National Hydro Power Company Limited (NHPC) Share Price & Fundamentals

National Hydro Power (NHPC) share price is Rs. 265.40, down 0.41% on 2026-10-12. Open Rs. 267.00. High Rs. 271.90. Low Rs. 265.00. Volume 147,647.

National Hydro Power Company Limited is a NEPSE-listed company (NHPC), Hydro Power sector. Revenue: Rs. 13.73 Crore. Net loss: Rs. 2.29 Crore. Net worth: Rs. 166.01 Crore.

About National Hydro Power Company Limited

National Hydro Power Company Limited, Binayaknagar-10, New Baneshwor, Kathmandu, operates the Indrawati III hydropower project (7.5 MW) and is developing the Lower Indrawati project (4.5 MW), alongside investments in other hydropower companies.

National Hydro Power Company Limited (NHPC) has 2,46,64,380 shares outstanding.

NHPC key metrics

Market CapRs. 654.59 Crore
EPSRs. 0.17
Loss Per Share (TTM)Rs. 0.93
Dividend Yield0.00%
Face ValueRs. 100.00
52 Week HighRs. 340.00
52 Week LowRs. 179.70

NHPC strengths

What National Hydro Power Company Limited's own accounts show in its favour, graded against the rest of its sector.

NHPC weaknesses

What the same accounts show against it. Both lists are computed from the filed figures, not opinion, and are not advice.

NHPC Q4 2082/83 results

In Q4 2082/83 National Hydro Power Company Limited reported a loss of Rs. 4.22 crore and revenue from operations of Rs. 0.17 crore. Profit in Q3 2082/83 was a loss of Rs. 0.67 crore. The loss widened 525.98% on the previous quarter. Revenue from operations fell 92.87% on the previous quarter. Profit in Q4 2081/82, the same quarter a year earlier, was a loss of Rs. 0.23 crore. Revenue from operations fell 95.96% on the same quarter last year.

NHPC annual results 2082/83

For the financial year 2082/83 National Hydro Power Company Limited reported a net loss of Rs. 2.29 crore, revenue from operations of Rs. 13.73 crore and net worth of Rs. 166.01 crore. Net profit in 2081/82 was Rs. 0.02 crore. Net profit turned from a profit to a loss on the year. Revenue from operations fell 15.73% on the year.

NHPC profit and loss for 2082/83

In the financial year 2082/83, National Hydro Power Company Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 13.73 crore, gross profit of Rs. 6.45 crore, operating profit of Rs. 0.46 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 1.75 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 2.29 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 7.28 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.09 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.56 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 1.57 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 4.84 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0.03 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 1.22 crore and gain on investments through fair value of Rs. 0.09 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0.55 crore.

NHPC profit and loss for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, National Hydro Power Company Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 16.29 crore, gross profit of Rs. 8.52 crore, operating profit of Rs. 2.48 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 0.33 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 0.02 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 7.77 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 1.48 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 1.12 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 1.83 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 4.56 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0.01 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 2.15 crore and gain on investments through fair value of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: deferred tax of Rs. 0.04 crore.

NHPC profit and loss for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, National Hydro Power Company Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 18.94 crore, gross profit of Rs. 11.33 crore, operating profit of Rs. 0.01 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 2.53 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 2.3 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 7.61 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.01 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 3.84 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 1.53 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 5.96 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 2.51 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: prior period tax adjustment of Rs. 0.77 crore.

NHPC balance sheet for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, National Hydro Power Company Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 201.16 crore, total current assets of Rs. 22.08 crore, total equity of Rs. 166.01 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 13.57 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 43.67 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 100.3 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 90.16 crore and other financial assets of Rs. 10.7 crore. Reported under total current assets: trade receivables of Rs. 2.15 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 0.2 crore and advances of Rs. 19.72 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 164.5 crore and reserve and surplus of Rs. 1.5 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 13.57 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 26.88 crore, trade payables of Rs. 16.32 crore and provisions of Rs. 0.47 crore.

NHPC balance sheet for 2078/79

In the financial year 2078/79, National Hydro Power Company Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 156.09 crore, total current assets of Rs. 42.1 crore, total equity of Rs. 165.78 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 15.32 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 17.08 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 103.99 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 7.1 crore and other financial assets of Rs. 45 crore. Reported under total current assets: trade receivables of Rs. 2.08 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 0.04 crore and advances of Rs. 39.98 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 164.25 crore and reserve and surplus of Rs. 1.53 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 15.32 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 2.8 crore, trade payables of Rs. 13.32 crore and provisions of Rs. 0.96 crore.

NHPC balance sheet for 2077/78

In the financial year 2077/78, National Hydro Power Company Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 138.11 crore, total current assets of Rs. 41.79 crore, total equity of Rs. 165.89 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 8.66 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 5.35 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 93.12 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 0 crore and other financial assets of Rs. 44.99 crore. Reported under total current assets: trade receivables of Rs. 2.25 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 1.82 crore and advances of Rs. 37.71 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 138.59 crore and reserve and surplus of Rs. 27.3 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 8.66 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 0 crore, trade payables of Rs. 4.24 crore and provisions of Rs. 1.11 crore.

NHPC cash flow for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, National Hydro Power Company Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 0.04 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 54.66 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 50.88 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 3.62 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 0.16 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 0.2 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 0.42 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 5.81 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 2.11 crore and changes in working capital of Rs. 46.32 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 85.18 crore and purchase of investments of Rs. 34.3 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: proceeds from issue of share capital of Rs. 0.25 crore, repayment of borrowings of Rs. 1.75 crore and interest paid of Rs. 2.11 crore.

NHPC cash flow for 2078/79

In the financial year 2078/79, National Hydro Power Company Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 1.82 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 18.68 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 23.91 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 3.45 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 1.78 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 0.04 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 1.24 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 5.93 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 1.86 crore and changes in working capital of Rs. 9.64 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 23.9 crore and purchase of investments of Rs. 0.01 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 6.67 crore, dividends paid of Rs. 27.01 crore and interest paid of Rs. 1.86 crore.

NHPC cash flow for 2077/78

In the financial year 2077/78, National Hydro Power Company Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 0.07 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 9.52 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 6.41 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 1.36 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 1.75 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 1.82 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 62.53 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 5.24 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 1.95 crore and changes in working capital of Rs. 60.19 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0.16 crore and purchase of investments of Rs. 6.25 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 0.59 crore, repayment of borrowings of Rs. 0 crore, dividends paid of Rs. 0 crore and interest paid of Rs. 1.95 crore.

NHPC quarterly for Q4 2082/83

In the quarter Q4 2082/83, National Hydro Power Company Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 0.17 crore, gross profit of Rs. 1.91 crore, operating profit of Rs. 3.87 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 4.08 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 4.22 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 2.08 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.09 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.25 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.45 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 1.41 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0.07 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.22 crore and gain on investments through fair value of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.46 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0.6 crore.

NHPC quarterly for Q3 2082/83

In the quarter Q3 2082/83, National Hydro Power Company Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 2.43 crore, gross profit of Rs. 0.87 crore, operating profit of Rs. 0.69 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 0.9 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 0.67 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 1.56 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.07 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.36 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 1.13 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.25 crore, gain on investments through fair value of Rs. 0.02 crore and staff bonus of Rs. 0.02 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.17 crore, deferred tax of Rs. 0.05 crore and corporate social responsibility (csr) of Rs. 0.01 crore.

NHPC quarterly for Q2 2082/83

In the quarter Q2 2082/83, National Hydro Power Company Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 5.53 crore, gross profit of Rs. 3.81 crore, operating profit of Rs. 2.29 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 1.97 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 1.53 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 1.71 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.12 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.32 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 1.03 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0.06 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.34 crore and gain on investments through fair value of Rs. 0.02 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.39 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0.06 crore.

NHPC quarterly for Q1 2082/83

In the quarter Q1 2082/83, National Hydro Power Company Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 5.6 crore, gross profit of Rs. 3.67 crore, operating profit of Rs. 1.81 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 1.26 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 1.07 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 1.93 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.12 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.43 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 1.27 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0.04 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.42 crore and gain on investments through fair value of Rs. 0.13 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.25 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0.06 crore.

NHPC Profit & Loss

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2082/832081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Revenue from Operations13.716.318.919.517.516.0
Gross Profit6.48.511.311.79.48.8
   Cost of Sales-7.3-7.8-7.6-7.9-8.1-7.2
Operating Profit-0.462.50.013.04.265.9
   Other Income0.091.50.010.054.464.5
   Administrative Expenses-0.56-1.1-3.8-2.9-3.6-2.2
   Employee Benefit Expenses-1.6-1.8-1.5Not reportedNot reportedNot reported
   Depreciation and Amortisation-4.8-4.6-6.0-5.8-5.9-5.2
   Other Operating Expenses-0.03-0.010.00-0.03-0.070.00
Profit Before Tax-1.80.33-2.50.872.363.9
   Finance Costs-1.2-2.1-2.5-2.1-1.9-2.0
   Gain on Investments through Fair Value-0.09-0.00Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Net Profit for the Year-2.30.02-2.30.421.262.5
   Current Tax0.00Not reportedNot reported-0.44-0.89-1.1
   Deferred Tax-0.550.04Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
   Prior Period Tax AdjustmentNot reportedNot reported0.77Not reported-0.22-0.29

NHPC Balance Sheet

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2079/802078/792077/78
Total Non-Current Assets201156138
   Property, Plant and Equipment10010493.1
   Capital Work-in-Progress90.27.10.00
   Other Financial Assets10.745.045.0
Total Current Assets22.142.141.8
   Trade Receivables2.22.12.3
   Cash and Cash Equivalents0.200.041.8
   Advances19.740.037.7
Total Equity166166166
   Share Capital165164139
   Reserve and Surplus1.51.527.3
Total Non-Current Liabilities13.615.38.7
   Long Term Borrowings13.615.38.7
Total Current Liabilities43.717.15.3
   Short Term Borrowings26.92.80.00
   Trade Payables16.313.34.2
   Provisions0.470.961.1

NHPC Cash Flow

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2079/802078/792077/78
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents0.041.80.07
Net Cash from Operating Activities54.718.79.5
   Profit Before Tax0.421.262.5
   Adjustment for Depreciation and Amortisation5.85.95.2
   Adjustment for Finance Costs2.11.92.0
   Changes in Working Capital46.39.6-60.2
Net Cash from Investing Activities-50.9-23.9-6.4
   Purchase of Property, Plant and Equipment-85.2-23.9-0.16
   Purchase of Investments34.3-0.01-6.3
Net Cash from Financing Activities-3.63.5-1.4
   Proceeds from Issue of Share Capital0.25Not reportedNot reported
   Proceeds from BorrowingsNot reported6.70.59
   Repayment of Borrowings-1.8Not reported0.00
   Dividends PaidNot reported-27.00.00
   Interest Paid-2.1-1.9-2.0
Net Change in Cash0.16-1.81.8
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalents0.200.041.8

NHPC Quarterly Results

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

ParticularsQ4 2082/83Q3 2082/83Q2 2082/83Q1 2082/83Q4 2081/82Q3 2081/82Q2 2081/82Q1 2081/82Q4 2080/81Q3 2080/81Q2 2080/81Q1 2080/81
Revenue from Operations0.172.45.55.64.33.05.23.84.02.95.56.5
Gross Profit-1.90.873.83.71.71.43.81.60.781.73.85.0
   Cost of Sales-2.1-1.6-1.7-1.9-2.6-1.6-1.4-2.2-3.2-1.2-1.7-1.5
Operating Profit-3.9-0.692.31.80.100.561.9-0.04-2.2-0.661.61.3
   Other Income0.090.000.000.000.011.50.000.000.000.000.010.00
   Administrative Expenses-0.25-0.07-0.12-0.120.16-0.44-0.45-0.39-1.5-0.92-0.67-0.77
   Employee Benefit Expenses-0.45-0.36-0.32-0.43-0.66-0.35-0.35-0.470.000.000.00-1.5
   Depreciation and Amortisation-1.4-1.1-1.0-1.3-1.1-1.5-1.1-0.79-1.5-1.5-1.5-1.5
   Other Operating Expenses0.070.00-0.06-0.040.010.02-0.040.000.000.000.000.00
Profit Before Tax-4.1-0.902.01.3-0.31-0.241.2-0.31-2.8-1.40.970.73
   Finance Costs-0.22-0.25-0.34-0.42-0.40-0.79-0.64-0.32-0.63-0.72-0.63-0.54
   Gain on Investments through Fair Value0.000.020.02-0.13-0.01-0.01-0.040.05Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
   Staff BonusNot reported0.02Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported-0.02Not reported
Net Profit for the Year-4.2-0.671.51.1-0.23-0.810.670.39-2.5-1.10.880.46
   Current Tax0.460.17-0.39-0.25-0.000.01-0.06Not reportedNot reportedNot reported-0.27-0.26
   Deferred Tax-0.600.05-0.060.060.090.34-0.450.07Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
   Prior Period Tax AdjustmentNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported-0.93Not reported0.630.350.230.20-0.01
   Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR)Not reported0.01Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported-0.01-0.01

National Hydro Power share price history

Over the last 15 trading sessions NHPC closed between Rs. 257.30 and Rs. 274.00, finishing at Rs. 265.40 on 2026-10-12 against Rs. 272.90 on 2026-09-18.

DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
2026-10-12267.00271.90265.00265.401,47,647
2026-10-09271.00275.00265.00266.502,17,091
2026-10-08262.00271.90256.50268.003,57,148
2026-10-07261.00264.80256.60257.901,00,670
2026-10-06259.90261.00257.00257.301,16,366
2026-10-05260.00260.00256.40257.3079,899
2026-10-02263.90266.00260.00260.301,18,285
2026-10-01263.90268.80258.10261.601,99,421
2026-09-30262.00265.00260.00260.0091,812
2026-09-29272.10272.10259.00262.001,25,389
2026-09-28276.00276.00260.00260.101,28,631
2026-09-24265.00268.00263.00265.502,05,784
2026-09-23261.00278.90261.00267.002,40,865
2026-09-22274.90279.00270.50274.003,17,874
2026-09-18265.10273.50263.20272.902,72,771

NHPC share price by year

2026, between Rs. 182.30 and Rs. 340.00, 2025, between Rs. 178.60 and Rs. 244.50, 2024, between Rs. 136.00 and Rs. 290.00, 2023, between Rs. 126.00 and Rs. 224.13, 2022, between Rs. 150.93 and Rs. 292.00 and 2021, between Rs. 95.77 and Rs. 331.95.

YearLow (Rs.)High (Rs.)Sessions
2026182.30340.00181
2025178.60244.50225
2024136.00290.00232
2023126.00224.13227
2022150.93292.00242
202195.77331.95239
202060.89114.33182
201961.4679.46244
201871.58101.39233
201797.45130.64216
201693.52165.51232
201588.46112.08209

National Hydro Power share price returns

At Rs. 265.40 on 2026-10-12, NHPC is up 3.15% over 1 week, up 0.30% over 1 month, up 7.23% over 3 months, down 18.31% over 6 months, up 38.23% over 1 year and up 7.18% over 5 years. Each return compares that close with the last close on or before the same date in the earlier period.

PeriodReturnFrom price (Rs.)From date
1 week+3.15%257.302026-10-05
1 month+0.30%264.602026-09-11
3 months+7.23%247.502026-07-14
6 months-18.31%324.902026-04-15
1 year+38.23%192.002025-10-12
5 years+7.18%247.632021-10-11

NHPC floorsheet for 2026-10-12

NHPC traded 481 times on 2026-10-12, moving 1,47,647 shares for Rs. 3.96 crore of turnover. Trades went through between Rs. 265.00 and Rs. 271.90.

Largest buyers by volume: broker 58, Naasa Securities Co. Ltd. on 11,542 shares across 45 trades, broker 6, Agrawal Securities Pvt. Limited on 10,634 shares across 29 trades, broker 48, Trishakti Securities Public Limited on 8,863 shares across 24 trades, broker 57, Arya Tara Investment And Securities Pvt. Ltd. on 8,690 shares across 10 trades, broker 71, Shubhakamana Securities Pvt. Ltd on 7,500 shares across 13 trades, broker 21, Midas Stock Broking Company Pvt. Limited on 7,113 shares across 17 trades, broker 42, Sani Securities Company Limited on 6,468 shares across 30 trades, broker 32, Premier Securites Company Limited on 6,000 shares across 8 trades, broker 87, S.P.S.A. Securities Limited on 5,310 shares across 12 trades and broker 17, ABC Securities Pvt. Limited on 5,000 shares across 20 trades.

Largest sellers by volume: broker 58, Naasa Securities Co. Ltd. on 25,300 shares across 68 trades, broker 45, Imperial Securities Co. Limited on 12,042 shares across 19 trades, broker 35, Kohinoor Investment and Securities Pvt.Ltd on 10,923 shares across 30 trades, broker 6, Agrawal Securities Pvt. Limited on 10,276 shares across 23 trades, broker 7, J.F. Securities Company Pvt. Limited on 10,087 shares across 10 trades, broker 34, Vision Securities Pvt.Limited on 7,443 shares across 34 trades, broker 42, Sani Securities Company Limited on 6,223 shares across 23 trades, broker 57, Arya Tara Investment And Securities Pvt. Ltd. on 6,183 shares across 15 trades, broker 56, Sri Hari Securities Pvt.Ltd on 4,631 shares across 18 trades and broker 39, Sumeru Securities Pvt.Limited on 3,570 shares across 11 trades.

NHPC dividend history: bonus shares and cash dividend

National Hydro Power Company Limited most recently declared an 18.525% bonus share issue for 2077/2078, announced on 2022-02-14. Percentages are of paid up value. Declared, not necessarily paid: a dividend is subject to the annual general meeting approving it.

Financial yearBonus shareCash dividendAnnounced
2077/207818.525%2022-02-14

For 2077/2078 National Hydro Power Company Limited declared an 18.525% bonus share issue, announced on 2022-02-14.

NHPC right share issues

Right issues National Hydro Power Company Limited has announced. A right share is offered to existing shareholders in proportion to what they already hold.

NHPC general meetings

Annual and special general meetings National Hydro Power Company Limited has called. A dividend is declared by the board and approved at the AGM.

6 years of annual statements and 12 quarters of results for NHPC, with charts and peer comparison, are free on NepView.

New to these statements? How to read a profit and loss statement, How to read a balance sheet, How to read a cash flow statement, How to read quarterly results.

Other Hydro Power companies on NEPSE

All hydro power companies on NEPSE

More on NepView