183
201988.4793.99245
201890.82110.42227
2017104.82119.01227
2016105.45136.2164

Ngadi Group Power share price returns

At Rs. 397.00 on 2026-10-12, NGPL is up 0.94% over 1 week, down 0.10% over 1 month, down 0.82% over 3 months, down 16.17% over 6 months, up 15.20% over 1 year and up 113.96% over 5 years. Each return compares that close with the last close on or before the same date in the earlier period.

PeriodReturnFrom price (Rs.)From date
1 week+0.94%393.302026-10-05
1 month-0.10%397.402026-09-11
3 months-0.82%400.302026-07-14
6 months-16.17%473.602026-04-15
1 year+15.20%344.632025-10-12
5 years+113.96%185.552021-10-11

NGPL floorsheet for 2026-10-12

NGPL traded 120 times on 2026-10-12, moving 32,790 shares for Rs. 1.3 crore of turnover. Trades went through between Rs. 386.10 and Rs. 399.90.

Largest buyers by volume: broker 44, Dynamic Money Managers Securities Pvt.Ltd on 5,000 shares across 12 trades, broker 101, Apple Securities Private Limited on 3,947 shares across 13 trades, broker 71, Shubhakamana Securities Pvt. Ltd on 3,000 shares across 8 trades, broker 51, Oxford Securities Pvt.Ltd on 2,364 shares across 5 trades, broker 17, ABC Securities Pvt. Limited on 2,299 shares across 5 trades, broker 68, Elite Stock House Limited on 2,000 shares across 2 trades, broker 28, Shree Krishna Securities Limited on 2,000 shares across 8 trades, broker 56, Sri Hari Securities Pvt.Ltd on 2,000 shares across 4 trades, broker 39, Sumeru Securities Pvt.Limited on 1,500 shares across 6 trades and broker 58, Naasa Securities Co. Ltd. on 1,477 shares across 9 trades.

Largest sellers by volume: broker 34, Vision Securities Pvt.Limited on 7,823 shares across 16 trades, broker 58, Naasa Securities Co. Ltd. on 3,540 shares across 15 trades, broker 83, Sanima Securities Limited on 2,495 shares across 2 trades, broker 44, Dynamic Money Managers Securities Pvt.Ltd on 2,000 shares across 6 trades, broker 38, Dipshika Dhitopatra Karobar Co. Pvt.Limited on 1,964 shares across 10 trades, broker 17, ABC Securities Pvt. Limited on 1,534 shares across 3 trades, broker 26, Asian Securities Pvt. Limited on 1,500 shares across 1 trades, broker 14, Nepal Stock House Pvt. Limited on 1,404 shares across 6 trades, broker 18, Sagarmatha Securities Pvt. Limited on 1,304 shares across 5 trades and broker 45, Imperial Securities Co. Limited on 1,170 shares across 4 trades.

NGPL dividend history: bonus shares and cash dividend

Ngadi Group Power Ltd. most recently declared a 4.75% bonus share issue for 2081/2082, announced on 2025-11-19. Percentages are of paid up value. Declared, not necessarily paid: a dividend is subject to the annual general meeting approving it.

Financial yearBonus shareCash dividendAnnounced
2081/20824.75%2025-11-19
2078/20794.75%2023-02-14

For 2081/2082 Ngadi Group Power Ltd. declared a 4.75% bonus share issue, announced on 2025-11-19.

For 2078/2079 Ngadi Group Power Ltd. declared a 4.75% bonus share issue, announced on 2023-02-14.

NGPL right share issues

Right issues Ngadi Group Power Ltd. has announced. A right share is offered to existing shareholders in proportion to what they already hold.

NGPL general meetings

Annual and special general meetings Ngadi Group Power Ltd. has called. A dividend is declared by the board and approved at the AGM.

6 years of annual statements and 9 quarters of results for NGPL, with charts and peer comparison, are free on NepView.

New to these statements? How to read a profit and loss statement, How to read a balance sheet, How to read a cash flow statement, How to read quarterly results.

Other Hydro Power companies on NEPSE

All hydro power companies on NEPSE

More on NepView