Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited (TAMOR) Share Price & Fundamentals

Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower (TAMOR) share price is Rs. 549.80, down 0.40% on 2026-10-13. Open Rs. 549.10. High Rs. 553.00. Low Rs. 545.70. Volume 83,421.

Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited is a NEPSE-listed company (TAMOR), Hydro Power sector. Revenue: Rs. 205.28 Crore. Net profit: Rs. 62.43 Crore. Net worth: Rs. 367.04 Crore.

About Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited

Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited is a public limited company registered with the Office of Company Registrar on 5 May 2016 (23 Baisakh 2073) to build and operate hydropower projects on a BOOT basis, with its registered office in Kathmandu Metropolitan City. It completed construction of the 73 MW Middle Tamor Hydropower Project on 23 Baisakh 2081 and now operates it, generating and selling electricity to the Nepal Electricity Authority. Its shares trade on the Nepal Stock Exchange under the code TAMOR.

Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited (TAMOR) has 3,33,24,970 shares outstanding.

Company website: middletamor.com.

TAMOR key metrics

Market CapRs. 1,832.21 Crore
P/E Ratio44.76
P/E Ratio (TTM)29.35
EPSRs. 12.28
EPS (TTM)Rs. 18.73
Book ValueRs. 110.14
Dividend Yield0.00%
Face ValueRs. 100.00
52 Week HighRs. 577.30
52 Week LowRs. 396.40

TAMOR strengths

What Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited's own accounts show in its favour, graded against the rest of its sector.

TAMOR weaknesses

What the same accounts show against it. Both lists are computed from the filed figures, not opinion, and are not advice.

TAMOR Q4 2082/83 results

In Q4 2082/83 Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited reported profit of Rs. 37.33 crore and revenue from operations of Rs. 71.54 crore. Profit in Q3 2082/83 was Rs. 7 crore. Profit grew 433.21% on the previous quarter. Revenue from operations grew 62.36% on the previous quarter. Profit in Q4 2081/82, the same quarter a year earlier, was Rs. 19.41 crore. Profit grew 92.29% on the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations fell 30.32% on the same quarter last year.

TAMOR annual results 2082/83

For the financial year 2082/83 Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited reported net profit of Rs. 62.43 crore, revenue from operations of Rs. 205.28 crore and net worth of Rs. 367.04 crore. Net profit in 2081/82 was Rs. 40.93 crore. Net profit grew 52.51% on the year. Revenue from operations fell 22.07% on the year.

TAMOR profit and loss for 2082/83

In the financial year 2082/83, Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 205.28 crore, gross profit of Rs. 177.28 crore, operating profit of Rs. 122.72 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 62.43 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 62.43 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 28 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 3.56 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 4.16 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 1.27 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 48.47 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 4.22 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 60.29 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0 crore.

TAMOR profit and loss for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 263.41 crore, gross profit of Rs. 171.13 crore, operating profit of Rs. 120.18 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 40.93 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 40.93 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 92.28 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.05 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 4.09 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 46.91 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 77.81 crore and other items of Rs. 1.44 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0 crore.

TAMOR profit and loss for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 330.9 crore, gross profit of Rs. 30.61 crore, operating profit of Rs. 18.11 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 0.27 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 0.21 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 300.29 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.51 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 3.06 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 9.95 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 17.53 crore and other items of Rs. 0.3 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0.06 crore.

TAMOR balance sheet for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 1,325.89 crore, total current assets of Rs. 96.02 crore, total equity of Rs. 367.04 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 945.09 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 109.79 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 6.17 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 0 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 1,318.68 crore, right-of-use assets of Rs. 1.05 crore and deferred tax assets of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under total current assets: inventories of Rs. 2.11 crore, trade receivables of Rs. 61.57 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 12.34 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 0.45 crore and other current assets of Rs. 19.56 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 333.25 crore, reserve and surplus of Rs. 0.43 crore and retained earnings of Rs. 33.36 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 928.17 crore, lease liabilities of Rs. 1.09 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 15.66 crore and provisions of Rs. 0.18 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 37.44 crore and other current liabilities of Rs. 72.35 crore.

TAMOR balance sheet for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 1,304.26 crore, total current assets of Rs. 70.31 crore, total equity of Rs. 325.99 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 963.64 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 84.93 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 5.82 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 0.11 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 1,298.32 crore, right-of-use assets of Rs. 0 crore and deferred tax assets of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under total current assets: inventories of Rs. 0 crore, trade receivables of Rs. 48.33 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 12.73 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 0.39 crore and other current assets of Rs. 8.86 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 333.25 crore, reserve and surplus of Rs. 0.05 crore and retained earnings of Rs. 7.3 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 899.08 crore, lease liabilities of Rs. 0 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 64.33 crore and provisions of Rs. 0.24 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 73.7 crore and other current liabilities of Rs. 11.23 crore.

TAMOR balance sheet for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 1,018.19 crore, total current assets of Rs. 96.81 crore, total equity of Rs. 325.83 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 775.73 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 13.44 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 6.6 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 0 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 1,011.53 crore, right-of-use assets of Rs. 0 crore and deferred tax assets of Rs. 0.06 crore. Reported under total current assets: inventories of Rs. 0 crore, trade receivables of Rs. 32.6 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 60.48 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 0.33 crore and other current assets of Rs. 3.39 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 333.25 crore, reserve and surplus of Rs. 0.09 crore and retained earnings of Rs. 7.51 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 712.52 crore, lease liabilities of Rs. 0 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 63.06 crore and provisions of Rs. 0.15 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 0 crore and other current liabilities of Rs. 13.44 crore.

TAMOR cash flow for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 12.73 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 39.16 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 68.64 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 29.09 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 0.39 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 12.34 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 40.93 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 47 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 48.88 crore and other operating adjustments of Rs. 0.11 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 2.61 crore and other investing activities of Rs. 66.03 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 29.09 crore and other financing activities of Rs. 0 crore.

TAMOR cash flow for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 60.48 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 61.85 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 296.15 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 186.56 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 47.75 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 12.73 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 0.27 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 10.04 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 51.59 crore and other operating adjustments of Rs. 0.05 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0.39 crore and other investing activities of Rs. 295.76 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 186.56 crore and other financing activities of Rs. 0 crore.

TAMOR cash flow for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 17.43 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 72.25 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 376.01 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 346.81 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 43.05 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 60.48 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 2.93 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 1.28 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 73.89 crore and other operating adjustments of Rs. 0.01 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 2.02 crore and other investing activities of Rs. 373.99 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: proceeds from issue of share capital of Rs. 81.83 crore and proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 264.98 crore.

TAMOR quarterly for Q4 2082/83

In the quarter Q4 2082/83, Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 71.54 crore, gross profit of Rs. 63.82 crore, operating profit of Rs. 51.32 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 37.33 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 37.33 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 7.72 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 3.21 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 1.21 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.76 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 12.37 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 1.37 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 13.99 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0 crore.

TAMOR quarterly for Q3 2082/83

In the quarter Q3 2082/83, Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 44.06 crore, gross profit of Rs. 35.48 crore, operating profit of Rs. 21.61 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 7 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 7 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 8.58 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.1 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.84 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.14 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 11.95 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 1.04 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 14.61 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0 crore.

TAMOR quarterly for Q2 2082/83

In the quarter Q2 2082/83, Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 31.76 crore, gross profit of Rs. 26.14 crore, operating profit of Rs. 12.13 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 2.9 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 2.9 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 5.62 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.12 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.92 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.37 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 11.82 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 1.02 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 15.03 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0 crore.

TAMOR quarterly for Q1 2082/83

In the quarter Q1 2082/83, Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 57.91 crore, gross profit of Rs. 51.84 crore, operating profit of Rs. 37.66 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 21 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 21 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 6.07 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.13 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 1.18 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 12.32 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0.8 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 16.66 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0 crore.

TAMOR Profit & Loss

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2082/832081/822080/812079/802078/79
Revenue from Operations205263331374225
Gross Profit17717130.60.000.00
   Cost of Sales-28.0-92.3-300-374-225
Operating Profit12312018.1-3.5-5.8
   Other Income3.60.050.510.040.00
   Administrative Expenses-4.2-4.1-3.1-2.7-5.1
   Employee Benefit Expenses-1.3Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
   Depreciation and Amortisation-48.5-46.9-10.0-0.81-0.79
   Other Operating Expenses-4.2Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Profit Before Tax62.440.90.27-2.9-5.8
   Finance Costs-60.3-77.8-17.50.000.00
   Other ItemsNot reported-1.4-0.300.560.03
Net Profit for the Year62.440.90.21-2.9-5.7
   Current Tax-0.000.000.000.000.00
   Deferred Tax0.000.00-0.060.000.16

TAMOR Balance Sheet

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/79
Total Non-Current Assets1,3261,3041,018643
   Property, Plant and Equipment6.25.86.65.9
   Capital Work-in-Progress0.000.110.000.00
   Intangible Assets1,3191,2981,012638
   Right-of-Use Assets1.00.000.000.00
   Deferred Tax Assets0.000.000.060.07
Total Current Assets96.070.396.8100
   Inventories2.10.000.000.00
   Trade Receivables61.648.332.679.3
   Cash and Cash Equivalents12.312.760.517.4
   Income Tax Assets (Net)0.450.390.330.25
   Other Current Assets19.68.93.43.4
Total Equity367326326247
   Share Capital333333333250
   Reserve and Surplus0.430.050.090.06
   Retained Earnings33.4-7.3-7.5-3.1
Total Non-Current Liabilities945964776483
   Long Term Borrowings928899713448
   Lease Liabilities1.10.000.000.00
   Other Financial Liabilities15.764.363.135.3
   Provisions0.180.240.150.14
Total Current Liabilities11084.913.414.1
   Short Term Borrowings37.473.70.009.8
   Other Current Liabilities72.411.213.44.3

TAMOR Cash Flow

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/79
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents12.760.517.42.3
Net Cash from Operating Activities39.261.872.2-19.9
   Profit Before Tax40.90.27-2.9-5.8
   Adjustment for Depreciation and Amortisation47.010.01.31.1
   Changes in Working Capital-48.951.673.9-16.2
   Other Operating Adjustments0.11-0.050.011.1
Net Cash from Investing Activities-68.6-296-376-228
   Purchase of Property, Plant and Equipment-2.6-0.39-2.0-3.3
   Other Investing Activities-66.0-296-374-225
Net Cash from Financing Activities29.1187347263
   Proceeds from Issue of Share CapitalNot reportedNot reported81.8Not reported
   Proceeds from Borrowings29.1187265247
   Other Financing Activities0.000.00Not reported16.7
Net Change in Cash-0.39-47.743.015.2
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalents12.312.760.517.4

TAMOR Quarterly Results

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

ParticularsQ4 2082/83Q3 2082/83Q2 2082/83Q1 2082/83Q4 2081/82Q3 2081/82Q2 2081/82Q1 2081/82Q4 2080/81
Revenue from Operations71.544.131.857.910329.156.675.182.2
Gross Profit63.835.526.151.850.624.446.349.830.6
   Cost of Sales-7.7-8.6-5.6-6.1-52.0-4.7-10.2-25.3-51.7
Operating Profit51.321.612.137.737.512.132.336.821.0
   Other Income3.20.100.120.13Not reported0.120.080.020.55
   Administrative Expenses-1.2-0.84-0.92-1.2-1.1-12.5-12.4-12.8-10.0
   Employee Benefit Expenses-0.76-0.14-0.370.00Not reported-0.12-0.560.00-0.01
   Depreciation and Amortisation-12.4-12.0-11.8-12.3-12.00.30Not reportedNot reportedNot reported
   Other Operating Expenses-1.4-1.0-1.0-0.80Not reported-0.03-1.1-0.22-0.15
Profit Before Tax37.37.0-2.921.019.4-6.012.614.63.5
   Finance Costs-14.0-14.6-15.0-16.7-17.8-18.2-19.8-22.2-17.5
   Other ItemsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported0.03Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
   Staff BonusNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported-0.40Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Net Profit for the Year37.37.0-2.921.019.4-6.012.614.63.4
   Current Tax-0.00-0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
   Deferred Tax0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00-0.06

Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower share price history

Over the last 15 trading sessions TAMOR closed between Rs. 526.70 and Rs. 552.00, finishing at Rs. 549.80 on 2026-10-13 against Rs. 533.00 on 2026-09-22.

DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
2026-10-13549.10553.00545.70549.8083,421
2026-10-12544.90558.00542.10552.001,35,392
2026-10-09540.00553.00540.00547.001,79,398
2026-10-08577.30577.30538.00541.3090,449
2026-10-07530.00551.00528.00549.902,57,841
2026-10-06525.00532.00524.00530.5052,148
2026-10-05528.00528.90522.00528.0092,736
2026-10-02511.00533.00511.00530.001,26,279
2026-10-01520.00530.00520.00526.7087,294
2026-09-30555.00555.00522.20528.9092,805
2026-09-29558.00558.00525.00533.901,56,910
2026-09-28533.80537.00526.00531.801,52,931
2026-09-24530.00535.00511.00533.804,64,282
2026-09-23533.10540.00529.60534.002,45,926
2026-09-22542.00550.00531.60533.003,23,001

TAMOR share price by year

2026, between Rs. 396.40 and Rs. 577.30, 2025, between Rs. 442.10 and Rs. 637.00, 2024, between Rs. 289.10 and Rs. 596.00 and 2023, between Rs. 230.10 and Rs. 342.00.

YearLow (Rs.)High (Rs.)Sessions
2026396.40577.30182
2025442.10637.00225
2024289.10596.00232
2023230.10342.00166

Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower share price returns

At Rs. 549.80 on 2026-10-13, TAMOR is up 3.64% over 1 week, up 10.62% over 1 month, up 25.96% over 3 months, up 23.80% over 6 months and up 17.98% over 1 year. Each return compares that close with the last close on or before the same date in the earlier period.

PeriodReturnFrom price (Rs.)From date
1 week+3.64%530.502026-10-06
1 month+10.62%497.002026-09-11
3 months+25.96%436.502026-07-15
6 months+23.80%444.102026-04-16
1 year+17.98%466.002025-10-13

TAMOR floorsheet for 2026-10-13

TAMOR traded 304 times on 2026-10-13, moving 83,421 shares for Rs. 4.58 crore of turnover. Trades went through between Rs. 545.70 and Rs. 553.00.

Largest buyers by volume: broker 64, Sun Securities Pvt. Ltd on 13,560 shares across 31 trades, broker 50, Crystal Kanchenjunga Securities Pvt.Ltd on 11,300 shares across 41 trades, broker 33, Dakshinkali Investment Securities Pvt.Limited on 9,026 shares across 38 trades, broker 69, Index Securities Limited on 5,100 shares across 10 trades, broker 38, Dipshika Dhitopatra Karobar Co. Pvt.Limited on 3,700 shares across 9 trades, broker 94, K.B.L. Securities Limited on 3,500 shares across 8 trades, broker 44, Dynamic Money Managers Securities Pvt.Ltd on 3,200 shares across 6 trades, broker 62, Capital Max Securities Limited on 2,900 shares across 13 trades, broker 59, Deevyaa Securities & Stock House Pvt. Ltd on 2,710 shares across 23 trades and broker 85, Capital Hub P. Ltd on 2,240 shares across 5 trades.

Largest sellers by volume: broker 48, Trishakti Securities Public Limited on 8,335 shares across 18 trades, broker 62, Capital Max Securities Limited on 6,792 shares across 14 trades, broker 74, Kalash Stock Market Pvt. Ltd. on 6,157 shares across 18 trades, broker 92, Roadshow Securities Limited on 5,000 shares across 7 trades, broker 49, Online Securities Limited on 4,685 shares across 20 trades, broker 95, Magnet Securities and Investment Company Private Limited on 3,612 shares across 9 trades, broker 58, Naasa Securities Co. Ltd. on 3,255 shares across 29 trades, broker 81, Aakashbhairab Securities Ltd. on 3,000 shares across 4 trades, broker 70, Infinity Securities Limited on 3,000 shares across 4 trades and broker 11, Malla & Malla Stock Broking Company Pvt. Limited on 2,930 shares across 10 trades.

TAMOR dividend history: bonus shares and cash dividend

Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited most recently declared a 5.263% cash dividend for 2082/2083, announced on 2026-09-23. Percentages are of paid up value. Declared, not necessarily paid: a dividend is subject to the annual general meeting approving it.

Financial yearBonus shareCash dividendAnnounced
2082/20835.263%2026-09-23

For 2082/2083 Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited declared a 5.263% cash dividend, announced on 2026-09-23.

TAMOR general meetings

Annual and special general meetings Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited has called. A dividend is declared by the board and approved at the AGM.

5 years of annual statements and 9 quarters of results for TAMOR, with charts and peer comparison, are free on NepView.

New to these statements? How to read a profit and loss statement, How to read a balance sheet, How to read a cash flow statement, How to read quarterly results.

Other Hydro Power companies on NEPSE

All hydro power companies on NEPSE

More on NepView