Sahas Urja Limited (SAHAS) Share Price & Fundamentals

Sahas Urja (SAHAS) share price is Rs. 688.00, down 0.51% on 2026-10-12. Open Rs. 675.00. High Rs. 688.00. Low Rs. 675.00. Volume 289,924.

Sahas Urja Limited is a NEPSE-listed company (SAHAS), Hydro Power sector. Revenue: Rs. 284.45 Crore. Net profit: Rs. 135.92 Crore. Net worth: Rs. 694.75 Crore.

About Sahas Urja Limited

Sahas Urja Limited (SAHAS) has 4,57,38,000 shares outstanding. Its most recent declared dividend was 1.11% on face value.

SAHAS key metrics

Market CapRs. 3,146.77 Crore
P/E Ratio35.15
P/E Ratio (TTM)23.15
EPSRs. 19.57
EPS (TTM)Rs. 29.72
Book ValueRs. 151.90
Dividend Yield0.16%
Face ValueRs. 100.00
52 Week HighRs. 725.00
52 Week LowRs. 500.08

SAHAS strengths

What Sahas Urja Limited's own accounts show in its favour, graded against the rest of its sector.

SAHAS weaknesses

What the same accounts show against it. Both lists are computed from the filed figures, not opinion, and are not advice.

SAHAS Q4 2082/83 results

In Q4 2082/83 Sahas Urja Limited reported profit of Rs. 17.64 crore and revenue from operations of Rs. 51.06 crore. Profit in Q3 2082/83 was Rs. 27.79 crore. Profit fell 36.51% on the previous quarter. Revenue from operations fell 18.81% on the previous quarter. Profit in Q4 2081/82, the same quarter a year earlier, was Rs. 6.85 crore. Profit grew 157.44% on the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations grew 1.19% on the same quarter last year.

SAHAS annual results 2082/83

For the financial year 2082/83 Sahas Urja Limited reported net profit of Rs. 135.92 crore, revenue from operations of Rs. 284.45 crore and net worth of Rs. 694.75 crore. Net profit in 2081/82 was Rs. 89.51 crore. Net profit grew 51.84% on the year. Revenue from operations grew 7.42% on the year.

SAHAS profit and loss for 2082/83

In the financial year 2082/83, Sahas Urja Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 284.45 crore, gross profit of Rs. 199.75 crore, operating profit of Rs. 193.68 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 135.92 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 135.92 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 84.7 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 3.4 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 3.55 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 2.8 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 1.73 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 1.4 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 57.76 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0 crore.

SAHAS profit and loss for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Sahas Urja Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 264.82 crore, gross profit of Rs. 184.99 crore, operating profit of Rs. 172.11 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 89.51 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 89.51 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 79.82 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.06 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 7.83 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 1.49 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 3.63 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 80.21 crore, other items of Rs. 0.54 crore and staff bonus of Rs. 1.85 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0 crore.

SAHAS profit and loss for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Sahas Urja Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 244.75 crore, gross profit of Rs. 168.08 crore, operating profit of Rs. 159.66 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 42.04 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 42.04 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 76.66 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.13 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 7.19 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 1.37 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 116.53 crore, other items of Rs. 0.23 crore and staff bonus of Rs. 0.86 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0 crore.

SAHAS balance sheet for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Sahas Urja Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 1,673.89 crore, total current assets of Rs. 98.91 crore, total equity of Rs. 694.75 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 917.69 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 160.36 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 17.2 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 5.53 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 1,538.25 crore, right-of-use assets of Rs. 1.52 crore, investment in subsidiaries of Rs. 110.72 crore and other non-current assets of Rs. 0.66 crore. Reported under total current assets: cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 20.81 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 0.01 crore and other current assets of Rs. 78.09 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 378 crore, reserve and surplus of Rs. 316.21 crore and other equity of Rs. 0.54 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 917.69 crore and other financial liabilities of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 149.09 crore, trade payables of Rs. 3.42 crore, other current liabilities of Rs. 5.28 crore and provisions of Rs. 2.57 crore.

SAHAS balance sheet for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Sahas Urja Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 1,656.23 crore, total current assets of Rs. 52.87 crore, total equity of Rs. 607.1 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 961.47 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 140.53 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 5.59 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 0.81 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 1,598.36 crore, right-of-use assets of Rs. 0.14 crore, investment in subsidiaries of Rs. 50.72 crore and other non-current assets of Rs. 0.6 crore. Reported under total current assets: cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 7.52 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 0.01 crore and other current assets of Rs. 45.34 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 350 crore, reserve and surplus of Rs. 256.56 crore and other equity of Rs. 0.54 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 961.47 crore and other financial liabilities of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 130.54 crore, trade payables of Rs. 3.67 crore, other current liabilities of Rs. 5.16 crore and provisions of Rs. 1.16 crore.

SAHAS balance sheet for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Sahas Urja Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 1,622.88 crore, total current assets of Rs. 87.89 crore, total equity of Rs. 565.06 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 988.29 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 157.42 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 5.42 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 0 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 1,614.11 crore, right-of-use assets of Rs. 0.43 crore, investment in subsidiaries of Rs. 0 crore and other non-current assets of Rs. 2.91 crore. Reported under total current assets: cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 15.12 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 0.73 crore and other current assets of Rs. 72.04 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 350 crore, reserve and surplus of Rs. 214.52 crore and other equity of Rs. 0.54 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 988.29 crore and other financial liabilities of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 80.68 crore, trade payables of Rs. 22.49 crore, other current liabilities of Rs. 54.25 crore and provisions of Rs. 0 crore.

SAHAS cash flow for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Sahas Urja Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 7.52 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 124.16 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 83.78 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 27.09 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 13.29 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 20.81 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 89.51 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 62.49 crore and changes in working capital of Rs. 31.47 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 13.09 crore, additions to capital work in progress of Rs. 4.52 crore, purchase of intangible assets of Rs. 4.72 crore, changes in non-current assets and liabilities of Rs. 1.44 crore, depreciation capitalised to project cost of Rs. 0 crore and purchase of investments of Rs. 60 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: proceeds from issue of share capital of Rs. 28 crore, repayment of borrowings of Rs. 25.22 crore, dividends paid of Rs. 29.47 crore and other financing activities of Rs. 0.39 crore.

SAHAS cash flow for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Sahas Urja Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 15.12 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 65.93 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 96.56 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 23.03 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 7.6 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 7.52 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 42.04 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 61.6 crore and changes in working capital of Rs. 37.71 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 1.54 crore, additions to capital work in progress of Rs. 44.48 crore, purchase of intangible assets of Rs. 0.81 crore, changes in non-current assets and liabilities of Rs. 0.27 crore, depreciation capitalised to project cost of Rs. 0 crore and purchase of investments of Rs. 50 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 23.03 crore, repayment of borrowings of Rs. 0 crore and dividends paid of Rs. 0 crore.

SAHAS cash flow for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Sahas Urja Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 14.09 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 28.2 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 269.17 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 241.99 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 1.02 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 15.12 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 10.72 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 23.05 crore and changes in working capital of Rs. 5.57 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0.35 crore, additions to capital work in progress of Rs. 267.73 crore, purchase of intangible assets of Rs. 0 crore, changes in non-current assets and liabilities of Rs. 2.06 crore, depreciation capitalised to project cost of Rs. 0.97 crore and purchase of investments of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 241.99 crore, repayment of borrowings of Rs. 0 crore and dividends paid of Rs. 0 crore.

SAHAS quarterly for Q4 2082/83

In the quarter Q4 2082/83, Sahas Urja Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 51.06 crore, gross profit of Rs. 26.92 crore, operating profit of Rs. 30.38 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 17.64 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 17.64 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 24.14 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 3.17 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 1.4 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.36 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0.57 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0.18 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 12.74 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0 crore.

SAHAS quarterly for Q3 2082/83

In the quarter Q3 2082/83, Sahas Urja Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 62.9 crore, gross profit of Rs. 43.68 crore, operating profit of Rs. 41.38 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 27.79 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 27.79 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 19.22 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.07 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 1.13 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.57 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0.38 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0.29 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 13.59 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0 crore.

SAHAS quarterly for Q2 2082/83

In the quarter Q2 2082/83, Sahas Urja Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 78.03 crore, gross profit of Rs. 58.7 crore, operating profit of Rs. 55.63 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 40.99 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 40.99 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 19.33 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.09 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 1.5 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.85 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0.39 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0.42 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 14.64 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0 crore.

SAHAS quarterly for Q1 2082/83

In the quarter Q1 2082/83, Sahas Urja Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 92.46 crore, gross profit of Rs. 70.45 crore, operating profit of Rs. 66.29 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 49.49 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 49.49 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 22.01 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.07 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 2.32 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 1.02 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0.39 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0.51 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 16.8 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0 crore.

SAHAS Profit & Loss

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2082/832081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Revenue from Operations28426524561.10.000.00
Gross Profit20018516834.10.000.00
   Cost of Sales-84.7-79.8-76.7-27.00.000.00
Operating Profit19417216058.372.554.7
   Other Income3.40.060.1329.172.955.1
   Administrative Expenses-3.5-7.8-7.2-4.3-0.44-0.36
   Employee Benefit Expenses-2.8Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
   Depreciation and Amortisation-1.7-1.5-1.4-0.590.000.00
   Other Operating Expenses-1.4-3.60.000.000.000.00
Profit Before Tax13689.542.010.772.554.7
   Finance Costs-57.8-80.2-117-47.60.000.00
   Other ItemsNot reported-0.54-0.230.000.000.00
   Staff BonusNot reported-1.8-0.860.000.000.00
Net Profit for the Year13689.542.010.772.554.7
   Current Tax0.000.000.000.00-0.000.00
   Deferred Tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00

SAHAS Balance Sheet

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Total Non-Current Assets1,6741,6561,6231,377904
   Property, Plant and Equipment17.25.65.46.612.0
   Capital Work-in-Progress5.50.810.000.00892
   Intangible Assets1,5381,5981,6141,3690.00
   Right-of-Use Assets1.50.140.430.720.00
   Investment in Subsidiaries11150.70.000.000.00
   Other Non-Current Assets0.660.602.90.560.55
Total Current Assets98.952.987.974.274.7
   Cash and Cash Equivalents20.87.515.114.116.0
   Other Financial Assets0.010.010.730.730.71
   Other Current Assets78.145.372.059.458.0
Total Equity695607565554385
   Share Capital378350350350245
   Reserve and Surplus316257215204140
   Other Equity0.540.540.540.540.54
Total Non-Current Liabilities918961988772492
   Long Term Borrowings918961988772470
   Other Financial Liabilities0.000.000.000.0021.7
Total Current Liabilities160141157125102
   Short Term Borrowings14913180.755.077.3
   Trade Payables3.43.722.525.219.6
   Other Current Liabilities5.35.254.244.54.8
   Provisions2.61.20.000.000.00

SAHAS Cash Flow

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents7.515.114.110.010.0
Net Cash from Operating Activities12465.928.212283.6
   Profit Before Tax89.542.010.772.554.7
   Adjustment for Depreciation and Amortisation62.561.623.00.000.00
   Changes in Working Capital-31.5-37.7-5.649.928.9
Net Cash from Investing Activities-83.8-96.6-269-501-333
   Purchase of Property, Plant and Equipment-13.1-1.5-0.35-0.59-3.4
   Additions to Capital Work in Progress-4.5-44.5-268-479-346
   Purchase of Intangible Assets-4.7-0.810.000.000.00
   Changes in Non-Current Assets and Liabilities-1.40.27-2.1-22.415.7
   Depreciation Capitalised to Project Cost0.000.000.971.41.2
   Purchase of Investments-60.0-50.00.00-0.020.00
Net Cash from Financing Activities-27.123.0242383255
   Proceeds from Issue of Share Capital28.0Not reportedNot reported105Not reported
   Proceeds from BorrowingsNot reported23.0242280255
   Repayment of Borrowings-25.20.000.000.000.00
   Dividends Paid-29.50.000.000.000.00
   Other Financing Activities-0.39Not reportedNot reported-2.1-0.23
Net Change in Cash13.3-7.61.04.06.0
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalents20.87.515.114.116.0

SAHAS Quarterly Results

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

ParticularsQ4 2082/83Q3 2082/83Q2 2082/83Q1 2082/83Q4 2081/82Q3 2081/82Q2 2081/82Q1 2081/82
Revenue from Operations51.162.978.092.550.552.874.986.7
Gross Profit26.943.758.770.527.733.654.966.7
   Cost of Sales-24.1-19.2-19.3-22.0-22.7-19.2-19.9-20.0
Operating Profit30.441.455.666.324.531.351.663.4
   Other Income3.20.070.090.070.110.140.120.07
   Administrative Expenses1.4-1.1-1.5-2.3-3.0-1.6-2.3-1.8
   Employee Benefit Expenses-0.36-0.57-0.85-1.0-0.14-0.26-0.64-0.82
   Depreciation and Amortisation-0.57-0.38-0.39-0.39-0.38-0.37-0.36-0.37
   Other Operating Expenses-0.18-0.29-0.42-0.510.15-0.12-0.15-0.33
Profit Before Tax17.627.841.049.56.912.431.040.0
   Finance Costs-12.7-13.6-14.6-16.8-17.6-18.9-20.7-23.4
Net Profit for the Year17.627.841.049.56.912.431.040.0
   Current Tax0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
   Deferred Tax0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Sahas Urja share price history

Over the last 15 trading sessions SAHAS closed between Rs. 684.00 and Rs. 697.00, finishing at Rs. 688.00 on 2026-10-12 against Rs. 693.40 on 2026-09-18.

DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
2026-10-12675.00688.00675.00688.002,89,924
2026-10-09722.00722.00689.00691.5061,919
2026-10-08668.00691.90668.00690.0035,371
2026-10-07683.00690.00682.50688.0029,568
2026-10-06684.00687.00681.20684.0041,553
2026-10-05680.00688.00680.00684.0055,533
2026-10-02688.00690.00685.00688.0043,729
2026-10-01680.00691.80680.00688.0070,766
2026-09-30689.00691.00684.70689.0075,679
2026-09-29695.00695.00685.00689.0082,379
2026-09-28712.00712.00691.20695.0060,391
2026-09-24662.10697.70662.10694.2063,318
2026-09-23697.00699.00695.00696.9095,543
2026-09-22695.00702.00693.40697.001,38,553
2026-09-18695.00698.00690.50693.401,01,829

SAHAS share price by year

2026, between Rs. 540.10 and Rs. 725.00, 2025, between Rs. 382.64 and Rs. 582.64, 2024, between Rs. 338.43 and Rs. 554.79, 2023, between Rs. 308.23 and Rs. 471.38, 2022, between Rs. 288.87 and Rs. 561.98 and 2021, between Rs. 310.15 and Rs. 604.07.

YearLow (Rs.)High (Rs.)Sessions
2026540.10725.00181
2025382.64582.64225
2024338.43554.79232
2023308.23471.38227
2022288.87561.98242
2021310.15604.0740

Sahas Urja share price returns

At Rs. 688.00 on 2026-10-12, SAHAS is up 0.58% over 1 week, down 0.43% over 1 month, up 8.30% over 3 months, up 9.22% over 6 months and up 36.02% over 1 year. Each return compares that close with the last close on or before the same date in the earlier period.

PeriodReturnFrom price (Rs.)From date
1 week+0.58%684.002026-10-05
1 month-0.43%691.002026-09-11
3 months+8.30%635.302026-07-14
6 months+9.22%629.902026-04-15
1 year+36.02%505.792025-10-12

SAHAS floorsheet for 2026-10-12

SAHAS traded 1,798 times on 2026-10-12, moving 2,89,924 shares for Rs. 19.73 crore of turnover. Trades went through between Rs. 664.00 and Rs. 688.00.

Largest buyers by volume: broker 58, Naasa Securities Co. Ltd. on 20,062 shares across 168 trades, broker 56, Sri Hari Securities Pvt.Ltd on 15,285 shares across 62 trades, broker 4, Stock Broker Opal Securities Investment Pvt. Limited on 14,823 shares across 68 trades, broker 38, Dipshika Dhitopatra Karobar Co. Pvt.Limited on 14,337 shares across 69 trades, broker 39, Sumeru Securities Pvt.Limited on 12,784 shares across 40 trades, broker 42, Sani Securities Company Limited on 11,701 shares across 103 trades, broker 47, Neev Securities Pvt.Ltd on 11,062 shares across 94 trades, broker 17, ABC Securities Pvt. Limited on 10,946 shares across 55 trades, broker 34, Vision Securities Pvt.Limited on 10,800 shares across 66 trades and broker 45, Imperial Securities Co. Limited on 10,099 shares across 59 trades.

Largest sellers by volume: broker 17, ABC Securities Pvt. Limited on 23,795 shares across 89 trades, broker 42, Sani Securities Company Limited on 17,248 shares across 118 trades, broker 58, Naasa Securities Co. Ltd. on 16,450 shares across 162 trades, broker 38, Dipshika Dhitopatra Karobar Co. Pvt.Limited on 14,038 shares across 79 trades, broker 45, Imperial Securities Co. Limited on 11,229 shares across 78 trades, broker 57, Arya Tara Investment And Securities Pvt. Ltd. on 8,843 shares across 61 trades, broker 6, Agrawal Securities Pvt. Limited on 8,516 shares across 29 trades, broker 34, Vision Securities Pvt.Limited on 7,506 shares across 45 trades, broker 47, Neev Securities Pvt.Ltd on 7,319 shares across 33 trades and broker 49, Online Securities Limited on 7,288 shares across 63 trades.

SAHAS dividend history: bonus shares and cash dividend

Sahas Urja Limited most recently declared a 21% bonus share issue for 2081/2082, announced on 2025-11-14. Percentages are of paid up value. Declared, not necessarily paid: a dividend is subject to the annual general meeting approving it.

Financial yearBonus shareCash dividendAnnounced
2081/208221%2025-11-14
2080/20818%2024-09-18

For 2081/2082 Sahas Urja Limited declared a 21% bonus share issue, announced on 2025-11-14.

For 2080/2081 Sahas Urja Limited declared an 8% bonus share issue, announced on 2024-09-18.

SAHAS right share issues

Right issues Sahas Urja Limited has announced. A right share is offered to existing shareholders in proportion to what they already hold.

SAHAS general meetings

Annual and special general meetings Sahas Urja Limited has called. A dividend is declared by the board and approved at the AGM.

6 years of annual statements and 8 quarters of results for SAHAS, with charts and peer comparison, are free on NepView.

New to these statements? How to read a profit and loss statement, How to read a balance sheet, How to read a cash flow statement, How to read quarterly results.

Other Hydro Power companies on NEPSE

All hydro power companies on NEPSE

More on NepView