Mountain Energy Nepal Limited (MEN) Share Price & Fundamentals

Mountain Energy Nepal (MEN) share price is Rs. 647.00, up 0.61% on 2026-10-12. Open Rs. 644.00. High Rs. 652.90. Low Rs. 642.00. Volume 124,083.

Mountain Energy Nepal Limited is a NEPSE-listed company (MEN), Hydro Power sector. Revenue: Rs. 153.44 Crore. Net profit: Rs. 79.7 Crore. Net worth: Rs. 394.75 Crore.

About Mountain Energy Nepal Limited

Mountain Energy Nepal Limited (MEN) has 3,12,32,589 shares outstanding. Its most recent declared dividend was 1.05% on face value.

MEN key metrics

Market CapRs. 2,020.75 Crore
P/E Ratio32.73
P/E Ratio (TTM)25.35
EPSRs. 19.77
EPS (TTM)Rs. 25.52
Book ValueRs. 126.39
Dividend Yield0.16%
Face ValueRs. 100.00
52 Week HighRs. 673.00
52 Week LowRs. 495.83

MEN strengths

What Mountain Energy Nepal Limited's own accounts show in its favour, graded against the rest of its sector.

MEN weaknesses

What the same accounts show against it. Both lists are computed from the filed figures, not opinion, and are not advice.

MEN Q4 2082/83 results

In Q4 2082/83 Mountain Energy Nepal Limited reported profit of Rs. 26.94 crore and revenue from operations of Rs. 45.38 crore. Profit in Q3 2082/83 was a loss of Rs. 1.38 crore. Profit turned from a loss to a profit on the previous quarter. Revenue from operations grew 174.55% on the previous quarter. Profit in Q4 2081/82, the same quarter a year earlier, was Rs. 16.4 crore. Profit grew 64.26% on the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations grew 19.59% on the same quarter last year.

MEN annual results 2082/83

For the financial year 2082/83 Mountain Energy Nepal Limited reported net profit of Rs. 79.7 crore, revenue from operations of Rs. 153.44 crore and net worth of Rs. 394.75 crore. Net profit in 2081/82 was Rs. 61.75 crore. Net profit grew 29.08% on the year. Revenue from operations grew 10.56% on the year.

MEN profit and loss for 2082/83

In the financial year 2082/83, Mountain Energy Nepal Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 153.44 crore, gross profit of Rs. 105.15 crore, operating profit of Rs. 101.48 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 81.28 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 79.7 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 48.29 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 2.93 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 4.22 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 1.66 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0.72 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 20.2 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 1.9 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0.32 crore.

MEN profit and loss for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Mountain Energy Nepal Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 138.79 crore, gross profit of Rs. 93.88 crore, operating profit of Rs. 89.18 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 63.6 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 61.75 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 44.91 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.5 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 4.75 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0.44 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 24.43 crore, other items of Rs. 0.15 crore and staff bonus of Rs. 1.15 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 1.01 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0.84 crore.

MEN profit and loss for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Mountain Energy Nepal Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 104.49 crore, gross profit of Rs. 57.95 crore, operating profit of Rs. 54.33 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 27.77 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 26.89 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 46.53 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 3.44 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0.18 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 26.89 crore, other items of Rs. 0.9 crore and staff bonus of Rs. 0.57 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.99 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0.11 crore.

MEN balance sheet for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Mountain Energy Nepal Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 562.9 crore, total current assets of Rs. 154.05 crore, total equity of Rs. 394.75 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 274.31 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 47.89 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 2.6 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 7.69 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 551.28 crore, deferred tax assets of Rs. 0 crore and other non-current assets of Rs. 1.34 crore. Reported under total current assets: trade receivables of Rs. 125.87 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 4.83 crore, advances of Rs. 0.8 crore and prepayments of Rs. 22.56 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 260.27 crore, reserve and surplus of Rs. 134.48 crore and retained earnings of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 269.66 crore and deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 4.65 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 41.33 crore and trade payables of Rs. 6.55 crore.

MEN balance sheet for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Mountain Energy Nepal Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 589.01 crore, total current assets of Rs. 103 crore, total equity of Rs. 335.41 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 314.64 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 41.96 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 2.77 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 7.69 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 577.15 crore, deferred tax assets of Rs. 0 crore and other non-current assets of Rs. 1.41 crore. Reported under total current assets: trade receivables of Rs. 83.12 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 13.17 crore, advances of Rs. 2.6 crore and prepayments of Rs. 4.11 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 226.32 crore, reserve and surplus of Rs. 109.09 crore and retained earnings of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 310.82 crore and deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 3.82 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 37.24 crore and trade payables of Rs. 4.72 crore.

MEN balance sheet for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Mountain Energy Nepal Limited reported total non-current assets of Rs. 614.91 crore, total current assets of Rs. 88.99 crore, total equity of Rs. 314.3 crore, total non-current liabilities of Rs. 347.1 crore and total current liabilities of Rs. 42.5 crore.

Reported under total non-current assets: property, plant and equipment of Rs. 2.9 crore, capital work-in-progress of Rs. 7.51 crore, intangible assets of Rs. 602.98 crore, deferred tax assets of Rs. 0.05 crore and other non-current assets of Rs. 1.47 crore. Reported under total current assets: trade receivables of Rs. 74.84 crore, cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 8.79 crore, advances of Rs. 1.79 crore and prepayments of Rs. 3.58 crore. Reported under total equity: share capital of Rs. 196.8 crore, reserve and surplus of Rs. 0 crore and retained earnings of Rs. 117.5 crore. Reported under total non-current liabilities: long term borrowings of Rs. 347.1 crore and deferred tax liabilities (net) of Rs. 0 crore. Reported under total current liabilities: short term borrowings of Rs. 36.97 crore and trade payables of Rs. 5.52 crore.

MEN cash flow for 2081/82

In the financial year 2081/82, Mountain Energy Nepal Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 13.17 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 18.01 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 0.13 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 26.22 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 8.34 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 4.83 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 63.6 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 26.37 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 24.43 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 94.62 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 1.01 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0.27 crore and interest received of Rs. 0.15 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: dividends paid of Rs. 35.74 crore and interest paid of Rs. 24.43 crore.

MEN cash flow for 2080/81

In the financial year 2080/81, Mountain Energy Nepal Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 8.79 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 32.15 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 0.67 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 28.44 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 4.38 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 13.17 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 27.77 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 26.08 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 26.89 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 46.45 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 0.99 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 0.23 crore and interest received of Rs. 0.9 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: dividends paid of Rs. 31.07 crore and interest paid of Rs. 26.89 crore.

MEN cash flow for 2079/80

In the financial year 2079/80, Mountain Energy Nepal Limited reported opening cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 27.63 crore, net cash from operating activities of Rs. 42.08 crore, net cash from investing activities of Rs. 10.64 crore, net cash from financing activities of Rs. 50.28 crore, net change in cash of Rs. 18.84 crore and closing cash & cash equivalents of Rs. 8.79 crore.

Reported under net cash from operating activities: profit before tax of Rs. 37.76 crore, adjustment for depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 25.69 crore, adjustment for finance costs of Rs. 29.56 crore, changes in working capital of Rs. 49.14 crore and income tax paid of Rs. 0.33 crore. Reported under net cash from investing activities: purchase of property, plant and equipment of Rs. 11.73 crore and interest received of Rs. 1.09 crore. Reported under net cash from financing activities: dividends paid of Rs. 20.72 crore and interest paid of Rs. 29.56 crore.

MEN quarterly for Q4 2082/83

In the quarter Q4 2082/83, Mountain Energy Nepal Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 45.38 crore, gross profit of Rs. 32.88 crore, operating profit of Rs. 31.05 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 27 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 26.94 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 12.5 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0.02 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.91 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.55 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0.4 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 4.04 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.16 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0.1 crore.

MEN quarterly for Q3 2082/83

In the quarter Q3 2082/83, Mountain Energy Nepal Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 16.53 crore, gross profit of Rs. 4.76 crore, operating profit of Rs. 3.7 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 1.3 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 1.38 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 11.77 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 0.98 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.03 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0.11 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 5 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.23 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0.15 crore.

MEN quarterly for Q2 2082/83

In the quarter Q2 2082/83, Mountain Energy Nepal Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 30.09 crore, gross profit of Rs. 19.09 crore, operating profit of Rs. 17.55 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 12.11 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 11.8 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 11 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 0 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 1.18 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.25 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0.11 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 5.45 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 0.41 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0.1 crore.

MEN quarterly for Q1 2082/83

In the quarter Q1 2082/83, Mountain Energy Nepal Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs. 61.45 crore, gross profit of Rs. 48.42 crore, operating profit of Rs. 49.18 crore, profit before tax of Rs. 43.48 crore and net profit for the year of Rs. 42.35 crore.

Reported under gross profit: cost of sales of Rs. 13.02 crore. Reported under operating profit: other income of Rs. 2.9 crore, administrative expenses of Rs. 1.15 crore, employee benefit expenses of Rs. 0.89 crore and depreciation and amortisation of Rs. 0.11 crore. Reported under profit before tax: finance costs of Rs. 5.7 crore. Reported under net profit for the year: current tax of Rs. 1.1 crore and deferred tax of Rs. 0.02 crore.

MEN Profit & Loss

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2082/832081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Revenue from Operations15313910411812316.8
Gross Profit10593.958.070.488.49.4
   Cost of Sales-48.3-44.9-46.5-47.8-35.1-7.4
Operating Profit10189.254.367.086.713.5
   Other Income2.90.500.000.000.667.1
   Administrative Expenses-4.2-4.8-3.4-3.2-2.2-2.8
   Employee Benefit Expenses-1.7Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
   Depreciation and Amortisation-0.72-0.44-0.18-0.19-0.22-0.22
Profit Before Tax81.363.627.837.861.211.2
   Finance Costs-20.2-24.4-26.9-29.6-24.8-2.2
   Other ItemsNot reported0.150.900.32Not reportedNot reported
   Staff BonusNot reported-1.2-0.57Not reported-0.66-0.08
Net Profit for the Year79.761.726.937.561.111.2
   Current Tax-1.9-1.0-0.99-0.33-0.13-0.00
   Deferred Tax0.32-0.840.110.040.00-0.01

MEN Balance Sheet

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Total Non-Current Assets563589615629638
   Property, Plant and Equipment2.62.82.93.13.1
   Capital Work-in-Progress7.77.77.56.96.2
   Intangible Assets551577603617627
   Deferred Tax Assets0.000.000.050.010.01
   Other Non-Current Assets1.31.41.51.51.6
Total Current Assets15410389.094.017.2
   Trade Receivables12683.174.847.911.2
   Cash and Cash Equivalents4.813.28.827.64.3
   Advances0.802.61.86.20.00
   Prepayments22.64.13.612.31.6
Total Equity395335314298237
   Share Capital260226197197197
   Reserve and Surplus1341090.000.000.00
   Retained Earnings0.000.0011810140.5
Total Non-Current Liabilities274315347385397
   Long Term Borrowings270311347385397
   Deferred Tax Liabilities (Net)4.73.80.000.000.00
Total Current Liabilities47.942.042.539.620.9
   Short Term Borrowings41.337.237.031.87.6
   Trade Payables6.64.75.57.813.3

MEN Cash Flow

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

Particulars2081/822080/812079/802078/792077/78
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents13.28.827.64.33.3
Net Cash from Operating Activities18.032.142.163.9114
   Profit Before Tax63.627.837.861.211.2
   Adjustment for Depreciation and Amortisation26.426.125.725.54.9
   Adjustment for Finance Costs24.426.929.624.82.2
   Changes in Working Capital-94.6-46.4-49.1-46.596.2
   Income Tax Paid-1.0-0.99-0.33-0.13-0.00
Net Cash from Investing Activities-0.130.67-10.6-15.8-150
   Purchase of Property, Plant and Equipment-0.27-0.23-11.7-16.3-150
   Interest Received0.150.901.10.500.00
Net Cash from Financing Activities-26.2-28.4-50.3-24.837.1
   Dividends Paid-35.7-31.1-20.70.000.00
   Interest Paid-24.4-26.9-29.6-24.8-2.2
Net Change in Cash-8.34.4-18.823.31.0
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalents4.813.28.827.64.3

MEN Quarterly Results

Values in Rs. Crore unless stated otherwise.

ParticularsQ4 2082/83Q3 2082/83Q2 2082/83Q1 2082/83Q4 2081/82Q3 2081/82Q2 2081/82Q1 2081/82Q4 2080/81Q3 2080/81Q2 2080/81Q1 2080/81
Revenue from Operations45.416.530.161.437.913.038.349.610.613.528.045.5
Gross Profit32.94.819.148.424.72.328.238.7-4.14.016.334.9
   Cost of Sales-12.5-11.8-11.0-13.0-13.3-10.7-10.0-10.9-14.7-9.5-11.7-10.6
Operating Profit31.03.717.649.223.11.027.037.2-4.33.215.433.6
   Other Income0.020.000.002.90.500.000.010.140.190.270.230.20
   Administrative Expenses-0.91-0.98-1.2-1.2-1.9-1.0-0.77-1.0-0.58-1.1-0.86-0.92
   Employee Benefit Expenses-0.550.03-0.25-0.890.000.00-0.43-0.630.210.08-0.18-0.54
   Depreciation and Amortisation-0.40-0.11-0.11-0.11-0.11-0.24-0.04-0.04-0.05-0.05-0.04-0.04
Profit Before Tax27.0-1.312.143.516.5-4.721.130.6-10.4-4.08.926.5
   Finance Costs-4.0-5.0-5.4-5.7-6.3-5.8-5.9-6.5-6.1-7.2-6.5-7.1
   Other ItemsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported0.000.00Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
   Staff BonusNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported-0.340.10Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Net Profit for the Year26.9-1.411.842.316.4-4.720.730.5-10.5-4.18.626.4
   Current Tax-0.16-0.23-0.41-1.1-0.15-0.06-0.41-0.19-0.12-0.10-0.29-0.39
   Deferred Tax0.100.150.10-0.020.020.03-0.040.09-0.02-0.000.000.23

Mountain Energy Nepal share price history

Over the last 15 trading sessions MEN closed between Rs. 632.00 and Rs. 657.00, finishing at Rs. 647.00 on 2026-10-12 against Rs. 646.20 on 2026-09-18.

DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
2026-10-12644.00652.90642.00647.001,24,083
2026-10-09637.10650.60637.10643.1053,013
2026-10-08634.00639.00633.00637.0028,857
2026-10-07632.30635.00630.00634.0037,665
2026-10-06633.00636.00631.00633.2038,711
2026-10-05635.00636.90630.00632.0047,103
2026-10-02636.00638.00635.00635.4045,889
2026-10-01604.20640.00604.20638.0070,019
2026-09-30640.00641.00635.00636.001,03,757
2026-09-29645.00645.00632.00645.001,91,425
2026-09-28650.00656.00646.00646.001,01,218
2026-09-24646.50653.00644.60653.0097,155
2026-09-23657.00657.50650.20651.2068,582
2026-09-22650.00657.50646.10657.001,45,006
2026-09-18650.00651.00646.00646.2098,270

MEN share price by year

2026, between Rs. 545.00 and Rs. 673.00, 2025, between Rs. 460.33 and Rs. 582.90, 2024, between Rs. 360.94 and Rs. 586.59, 2023, between Rs. 270.89 and Rs. 688.09, 2022, between Rs. 436.04 and Rs. 831.13 and 2021, between Rs. 233.77 and Rs. 964.08.

YearLow (Rs.)High (Rs.)Sessions
2026545.00673.00181
2025460.33582.90225
2024360.94586.59232
2023270.89688.09227
2022436.04831.13242
2021233.77964.08239
2020216.13274.1012

Mountain Energy Nepal share price returns

At Rs. 647.00 on 2026-10-12, MEN is up 2.37% over 1 week, up 1.09% over 1 month, up 14.51% over 3 months, up 7.74% over 6 months, up 28.33% over 1 year and down 6.66% over 5 years. Each return compares that close with the last close on or before the same date in the earlier period.

PeriodReturnFrom price (Rs.)From date
1 week+2.37%632.002026-10-05
1 month+1.09%640.002026-09-11
3 months+14.51%565.002026-07-14
6 months+7.74%600.502026-04-15
1 year+28.33%504.172025-10-12
5 years-6.66%693.132021-10-11

MEN floorsheet for 2026-10-12

MEN traded 355 times on 2026-10-12, moving 1,24,083 shares for Rs. 8.04 crore of turnover. Trades went through between Rs. 626.00 and Rs. 652.90.

Largest buyers by volume: broker 58, Naasa Securities Co. Ltd. on 24,439 shares across 42 trades, broker 33, Dakshinkali Investment Securities Pvt.Limited on 17,859 shares across 56 trades, broker 82, N.M.B. Securities Limited on 12,500 shares across 23 trades, broker 70, Infinity Securities Limited on 10,000 shares across 16 trades, broker 92, Roadshow Securities Limited on 9,790 shares across 19 trades, broker 4, Stock Broker Opal Securities Investment Pvt. Limited on 6,340 shares across 5 trades, broker 34, Vision Securities Pvt.Limited on 6,125 shares across 22 trades, broker 7, J.F. Securities Company Pvt. Limited on 5,110 shares across 6 trades, broker 45, Imperial Securities Co. Limited on 4,588 shares across 27 trades and broker 50, Crystal Kanchenjunga Securities Pvt.Ltd on 3,630 shares across 11 trades.

Largest sellers by volume: broker 58, Naasa Securities Co. Ltd. on 33,557 shares across 52 trades, broker 94, K.B.L. Securities Limited on 17,983 shares across 41 trades, broker 20, Sipla Securities Pvt. Limited on 15,060 shares across 2 trades, broker 49, Online Securities Limited on 6,544 shares across 19 trades, broker 66, Miyo Securities Pvt Ltd on 6,500 shares across 17 trades, broker 65, Sharepro Securities Private Limited on 5,000 shares across 10 trades, broker 64, Sun Securities Pvt. Ltd on 4,705 shares across 1 trades, broker 48, Trishakti Securities Public Limited on 3,003 shares across 10 trades, broker 50, Crystal Kanchenjunga Securities Pvt.Ltd on 2,635 shares across 3 trades and broker 28, Shree Krishna Securities Limited on 2,273 shares across 8 trades.

MEN dividend history: bonus shares and cash dividend

Mountain Energy Nepal Limited most recently declared a 20% bonus share issue for 2081/2082, announced on 2025-11-11. Percentages are of paid up value. Declared, not necessarily paid: a dividend is subject to the annual general meeting approving it.

Financial yearBonus shareCash dividendAnnounced
2081/208220%2025-11-11
2080/208115%2024-12-02
2079/208015%2024-03-04
2078/207910.5263%2022-11-25

For 2081/2082 Mountain Energy Nepal Limited declared a 20% bonus share issue, announced on 2025-11-11.

For 2080/2081 Mountain Energy Nepal Limited declared a 15% bonus share issue, announced on 2024-12-02.

For 2079/2080 Mountain Energy Nepal Limited declared a 15% bonus share issue, announced on 2024-03-04.

For 2078/2079 Mountain Energy Nepal Limited declared a 10.5263% cash dividend, announced on 2022-11-25.

MEN general meetings

Annual and special general meetings Mountain Energy Nepal Limited has called. A dividend is declared by the board and approved at the AGM.

6 years of annual statements and 12 quarters of results for MEN, with charts and peer comparison, are free on NepView.

New to these statements? How to read a profit and loss statement, How to read a balance sheet, How to read a cash flow statement, How to read quarterly results.

Other Hydro Power companies on NEPSE

All hydro power companies on NEPSE

More on NepView