Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited (RURU) Share Price & Fundamentals

Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana (RURU) share price is Rs. 600.00, up 1.33% on 2026-10-12. Open Rs. 562.50. High Rs. 607.00. Low Rs. 562.50. Volume 4,880.

Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited is a NEPSE-listed company (RURU), Hydro Power sector. Revenue: Rs. 13.87 Crore. Net profit: Rs. 6.49 Crore. Net worth: Rs. 77.23 Crore.

About Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited

Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited operates the 9.9 MW Upper Hugdi Khola Hydropower Project in Gulmi district and sells power to the Nepal Electricity Authority.

Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited (RURU) has 62,40,544 shares outstanding. Its most recent declared dividend was 5.79% on face value.

Company website: ruruhydro.com.

RURU key metrics

Market CapRs. 374.43 Crore
P/E Ratio49.76
P/E Ratio (TTM)57.69
EPSRs. 12.06
EPS (TTM)Rs. 10.40
Book ValueRs. 123.76
Dividend Yield0.97%
Face ValueRs. 100.00
52 Week HighRs. 754.55
52 Week LowRs. 560.10

RURU strengths

What Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited's own accounts show in its favour, graded against the rest of its sector.

RURU weaknesses

What the same accounts show against it. Both lists are computed from the filed figures, not opinion, and are not advice.

RURU Q4 2082/83 results

In Q4 2082/83 Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited reported profit of Rs. 0.29 crore and revenue from operations of Rs. 2.07 crore. Profit in Q3 2082/83 was Rs. 0.93 crore. Profit fell 69.06% on the previous quarter. Revenue from operations fell 22.90% on the previous quarter. Profit in Q4 2081/82, the same quarter a year earlier, was Rs. 1.27 crore. Profit fell 77.41% on the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations fell 9.60% on the same quarter last year.

RURU annual results 2082/83

For the financial year 2082/83 Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited reported net profit of Rs. 6.49 crore, revenue from operations of Rs. 13.87 crore and net worth of Rs. 77.23 crore. Net profit in 2081/82 was Rs. 7.52 crore. Net profit fell 13.73% on the year. Revenue from operations fell 1.81% on the year.

RURU profit and loss for 2082/83

In the financial year 2082/83, Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 13.87 crore, gross profit of Rs. 9.22 crore, operating profit of Rs. 7.87 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 7.47 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 6.49 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 4.66 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.15 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 1.34 crore and employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.15 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.41 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 1.03 crore.

RURU profit and loss for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 14.13 crore, gross profit of Rs. 9.7 crore, operating profit of Rs. 13.22 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 12.61 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 7.52 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 4.43 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 4.77 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.99 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.26 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.61 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 1.35 crore, deferred tax of Rs. 3.74 crore and prior period tax adjustment of Rs. 0 crore.

RURU profit and loss for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 13.62 crore, gross profit of Rs. 9.2 crore, operating profit of Rs. 8.29 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 7.37 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 7.35 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 4.42 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.08 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.84 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.15 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.92 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.02 crore, deferred tax of Rs. 0 crore and prior period tax adjustment of Rs. 0 crore.

RURU balance sheet for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 70.07 crore, total current assets of Rs. 25.5 crore, total equity of Rs. 77.23 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 6.03 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 12.3 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0.47 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 49.7 crore, investment in subsidiaries of Rs. 6.59 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 11.9 crore and other non-current assets of Rs. 1.42 crore. Reported under total current assets: inventories of Rs. 0.92 crore, trade receivables of Rs. 9.91 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 14.46 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 0 crore, investments in fixed deposit of Rs. 0 crore and prepayments of Rs. 0.2 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 56.73 crore and reserve and surplus of Rs. 20.5 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 1.12 crore, deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 4.59 crore and other financial liabilities of Rs. 0.33 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 4.55 crore, trade payables of Rs. 7.47 crore, retirement benefit obligation of Rs. 0.26 crore and income tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 0.02 crore.

RURU balance sheet for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 65.58 crore, total current assets of Rs. 13.24 crore, total equity of Rs. 67.57 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 5.86 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 5.39 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0.44 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 51.42 crore, investment in subsidiaries of Rs. 0 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 11 crore and other non-current assets of Rs. 2.72 crore. Reported under total current assets: inventories of Rs. 0.88 crore, trade receivables of Rs. 9.71 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 2.46 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 0.01 crore, investments in fixed deposit of Rs. 0 crore and prepayments of Rs. 0.18 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 49.33 crore and reserve and surplus of Rs. 18.24 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 5.57 crore, deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 0 crore and other financial liabilities of Rs. 0.28 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 4.55 crore, trade payables of Rs. 0.69 crore, retirement benefit obligation of Rs. 0.15 crore and income tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 0 crore.

RURU balance sheet for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 67.68 crore, total current assets of Rs. 13.28 crore, total equity of Rs. 65.47 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 9.49 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 5.99 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0.49 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 53.76 crore, investment in subsidiaries of Rs. 0 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 11 crore and other non-current assets of Rs. 2.44 crore. Reported under total current assets: inventories of Rs. 0.65 crore, trade receivables of Rs. 9.32 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 3.05 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 0 crore, investments in fixed deposit of Rs. 0 crore and prepayments of Rs. 0.26 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 49.33 crore and reserve and surplus of Rs. 16.14 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 9.27 crore, deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 0 crore and other financial liabilities of Rs. 0.22 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 5.31 crore, trade payables of Rs. 0.54 crore, retirement benefit obligation of Rs. 0.15 crore and income tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 0 crore.

RURU cash flow for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 2.46 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 20.9 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 3.48 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 5.41 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 12.01 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 14.46 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 12.61 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 2.41 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 0.56 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 5.35 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0.72 crore, proceeds from sale of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 3.43 crore and purchase of investments of Rs. 6.18 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: repayment of borrowings of Rs. 4.46 crore, dividends paid of Rs. 0.39 crore and interest paid of Rs. 0.56 crore.

RURU cash flow for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 3.05 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 10.19 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 0.29 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 10.49 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 0.59 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 2.46 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 7.37 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 2.4 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 0.84 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 0.35 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0.02 crore, proceeds from sale of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0 crore and purchase of investments of Rs. 0.28 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: repayment of borrowings of Rs. 4.46 crore, dividends paid of Rs. 5.19 crore and interest paid of Rs. 0.84 crore.

RURU cash flow for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 2.75 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 14.58 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 5.5 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 8.78 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 0.3 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 3.05 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 7.17 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 2.29 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 1.09 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 4.08 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0.62 crore, proceeds from sale of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0 crore and purchase of investments of Rs. 4.88 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: repayment of borrowings of Rs. 7.46 crore, dividends paid of Rs. 0.24 crore and interest paid of Rs. 1.09 crore.

RURU quarterly for Q4 2082/83

In the quarter Q4 2082/83, Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 2.07 crore, gross profit of Rs. 0.89 crore, operating profit of Rs. 0.54 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 0.34 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 0.29 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 1.18 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.01 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.35 crore and employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.01 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.2 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.11 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0.06 crore.

RURU quarterly for Q3 2082/83

In the quarter Q3 2082/83, Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 2.69 crore, gross profit of Rs. 1.51 crore, operating profit of Rs. 1.16 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 1.09 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 0.93 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 1.18 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.01 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.34 crore and employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.02 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.07 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.16 crore.

RURU quarterly for Q2 2082/83

In the quarter Q2 2082/83, Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 3.78 crore, gross profit of Rs. 2.7 crore, operating profit of Rs. 2.42 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 2.38 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 1.98 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 1.08 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.07 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.31 crore and employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.05 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.04 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.4 crore.

RURU quarterly for Q1 2082/83

In the quarter Q1 2082/83, Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 5.33 crore, gross profit of Rs. 4.11 crore, operating profit of Rs. 3.76 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 3.67 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 3.29 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 1.23 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.06 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.34 crore and employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.07 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.09 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.38 crore.

RURU Profit & Loss

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2082/832081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Revenue from Operations13.914.113.613.516.215.0
Gross Profit9.29.79.29.011.710.7
   Cost of Sales-4.7-4.4-4.4-4.5-4.5-4.3
Operating Profit7.913.28.38.511.09.7
   Other Income0.154.80.080.350.430.03
   Administrative Expenses-1.3-0.99-0.84-0.76-0.89-0.79
   Employee Benefit Expenses-0.15-0.26-0.15-0.15-0.19-0.15
   Other Operating ExpensesNot reported0.000.000.00-0.00-0.03
Profit Before Tax7.512.67.47.29.47.2
   Finance Costs-0.41-0.61-0.92-1.3-1.7-2.5
Net Profit for the Year6.57.57.47.19.37.1
   Current Tax-1.0-1.3-0.02-0.07-0.11-0.01
   Deferred TaxNot reported-3.70.000.000.000.00
   Prior Period Tax AdjustmentNot reported0.000.000.000.00-0.09

RURU Balance Sheet

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Total Non-Current Assets70.165.667.757.358.8
   Property, Plant and Equipment0.470.440.490.420.45
   Intangible Assets49.751.453.855.557.7
   Investment in Subsidiaries6.60.000.000.000.00
   Other Financial Assets11.911.011.00.000.00
   Other Non-Current Assets1.42.72.41.40.66
Total Current Assets25.513.213.324.418.2
   Inventories0.920.880.650.480.60
   Trade Receivables9.99.79.310.48.4
   Cash and Cash Equivalents14.52.53.02.89.0
   Income Tax Assets (Net)0.000.010.000.000.00
   Investments in Fixed Deposit0.000.000.007.20.00
   Prepayments0.200.180.263.60.17
Total Equity77.267.665.558.654.0
   Share Capital56.749.349.344.840.8
   Reserve and Surplus20.518.216.113.813.2
Total Non-Current Liabilities6.05.99.513.617.1
   Long Term Borrowings1.15.69.313.417.0
   Deferred Tax Liabilities (Net)4.60.000.000.000.00
   Other Financial Liabilities0.330.280.220.180.10
Total Current Liabilities12.35.46.09.56.0
   Short Term Borrowings4.54.55.38.65.5
   Trade Payables7.50.690.540.650.37
   Retirement Benefit Obligation0.260.150.150.190.15
   Income Tax Liabilities (Net)0.020.000.000.000.00

RURU Cash Flow

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents2.53.02.89.01.6
Net Cash from Operating Activities20.910.214.67.89.8
   Profit Before Tax12.67.47.29.47.2
   Adjustment for Depreciation and Amortisation2.42.42.32.32.3
   Adjustment for Finance Costs0.560.841.11.22.5
   Changes in Working Capital5.4-0.354.1-5.0-2.0
   Income Tax Paid0.000.000.000.00-0.09
Net Cash from Investing Activities-3.5-0.29-5.5-7.9-0.22
   Purchase of Property, Plant and Equipment-0.72-0.02-0.62-0.04-0.31
   Proceeds from Sale of Property, Plant and Equipment3.40.000.000.010.09
   Purchase of Investments-6.2-0.28-4.9-7.90.00
Net Cash from Financing Activities-5.4-10.5-8.8-6.2-2.1
   Repayment of Borrowings-4.5-4.5-7.5-0.43-7.8
   Dividends Paid-0.39-5.2-0.24-4.58.2
   Interest Paid-0.56-0.84-1.1-1.2-2.5
Net Change in Cash12.0-0.590.30-6.37.5
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalents14.52.53.02.89.0

RURU Quarterly Results

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

ParticularsQ4 2082/83Q3 2082/83Q2 2082/83Q1 2082/83Q4 2081/82Q3 2081/82Q2 2081/82Q1 2081/82Q4 2080/81Q3 2080/81Q2 2080/81Q1 2080/81
Revenue from Operations2.12.73.85.32.32.63.95.32.02.53.85.3
Gross Profit0.891.52.74.11.21.52.94.20.981.42.74.1
   Cost of Sales-1.2-1.2-1.1-1.2-1.1-1.2-1.0-1.2-1.1-1.0-1.1-1.2
Operating Profit0.541.22.43.85.71.22.53.90.751.22.53.9
   Other Income0.010.010.070.064.70.010.010.000.010.030.030.00
   Administrative Expenses-0.35-0.34-0.31-0.34-0.14-0.23-0.39-0.22-0.23-0.22-0.19-0.18
   Employee Benefit Expenses-0.01-0.02-0.05-0.07-0.11-0.02-0.05-0.08-0.01-0.02-0.05-0.07
Profit Before Tax0.341.12.43.75.51.12.33.70.510.972.33.6
   Finance Costs-0.20-0.07-0.04-0.09-0.14-0.14-0.17-0.16-0.23-0.23-0.24-0.22
Net Profit for the Year0.290.932.03.31.31.02.33.70.510.962.33.6
   Current Tax-0.11-0.16-0.40-0.38-1.3-0.06-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.01-0.01-0.00
   Deferred Tax0.06Not reportedNot reportedNot reported-3.0Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana share price history

Over the last 15 trading sessions RURU closed between Rs. 587.30 and Rs. 607.00, finishing at Rs. 600.00 on 2026-10-12 against Rs. 595.50 on 2026-09-18.

DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
2026-10-12562.50607.00562.50600.004,880
2026-10-09585.50600.00585.00592.102,898
2026-10-08593.00596.50590.00592.602,780
2026-10-07586.09599.00586.09598.00981
2026-10-06596.00600.00586.09593.003,745
2026-10-05580.10612.80580.10596.009,186
2026-10-02590.00605.00590.00597.003,712
2026-10-01579.10618.00579.00607.0010,193
2026-09-30580.00589.00580.00589.001,520
2026-09-29592.00592.10583.20587.302,876
2026-09-28603.90603.90590.10596.003,355
2026-09-24592.00607.00590.00604.003,435
2026-09-23591.30598.00591.00592.002,755
2026-09-22596.00618.00582.00598.0014,402
2026-09-18596.00600.00595.20595.505,626

RURU share price by year

2026, between Rs. 560.10 and Rs. 737.00, 2025, between Rs. 581.82 and Rs. 775.45, 2024, between Rs. 383.32 and Rs. 735.45, 2023, between Rs. 533.04 and Rs. 691.70, 2022, between Rs. 481.57 and Rs. 826.45 and 2021, between Rs. 232.58 and Rs. 1,208.11.

YearLow (Rs.)High (Rs.)Sessions
2026560.10737.00181
2025581.82775.45225
2024383.32735.45232
2023533.04691.70227
2022481.57826.45242
2021232.581,208.11159

Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana share price returns

At Rs. 600.00 on 2026-10-12, RURU is up 0.67% over 1 week, up 3.09% over 1 month, down 2.44% over 3 months, down 12.23% over 6 months, down 7.80% over 1 year and down 20.49% over 5 years. Each return compares that close with the last close on or before the same date in the earlier period.

PeriodReturnFrom price (Rs.)From date
1 week+0.67%596.002026-10-05
1 month+3.09%582.002026-09-11
3 months-2.44%615.002026-07-14
6 months-12.23%683.602026-04-15
1 year-7.80%650.732025-10-12
5 years-20.49%754.582021-10-11

RURU floorsheet for 2026-10-12

RURU traded 40 times on 2026-10-12, moving 4,880 shares for Rs. 0.29 crore of turnover. Trades went through between Rs. 562.50 and Rs. 607.00.

Largest buyers by volume: broker 92, Roadshow Securities Limited on 2,375 shares across 18 trades, broker 62, Capital Max Securities Limited on 1,195 shares across 10 trades, broker 82, N.M.B. Securities Limited on 1,000 shares across 1 trades, broker 57, Arya Tara Investment And Securities Pvt. Ltd. on 200 shares across 3 trades, broker 59, Deevyaa Securities & Stock House Pvt. Ltd on 43 shares across 3 trades, broker 11, Malla & Malla Stock Broking Company Pvt. Limited on 25 shares across 1 trades, broker 58, Naasa Securities Co. Ltd. on 12 shares across 1 trades, broker 39, Sumeru Securities Pvt.Limited on 10 shares across 1 trades, broker 21, Midas Stock Broking Company Pvt. Limited on 10 shares across 1 trades and broker 18, Sagarmatha Securities Pvt. Limited on 10 shares across 1 trades.

Largest sellers by volume: broker 45, Imperial Securities Co. Limited on 1,015 shares across 2 trades, broker 92, Roadshow Securities Limited on 1,000 shares across 1 trades, broker 50, Crystal Kanchenjunga Securities Pvt.Ltd on 500 shares across 2 trades, broker 39, Sumeru Securities Pvt.Limited on 435 shares across 2 trades, broker 49, Online Securities Limited on 415 shares across 6 trades, broker 38, Dipshika Dhitopatra Karobar Co. Pvt.Limited on 280 shares across 3 trades, broker 58, Naasa Securities Co. Ltd. on 213 shares across 3 trades, broker 67, Property Wizard Limited on 200 shares across 2 trades, broker 95, Magnet Securities and Investment Company Private Limited on 200 shares across 1 trades and broker 87, S.P.S.A. Securities Limited on 152 shares across 1 trades.

RURU dividend history: bonus shares and cash dividend

Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited most recently declared a 10% bonus share issue and a 5.789% cash dividend, 15.789% in total for 2081/2082, announced on 2025-12-19. Percentages are of paid up value. Declared, not necessarily paid: a dividend is subject to the annual general meeting approving it.

Financial yearBonus shareCash dividendAnnounced
2081/208210%5.789%2025-12-19
2080/208115%2024-09-29
2079/208010.5263%2023-12-17
2078/207910%2022-09-25

For 2081/2082 Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited declared a 10% bonus share issue and a 5.789% cash dividend, 15.789% in total, announced on 2025-12-19.

For 2080/2081 Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited declared a 15% bonus share issue, announced on 2024-09-29.

For 2079/2080 Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited declared a 10.5263% cash dividend, announced on 2023-12-17.

For 2078/2079 Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited declared a 10% bonus share issue, announced on 2022-09-25.

RURU right share issues

Right issues Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited has announced. A right share is offered to existing shareholders in proportion to what they already hold.

RURU general meetings

Annual and special general meetings Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited has called. A dividend is declared by the board and approved at the AGM.

6 years of annual statements and 12 quarters of results for RURU, with charts and peer comparison, are free on NepView.

New to these statements? How to read a profit and loss statement, How to read a balance sheet, How to read a cash flow statement, How to read quarterly results.

Other Hydro Power companies on NEPSE

All hydro power companies on NEPSE

More on NepView