Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd. (AHPC) Share Price & Fundamentals

Arun Valley Hydropower Development (AHPC) share price is Rs. 255.70, up 0.27% on 2026-10-12. Open Rs. 267.00. High Rs. 267.00. Low Rs. 252.40. Volume 45,443.

Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd. is a NEPSE-listed company (AHPC), Hydro Power sector. Revenue: Rs. 28.7 Crore. Net profit: Rs. 13.79 Crore. Net worth: Rs. 430.53 Crore.

About Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.

Hydropower producer based in Thapathali, Kathmandu. Operates the Kabeli B-1 Cascade (9.94 MW) and Piluwa Khola (3 MW) hydroelectric projects, and is promoting Upper Kabeli-2 (15 MW) and Budhu Khola (14.50 MW), both of which have generation licences and PPA applications lodged with NEA.

Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd. (AHPC) has 4,04,04,032 shares outstanding. Its most recent declared dividend was 0.26% on face value.

AHPC key metrics

Market CapRs. 1,033.13 Crore
P/E Ratio23.85
P/E Ratio (TTM)74.92
EPSRs. 10.72
EPS (TTM)Rs. 3.41
Book ValueRs. 106.56
Dividend Yield0.10%
Face ValueRs. 100.00
52 Week HighRs. 323.30
52 Week LowRs. 245.80

AHPC strengths

What Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.'s own accounts show in its favour, graded against the rest of its sector.

AHPC weaknesses

What the same accounts show against it. Both lists are computed from the filed figures, not opinion, and are not advice.

AHPC Q4 2082/83 results

In Q4 2082/83 Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd. reported profit of Rs. 0.42 crore and revenue from operations of Rs. 5.79 crore. Profit in Q3 2082/83 was Rs. 3.36 crore. Profit fell 87.49% on the previous quarter. Revenue from operations grew 3.33% on the previous quarter. Profit in Q4 2081/82, the same quarter a year earlier, was Rs. 10.62 crore. Profit fell 96.04% on the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations fell 25.07% on the same quarter last year.

AHPC annual results 2082/83

For the financial year 2082/83 Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd. reported net profit of Rs. 13.79 crore, revenue from operations of Rs. 28.7 crore and net worth of Rs. 430.53 crore. Net profit in 2081/82 was Rs. 43.33 crore. Net profit fell 68.17% on the year. Revenue from operations grew 4.48% on the year.

AHPC profit and loss for 2082/83

In the financial year 2082/83, Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd. reported revenue from operations of Rs. 28.7 crore, gross profit of Rs. 24.04 crore, operating profit of Rs. 17.53 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 15.36 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 13.79 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 4.66 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 4.55 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.43 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.53 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 9.69 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0.41 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 2.16 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 1.57 crore.

AHPC profit and loss for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd. reported revenue from operations of Rs. 27.47 crore, gross profit of Rs. 20.62 crore, operating profit of Rs. 56.84 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 53.07 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 43.33 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 6.86 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 48.1 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.6 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.35 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 9.8 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 1.13 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 3.77 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 9.74 crore.

AHPC profit and loss for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd. reported revenue from operations of Rs. 11.02 crore, gross profit of Rs. 7.66 crore, operating profit of Rs. 19.15 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 5.09 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 0.05 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 3.36 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 25.64 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.9 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.28 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 9.55 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 3.43 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 14.06 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 5.04 crore.

AHPC balance sheet for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd. reported total non-current assets of Rs. 300.65 crore, total current assets of Rs. 173.76 crore, total equity of Rs. 430.53 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 24.43 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 19.45 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 261.62 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 10.43 crore and investment in subsidiaries of Rs. 28.6 crore. Reported under total current assets: trade receivables of Rs. 5.35 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 34.28 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 8.1 crore, investments in fixed deposit of Rs. 20 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 102.98 crore and other current assets of Rs. 3.06 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 384.8 crore and other equity of Rs. 45.73 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 24.43 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 3.67 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 3.44 crore, other current liabilities of Rs. 2.59 crore and income tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 9.74 crore.

AHPC balance sheet for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd. reported total non-current assets of Rs. 301.13 crore, total current assets of Rs. 137.9 crore, total equity of Rs. 387.8 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 36.13 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 15.11 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 263.17 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 10.43 crore and investment in subsidiaries of Rs. 27.53 crore. Reported under total current assets: trade receivables of Rs. 3.67 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 5.55 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 4.23 crore, investments in fixed deposit of Rs. 45 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 75.12 crore and other current assets of Rs. 4.33 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 373.59 crore and other equity of Rs. 14.21 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 36.13 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 2.4 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 5.62 crore, other current liabilities of Rs. 2.04 crore and income tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 5.04 crore.

AHPC balance sheet for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd. reported total non-current assets of Rs. 290.6 crore, total current assets of Rs. 58.14 crore, total equity of Rs. 192.31 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 124.61 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 31.83 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 252.68 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 10.39 crore and investment in subsidiaries of Rs. 27.53 crore. Reported under total current assets: trade receivables of Rs. 2.34 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 2.82 crore, income tax assets (net) of Rs. 1.85 crore, investments in fixed deposit of Rs. 0 crore, other financial assets of Rs. 37.82 crore and other current assets of Rs. 13.31 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 186.8 crore and other equity of Rs. 5.51 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 124.61 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 22.6 crore, other financial liabilities of Rs. 3.97 crore, other current liabilities of Rs. 1.83 crore and income tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 3.43 crore.

AHPC cash flow for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd. reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 5.55 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 25.48 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 18.05 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 14.79 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 28.73 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 34.28 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 43.33 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 9.8 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 3.77 crore and changes in working capital of Rs. 31.42 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 8.31 crore, proceeds from sale of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0.08 crore and purchase of investments of Rs. 26.29 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: repayment of borrowings of Rs. 10.43 crore, dividends paid of Rs. 11.8 crore and interest paid of Rs. 3.77 crore.

AHPC cash flow for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd. reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 2.82 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 64.43 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 5.55 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 72.71 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 2.73 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 5.55 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 0.05 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 9.55 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 14.06 crore and changes in working capital of Rs. 88.08 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 32.56 crore, proceeds from sale of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 12.48 crore and purchase of investments of Rs. 14.53 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: proceeds from issue of share capital of Rs. 196.01 crore, repayment of borrowings of Rs. 108.68 crore, dividends paid of Rs. 0 crore, interest paid of Rs. 14.06 crore and other financing activities of Rs. 0.56 crore.

AHPC cash flow for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd. reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 14.68 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 9.94 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 29.19 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 7.39 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 11.85 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 2.82 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 5.08 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 8.97 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 18.12 crore and changes in working capital of Rs. 22.23 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 18.26 crore, proceeds from sale of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0.01 crore and purchase of investments of Rs. 10.94 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: proceeds from borrowings of Rs. 26.59 crore, dividends paid of Rs. 14.56 crore and interest paid of Rs. 18.12 crore.

AHPC quarterly for Q4 2082/83

In the quarter Q4 2082/83, Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd. reported revenue from operations of Rs. 5.79 crore, gross profit of Rs. 3.93 crore, operating profit of Rs. 1.17 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 0.68 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 0.42 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 1.86 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.42 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.21 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.28 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 2.43 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0.26 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.5 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.26 crore.

AHPC quarterly for Q3 2082/83

In the quarter Q3 2082/83, Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd. reported revenue from operations of Rs. 5.61 crore, gross profit of Rs. 4.9 crore, operating profit of Rs. 4.16 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 3.67 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 3.36 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 0.7 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 1.88 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.1 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.06 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 2.42 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0.05 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.49 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.31 crore.

AHPC quarterly for Q2 2082/83

In the quarter Q2 2082/83, Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd. reported revenue from operations of Rs. 8.56 crore, gross profit of Rs. 7.54 crore, operating profit of Rs. 6.81 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 6.27 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 5.47 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 1.01 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 1.86 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.03 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.09 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 2.42 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0.06 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.54 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.8 crore.

AHPC quarterly for Q1 2082/83

In the quarter Q1 2082/83, Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd. reported revenue from operations of Rs. 8.75 crore, gross profit of Rs. 7.67 crore, operating profit of Rs. 5.38 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 4.75 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 4.53 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 1.08 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.38 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.09 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.1 crore, depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 2.42 crore and other operating expenses of Rs. 0.05 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 0.63 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.22 crore.

AHPC Profit & Loss

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2082/832081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Revenue from Operations28.727.511.026.313.95.3
Gross Profit24.020.67.720.710.84.0
   Cost of Sales-4.7-6.9-3.4-5.6-3.1-1.3
Operating Profit17.556.819.126.614.910.2
   Other Income4.548.125.615.68.37.9
   Administrative Expenses-0.43-0.60-0.90-0.38-0.35-0.39
   Employee Benefit Expenses-0.53-0.35-0.28-0.11-0.110.00
   Depreciation and Amortisation-9.7-9.8-9.6-9.0-3.6-1.2
   Other Operating Expenses-0.41-1.1-3.4-0.14-0.15-0.11
Profit Before Tax15.453.15.18.510.810.1
   Finance Costs-2.2-3.8-14.1-18.1-4.1-0.08
Net Profit for the Year13.843.30.055.18.58.1
   Current Tax-1.6-9.7-5.0-3.4-2.3-2.0

AHPC Balance Sheet

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Total Non-Current Assets301301291254189
   Property, Plant and Equipment26226325324627.3
   Capital Work-in-Progress10.410.410.48.0161
   Investment in Subsidiaries28.627.527.50.000.00
Total Current Assets17413858.163.6105
   Trade Receivables5.33.72.35.10.44
   Cash and Cash Equivalents34.35.62.814.756.1
   Income Tax Assets (Net)8.14.21.92.31.2
   Investments in Fixed Deposit20.045.00.000.000.00
   Other Financial Assets10375.137.839.943.6
   Other Current Assets3.14.313.31.73.7
Total Equity431388192188181
   Share Capital385374187173157
   Other Equity45.714.25.515.323.4
Total Non-Current Liabilities24.436.112511753.1
   Long Term Borrowings24.436.112511753.1
Total Current Liabilities19.415.131.811.660.0
   Short Term Borrowings3.72.422.63.13.0
   Other Financial Liabilities3.45.64.04.353.2
   Other Current Liabilities2.62.01.81.81.7
   Income Tax Liabilities (Net)9.75.03.42.32.0

AHPC Cash Flow

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents5.62.814.756.11.0
Net Cash from Operating Activities25.5-64.49.9-35.670.1
   Profit Before Tax43.30.055.18.58.1
   Adjustment for Depreciation and Amortisation9.89.69.03.61.2
   Adjustment for Finance Costs3.814.118.14.10.08
   Changes in Working Capital-31.4-88.1-22.2-51.760.7
Net Cash from Investing Activities18.0-5.5-29.2-65.5-128
   Purchase of Property, Plant and Equipment-8.3-32.6-18.3-69.9-142
   Proceeds from Sale of Property, Plant and Equipment0.0812.50.011.20.00
   Purchase of Investments26.314.5-10.93.114.2
Net Cash from Financing Activities-14.872.77.459.7113
   Proceeds from Issue of Share CapitalNot reported196Not reportedNot reportedNot reported
   Proceeds from BorrowingsNot reportedNot reported26.664.548.5
   Repayment of Borrowings-10.4-109Not reportedNot reportedNot reported
   Dividends Paid-11.80.00-14.6-3.3-5.3
   Interest Paid-3.8-14.1-18.1-4.1-0.08
   Other Financing ActivitiesNot reported-0.56Not reportedNot reportedNot reported
Net Change in Cash28.72.7-11.9-41.555.1
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalents34.35.62.814.756.1

AHPC Quarterly Results

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

ParticularsQ4 2082/83Q3 2082/83Q2 2082/83Q1 2082/83Q4 2081/82Q3 2081/82Q2 2081/82Q1 2081/82Q4 2080/81Q3 2080/81Q2 2080/81Q1 2080/81
Revenue from Operations5.85.68.68.87.75.66.47.75.22.81.91.3
Gross Profit3.94.97.57.76.64.25.16.55.4-0.141.50.45
   Cost of Sales-1.9-0.70-1.0-1.1-1.2-1.4-1.3-1.20.15-3.0-0.33-0.87
Operating Profit1.24.26.85.415.517.59.715.13.85.85.67.0
   Other Income0.421.91.90.3812.015.97.711.22.18.36.48.9
   Administrative Expenses-0.21-0.10-0.03-0.09-0.04-0.09-0.61-0.11-0.65-0.15-0.06-0.08
   Employee Benefit Expenses-0.28-0.06-0.09-0.10-0.13-0.07-0.08-0.060.02-0.07-0.09-0.05
   Depreciation and Amortisation-2.4-2.4-2.4-2.4-2.6-2.3-2.3-2.3-2.9-2.1-2.1-2.2
   Other Operating Expenses-0.26-0.05-0.06-0.05-0.28-0.16-0.09-0.12-0.02-0.02-0.03-0.03
Profit Before Tax0.683.76.34.714.916.78.713.92.7-1.52.22.8
   Finance Costs-0.50-0.49-0.54-0.63-0.64-0.81-1.1-1.2-1.2-7.2-3.4-4.2
Net Profit for the Year0.423.45.54.510.614.88.111.30.01-1.70.951.4
   Current Tax-0.26-0.31-0.80-0.22-4.2-2.0-0.59-2.6-2.7-0.29-1.3-1.4

Arun Valley Hydropower Development share price history

Over the last 15 trading sessions AHPC closed between Rs. 251.40 and Rs. 270.60, finishing at Rs. 255.70 on 2026-10-12 against Rs. 269.50 on 2026-09-18.

DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
2026-10-12267.00267.00252.40255.7045,443
2026-10-09259.00259.00252.20255.0037,353
2026-10-08252.00254.40252.00254.2068,083
2026-10-07262.00262.00251.00251.4043,024
2026-10-06257.00257.00251.60252.0040,401
2026-10-05252.00255.20250.10252.0036,836
2026-10-02255.00258.60254.00254.2033,598
2026-10-01252.30256.00252.10255.0077,386
2026-09-30253.40256.00252.30253.9084,337
2026-09-29262.00264.90253.10253.501,10,089
2026-09-28268.00271.50266.90269.001,78,017
2026-09-24267.00267.00264.00266.9060,584
2026-09-23270.00270.60266.00266.2070,853
2026-09-22275.00275.00269.00270.601,00,592
2026-09-18268.00271.50265.00269.5076,823

AHPC share price by year

2026, between Rs. 245.80 and Rs. 323.30, 2025, between Rs. 228.67 and Rs. 318.10, 2024, between Rs. 137.77 and Rs. 322.70, 2023, between Rs. 134.07 and Rs. 202.05, 2022, between Rs. 153.25 and Rs. 315.19 and 2021, between Rs. 112.13 and Rs. 351.72.

YearLow (Rs.)High (Rs.)Sessions
2026245.80323.30181
2025228.67318.10225
2024137.77322.70232
2023134.07202.05227
2022153.25315.19242
2021112.13351.72239
202080.95128.88183
201980.2288.07242
201883.45107.47230
2017101.19125.96229
2016106.91151.76226
2015107.11135.16214

Arun Valley Hydropower Development share price returns

At Rs. 255.70 on 2026-10-12, AHPC is up 1.47% over 1 week, down 2.03% over 1 month, down 2.55% over 3 months, down 14.88% over 6 months, down 2.86% over 1 year and up 16.44% over 5 years. Each return compares that close with the last close on or before the same date in the earlier period.

PeriodReturnFrom price (Rs.)From date
1 week+1.47%252.002026-10-05
1 month-2.03%261.002026-09-11
3 months-2.55%262.402026-07-14
6 months-14.88%300.402026-04-15
1 year-2.86%263.242025-10-12
5 years+16.44%219.602021-10-11

AHPC floorsheet for 2026-10-12

AHPC traded 185 times on 2026-10-12, moving 45,443 shares for Rs. 1.16 crore of turnover. Trades went through between Rs. 250.00 and Rs. 267.00.

Largest buyers by volume: broker 17, ABC Securities Pvt. Limited on 10,000 shares across 33 trades, broker 84, Milky Way Share Broker Company Ltd on 9,432 shares across 31 trades, broker 34, Vision Securities Pvt.Limited on 6,705 shares across 16 trades, broker 33, Dakshinkali Investment Securities Pvt.Limited on 4,194 shares across 8 trades, broker 21, Midas Stock Broking Company Pvt. Limited on 4,066 shares across 15 trades, broker 58, Naasa Securities Co. Ltd. on 2,481 shares across 27 trades, broker 71, Shubhakamana Securities Pvt. Ltd on 2,000 shares across 3 trades, broker 42, Sani Securities Company Limited on 1,520 shares across 9 trades, broker 68, Elite Stock House Limited on 995 shares across 5 trades and broker 35, Kohinoor Investment and Securities Pvt.Ltd on 674 shares across 2 trades.

Largest sellers by volume: broker 43, South Asian Bulls Pvt.Limited on 6,830 shares across 17 trades, broker 45, Imperial Securities Co. Limited on 6,203 shares across 17 trades, broker 48, Trishakti Securities Public Limited on 3,355 shares across 3 trades, broker 88, Blue Chip Securities Ltd on 3,000 shares across 2 trades, broker 22, Siprabi Securities Pvt. Limited on 2,810 shares across 12 trades, broker 38, Dipshika Dhitopatra Karobar Co. Pvt.Limited on 1,632 shares across 9 trades, broker 74, Kalash Stock Market Pvt. Ltd. on 1,600 shares across 5 trades, broker 42, Sani Securities Company Limited on 1,545 shares across 5 trades, broker 57, Arya Tara Investment And Securities Pvt. Ltd. on 1,455 shares across 5 trades and broker 53, Investment Management Nepal Pvt. Ltd. on 1,400 shares across 2 trades.

AHPC dividend history: bonus shares and cash dividend

Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd. most recently declared a 5% bonus share issue for 2082/2083, announced on 2026-09-14. Percentages are of paid up value. Declared, not necessarily paid: a dividend is subject to the annual general meeting approving it.

Financial yearBonus shareCash dividendAnnounced
2082/20835%2026-09-14
2081/20825%2025-12-23
2080/20813%2024-10-04
2078/20798%2023-01-16

For 2082/2083 Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd. declared a 5% bonus share issue, announced on 2026-09-14.

For 2081/2082 Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd. declared a 5% bonus share issue, announced on 2025-12-23.

For 2080/2081 Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd. declared a 3% bonus share issue, announced on 2024-10-04.

For 2078/2079 Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd. declared an 8% bonus share issue, announced on 2023-01-16.

AHPC right share issues

Right issues Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd. has announced. A right share is offered to existing shareholders in proportion to what they already hold.

AHPC general meetings

Annual and special general meetings Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd. has called. A dividend is declared by the board and approved at the AGM.

6 years of annual statements and 12 quarters of results for AHPC, with charts and peer comparison, are free on NepView.

New to these statements? How to read a profit and loss statement, How to read a balance sheet, How to read a cash flow statement, How to read quarterly results.

Other Hydro Power companies on NEPSE

All hydro power companies on NEPSE

More on NepView